2019-20 Forest Finals (International Silver Stick)

Hockey Hall of Fame
Welcome
North American Finals - B & C
Note: Some schedules are changing. Please review your team's schedule to ensure you know where and when you are playing.


FP.jpg

$6.00 day pass, $15.00 weekend pass, children under 12 free


PEEWEE & MIDGET:  January 10-12, 2020
Opening Ceremonies January 10, 7:15 pm The Shores Recreation Centre
ATOM & BANTAM:  January 24-26, 2020

Opening Ceremonies January 24, 7:15 pm The Shores Recreation Centre

Follow us on Social Media 
InstagramLogo.jpg Facebook.gif twitter.png

We are pleased to announce that one of our Tournament Directors, Al McColl, has been elected to the position of International Director with Silver Stick. Al is one of 7 International Director’s representing Canada along with 7 from the U.S.

Al continues a great legacy from Forest Silver Stick following Rod McKinlay and Earl Chaffe whom previously served as International Directors.

Congratulations to Al as he brings a wealth of experience and enthusiasm to International Silver Stick.


Silver Stick Gear

"Official Souvenir Swag can be pre-ordered for before each Silver Stick Weekend.

Peewee/Midget: pre-order until January 5th, and will be ready to pick up at the tournament Friday Jan 10, 2020

Atom/Bantam: pre-order until January 19th, and will be ready to pick up at the tournament Friday Jan 24, 2020

All pickups at the Shores Recreation Centre Arena in Forest. Please direct all questions regarding souvenirs and clothing directly to the vendor through the website link.

(click picture to access website)




Trophy Sponsors

Atom 'B' Trophy
Champion: Podolinsky Equipment Ltd, Petrolia
Finalist: RAY-MAC Auto Parts, Forest


Peewee 'B' Trophy
Champion: TD Canada Trust, Forest
Finalist: Pole Printing, Forest


Bantam 'B' Trophy
Champion: CIBC Bank, Forest
Finalist: Vanos Farms, Forest


Midget 'B' Trophy
Champion: Forest Old Timers Hockey League
Finalist: Canadian Tire, Forest


Atom 'C' Trophy
Champion: Hub International of Forest
Finalist: Forest Foodland


Peewee 'C' Trophy
Champion: Royal Bank of Canada, Forest
Finalist: Hayter Publications Inc.


Bantam 'C' Trophy
Champion: Optimist Club of Forest
Finalist: Forest Golf Club & Inn

Midget 'C' Trophy
Champion: Bluewater Ford, Forest
Finalist: Royal Canadian Legion Branch 176, Forest

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ross Atkinson on Sunday, January 12, 2020 (745 views)
CONGRATULATIONS!

Peewee B: Champion-Ilderton, Finalist-Lambeth
Peewee C: Champion-East Lambton, Finalist-Belmont
Midget B: Champion-Twin Centre, Finalist-Lambeth
Midget C: Champion-Sturgeon Lake, Finalist-Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania
Atom B:
Atom C:
Bantam B:
Bantam C:
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
AC
8:15 AM
Belmont Rangers (Alvinston Regional)
@ Essa Eagles (Wasaga Beach Regional)
Forest [AC13]
BC
9:00 AM
Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)
@ Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)
Thedford [BC13]
AB
9:30 AM
Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
@ Kincardine Kinucks (Wingham Regional)
Forest [AB13]
BB
10:30 AM
Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)
Thedford [BB13]
AC
11:00 AM
Winner Game AC13
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional)
Forest [AC14]
AB
12:30 PM
Winner Game AB13
@ Mooretown Flags (Alvinston Regional)
Forest [AB14]
BC
2:00 PM
Winner Game BC13
@ Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)
Forest [BC14]
BB
3:45 PM
Winner Game BB13
@ Petrolia Oilers (Watford Regional)
Forest [BB14]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom C - AC
    Sun
    Jan 26
    8:15 AM
    Belmont Rangers (Alvinston Regional)
    @Essa Eagles (Wasaga Beach Regional)
    The Shores Recreation Centre
  • Bantam C - BC
    Sun
    Jan 26
    9:00 AM
    Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)
    @Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)
    The Legacy Recreation Centre
  • Atom B - AB
    Sun
    Jan 26
    9:30 AM
    Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
    @Kincardine Kinucks (Wingham Regional)
    The Shores Recreation Centre
  • Bantam B - BB
    Sun
    Jan 26
    10:30 AM
    Penetang Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
    @Ottawa West Golden Knights (Pembroke Regional Finalist)
    The Legacy Recreation Centre
  • Atom C - AC
    Sun
    Jan 26
    11:00 AM
    Winner Game AC13
    @Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional)
    The Shores Recreation Centre
  • Atom B - AB
    Sun
    Jan 26
    12:30 PM
    Winner Game AB13
    @Mooretown Flags (Alvinston Regional)
    The Shores Recreation Centre
Colours Legend
  • Atom B
    AB
  • Peewee B
    PB
  • Bantam B
    BB
  • Midget B
    MB
  • Atom C
    AC
  • Peewee C
    PC
  • Bantam C
    BC
  • Midget C
    MC
Printed from silverstick.org on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 6:01 AM