Pee Wee AAA - Pool C, Pee Wee AAA, Divisions, Port Huron Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Finals
Port Huron Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Silver Stick History
Past Champions
All Star Award Winners
Players that played in Port Huron
NHL Players that played in Port Huron
Silver Stick Pictures
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Arena Addresses
Registration
Registration
2021 AAA Invitation & Registration
2019-2020 AAA Invitation and Registration
2019-2020 AA/A Registration
2019-2020 PayPal Payment
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Regional Championship Photos
Regional Championship Photos
Bantam A/Pee Wee A Teams
Bantam AA/Pee Wee AA Teams
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Pictures
FAQ
Catering Options
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2019-2020
Port Huron Finals
Divisions
Pee Wee AAA
Pee Wee AAA - Pool C
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 9-12 Divisions
Bantam AAA
Pee Wee AAA
Jan 16-19 Divisions
Bantam A
Pee Wee A
Jan 23-26 Divisions
Bantam AA
Pee Wee AA
Venues
Pee Wee AAA (Jan 09-Jan 12)
Back to Group
Pee Wee AAA - Pool C
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Lambton Jr. Sting
3
1
0
6
17
8
+9
0.680
3-1 (W)
6-1 (W)
5-3 (L)
5-1 (W)
Chicago Fury
3
1
0
6
17
7
+10
0.708
3-1 (L)
4-1 (W)
6-2 (W)
1-6 (W)
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
2
2
0
4
10
11
-1
0.476
3-0 (W)
3-0 (L)
6-2 (L)
5-2 (W)
Valley Forge Minutemen
2
2
0
4
12
12
0
0.500
4-0 (W)
4-1 (L)
5-3 (W)
5-2 (L)
Detroit Victory Honda
1
2
1
3
4
9
-5
0.308
4-0 (L)
3-0 (W)
0-0 (T)
5-1 (L)
York Simcoe Express
0
3
1
1
2
15
-13
0.118
3-0 (L)
6-1 (L)
0-0 (T)
1-6 (L)
Thu, Jan 09
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
@ York Simcoe Express
8
Mt. Clemens Ice Arena Rink 1
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Minutemen
W
@ Detroit Victory Honda
9
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 1
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Lambton Jr. Sting
W
@ Chicago Fury
7
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 2
3-1
Fri, Jan 10
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Lambton Jr. Sting
W
@ York Simcoe Express
29
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 1
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Chicago Fury
W
@ Valley Forge Minutemen
30
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 2
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Detroit Victory Honda
W
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
34
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 2
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Minutemen
W
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
53
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 1
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Chicago Fury
W
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
54
Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 2
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Detroit Victory Honda
@ York Simcoe Express
57
Mt. Clemens Ice Arena Rink 1
0-0
Sat, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Lambton Jr. Sting
W
@ Detroit Victory Honda
84
Mt. Clemens Ice Arena Rink 2
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
York Simcoe Express
@ Chicago Fury
W
86P
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
W
@ Valley Forge Minutemen
87
Glacier Pointe USA
5-2