Port Huron Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Finals
Port Huron Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Silver Stick History
Past Champions
All Star Award Winners
Players that played in Port Huron
NHL Players that played in Port Huron
Silver Stick Pictures
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Arena Addresses
Registration
Registration
2021 AAA Invitation & Registration
2019-2020 AAA Invitation and Registration
2019-2020 AA/A Registration
2019-2020 PayPal Payment
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Regional Championship Photos
Regional Championship Photos
Bantam A/Pee Wee A Teams
Bantam AA/Pee Wee AA Teams
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Pictures
FAQ
Catering Options
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2019-2020
Port Huron Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 9-12 Divisions
Bantam AAA
Pee Wee AAA
Jan 16-19 Divisions
Bantam A
Pee Wee A
Jan 23-26 Divisions
Bantam AA
Pee Wee AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
McMorran Main
78 games
701 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, MI
Map
8109820242
Thu, Jan 09
Game Details
2:00 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool A
Pee Wee AAA
Toronto Marlboros
W
@ Detroit Little Caesars
1
4-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool A
Pee Wee AAA
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
W
4
2-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool A
Bantam AAA
Clarington Toros
W
@ Chicago Mission
10
4-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool B
Bantam AAA
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
@ Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
15
8-3
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool G
Bantam AAA
Markham Majors
@ Detroit Little Caesars
W
20
2-3
Game Details
9:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool G
Bantam AAA
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Shattuck St. Mary's
W
23
2-4
Fri, Jan 10
Game Details
8:00 AM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool B
Pee Wee AAA
Buffalo Jr. Sabres
@ Mississauga Reps
26
2-2
Game Details
9:30 AM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool B
Pee Wee AAA
Chicago Mission
W
@ Toronto Red Wings
31
8-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool B
Bantam AAA
Clarington Toros
@ Buffalo Jr. Sabres
W
41
2-6
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool B
Bantam AAA
Niagara North Stars
@ Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
W
43
1-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool A
Pee Wee AAA
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
47
1-5
Game Details
3:30 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool B
Pee Wee AAA
Buffalo Jr. Sabres
W
@ Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
56
4-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool A
Bantam AAA
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
W
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
60
5-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool A
Bantam AAA
Chicago Mission
W
@ Sun County Panthers
67
9-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool G
Bantam AAA
Barrie Colts
W
@ Ottawa Myers Automotive
69
3-2
Game Details
9:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool G
Bantam AAA
Shattuck St. Mary's
W
@ Detroit Little Caesars
72
6-3
Sat, Jan 11
Game Details
8:00 AM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool A
Pee Wee AAA
St Louis Blues
@ Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
W
78
1-4
Game Details
9:30 AM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool A
Pee Wee AAA
Detroit Little Caesars
W
@ Southern Tier Admirals
83
6-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool E
Bantam AAA
Chicago Fury
@ Wisconsin Jr Gamblers
W
88
2-5
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool E
Bantam AAA
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
92
4-5
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool F
Bantam AAA
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
94
1-7
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Pool F
Bantam AAA
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
@ Team Illinois
97
3-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Championship
Pee Wee AAA
Toronto Red Wings
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
101
2-4
Game Details
6:30 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Championship
Pee Wee AAA
Detroit Little Caesars
W
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
103
3-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Championship
Bantam AAA
Chicago Mission
W
@ Toronto Marlboros
105
3-1
Game Details
9:30 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Championship
Bantam AAA
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Shattuck St. Mary's
W
107
2-5
Sun, Jan 12
Game Details
8:30 AM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Championship
Pee Wee AAA
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
109
1-4
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Championship
Bantam AAA
Chicago Mission
W
@ Shattuck St. Mary's
111
3-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Championship
Pee Wee AAA
Chicago Mission
W
@ Toronto Marlboros
112
4-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam AAA
Bantam AAA - Championship
Bantam AAA
Chicago Mission
W
@ Buffalo Jr. Sabres
113
3-0
Thu, Jan 16
Game Details
4:00 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool B
Pee Wee A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ West Kent Hawks
1
5-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool B
Pee Wee A
Hearst Lumber Kings
W
@ Caps Academy Red
2
6-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool A
Pee Wee A
Barrie Colts White
W
@ Port Huron Flags
5
8-1
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool A
Bantam A
Wawa Travellers
@ Port Huron Flags
W
8
4-6
Fri, Jan 17
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool C
Bantam A
Stratford Warriors
W
@ Birmingham Rangers
11
5-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool C
Bantam A
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Long Island Gulls
14
6-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool B
Pee Wee A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Hearst Lumber Kings
17
2-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool B
Pee Wee A
Caps Academy Red
@ West Kent Hawks
W
20
3-7
Game Details
3:00 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool C
Pee Wee A
North Jersey Avalanche
@ Big Boy Hockey Club
23
4-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool C
Pee Wee A
Quinte West Hawks
W
@ Burlington Eagles
26
7-3
Game Details
6:00 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool A
Pee Wee A
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Port Huron Flags
29
8-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool A
Bantam A
St. Marys Rock
W
@ Port Huron Flags
32
5-1
Sat, Jan 18
Game Details
8:00 AM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool D
Pee Wee A
Bowling Green Ice Cats
@ Toronto Eagles
W
33
0-8
Game Details
9:30 AM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool D
Pee Wee A
Omaha Jr Mavericks
@ St. Mary's Rock
W
36
1-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Pool A
Pee Wee A
California Wave
W
@ Port Huron Flags
39
8-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool A
Bantam A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Port Huron Flags
42
8-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool D
Bantam A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Cleveland Sharks
45
5-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Pool D
Bantam A
Wyoming Cutthroats
@ Essex Ravens
W
48
1-9
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
9:00 AM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Championship
Pee Wee A
Hearst Lumber Kings
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
57
2-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Championship
Bantam A
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
59
2-1
Game Details
3:15 PM
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A - Championship
Pee Wee A
Toronto Eagles
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
61
4-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A - Championship
Bantam A
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Barrie Colts
W
62
1-2
Thu, Jan 23
Game Details
4:00 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool B
Pee Wee AA
Rockford RoadRunners
W
@ Protec Ducks
1
4-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool B
Pee Wee AA
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Trenton Jr Trojans
2
4-3
Game Details
7:00 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool A
Pee Wee AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Port Huron Flags
5
8-0
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool A
Bantam AA
Anaheim Ice Dogs
W
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
8
1-0
Fri, Jan 24
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool C
Bantam AA
Barrie Colts
W
@ Farmington Hills Little Caesars
11
7-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool C
Bantam AA
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ Halton Hills Thunder
W
14
1-7
Game Details
12:00 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool B
Pee Wee AA
Trenton Jr Trojans
@ Rockford RoadRunners
W
17
1-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool B
Pee Wee AA
Protec Ducks
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
20
3-7
Game Details
3:00 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool C
Pee Wee AA
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ South Hills Panthers
23
2-1
Game Details
4:30 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool C
Pee Wee AA
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Omaha Jr Mavericks
W
26
3-10
Game Details
6:00 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool A
Pee Wee AA
Stratford Warriors
W
@ Port Huron Flags
29
8-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool A
Bantam AA
Mississauga Terriers
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
32
1-1
Sat, Jan 25
Game Details
8:00 AM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool D
Pee Wee AA
Wintersport Royals
@ Sarnia Sting
W
33
3-5
Game Details
9:30 AM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool D
Pee Wee AA
Houston Wild
@ Northern Allied Timmins North Stars
36
3-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Pool A
Pee Wee AA
Valencia Flyers
W
@ Port Huron Flags
39
8-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool A
Bantam AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
42
5-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool D
Bantam AA
St. Clair Shores Saints Red
W
@ West Dundee Leafs
45
3-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Pool D
Bantam AA
Aviator Hockey Club
@ Calgary Edge Varsity
W
48
2-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Championship
Pee Wee AA
Rockford RoadRunners
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
49
1-6
Game Details
6:30 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Championship
Pee Wee AA
Valencia Flyers
W
@ Orangeville Flyers
51
5-4
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Championship
Bantam AA
Protec Ducks
@ Anaheim Ice Dogs
W
53
4-5
Game Details
9:30 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Championship
Bantam AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ London Jr Knights White
W
55
2-4
Sun, Jan 26
Game Details
9:00 AM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Championship
Pee Wee AA
Omaha Jr Mavericks
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
57
6-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Championship
Bantam AA
Barrie Colts
@ Anaheim Ice Dogs
W
59
1-6
Game Details
2:30 PM
Pee Wee AA
Pee Wee AA - Championship
Pee Wee AA
Northern Allied Timmins North Stars
@ Omaha Jr Mavericks
W
61
2-7
Game Details
5:15 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA - Championship
Bantam AA
Anaheim Ice Dogs
W
@ London Jr Knights White
62
2-1
Other Venues
Glacier Pointe Canada
8109820242
60 games
4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
Map
Glacier Pointe USA
8109820242
66 games
4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
Map
Mt. Clemens Ice Arena Rink 1
3 games
200 N. Groesbeck Hwy, Mount Clemens, MI
Map
Mt. Clemens Ice Arena Rink 2
1 game
200 N. Groesbeck Hwy, Mount Clemens, MI
Map
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 1
8109820242
14 games
54755 Broughton Rd, Macomb, MI
Map
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 2
8109820242
16 games
54755 Broughton Rd, Macomb, MI
Map