BB, Bantam B, Divisions, 2019-20 Forest Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Standings
TeamGame 1*Game 2*Game 3*Game 4*Game 5*Game 6*GFGAPts*TotGF %
Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)7-3 (W)21-3 (W)2.53-1 (W)2.52-3 (W)1.52-1 (L)0X17988.516.50.654
Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)4-2 (W)2.53-2 (L)23-1 (L)0.55-2 (W)23-4 (W)02-1 (W)0181487150.563
Snider Hockey 14UA's (West Chester, PA Regional)7-3 (L)14-6 (W)26-1 (W)25-2 (L)1XX171746100.500
Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)4-2 (L)0.54-6 (L)14-3 (W)20-4 (W)33-4 (L)0X171746.510.50.500
Kincardine Kinucks (Kincardine Regional)2-0 (W)2.51-3 (L)0.56-1 (L)10-4 (L)0XX4132460.235
Arvada Bantams, CO (Westminster, CO Regional)2-0 (L)0.53-2 (W)14-3 (L)12-3 (L)1.5XX8112460.421
* = Bonus Points
Division Schedule & Results
Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 24, 2020
BB210:20 AMThedford Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)4-2Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
BB310:20 AMWatford Kincardine Kinucks (Kincardine Regional)2-0Arvada Bantams, CO (Westminster, CO Regional)
BB110:50 AMForest Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)7-3Snider Hockey 14UA's (West Chester, PA Regional)
BB53:40 PMThedford Arvada Bantams, CO (Westminster, CO Regional)3-2Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)
BB63:40 PMWatford Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)4-6Snider Hockey 14UA's (West Chester, PA Regional)
BB44:10 PMForest Kincardine Kinucks (Kincardine Regional)1-3Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
BB711:50 AMForest Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)4-3Arvada Bantams, CO (Westminster, CO Regional)
BB811:50 AMThedford Snider Hockey 14UA's (West Chester, PA Regional)6-1Kincardine Kinucks (Kincardine Regional)
BB911:50 AMWatford Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)3-1Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)
BB105:10 PMForest Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)5-2Snider Hockey 14UA's (West Chester, PA Regional)
BB115:10 PMThedford Arvada Bantams, CO (Westminster, CO Regional)2-3Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)
BB125:10 PMWatford Kincardine Kinucks (Kincardine Regional)0-4Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
BB1310:30 AMThedford Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)3-4Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)
BB143:45 PMForest Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)2-1Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Thedford - The Legacy Recreation Centre, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
  • Forest - The Shores Recreation Centre, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
  • Watford - Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 12:33 AM