Watford Regional, Southern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Latest
Scores
Details
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
3
South Huron Sabres
2
Sun Dec 29
7:15p
Details
Bantam C
Alymer Flames
3
Hagersville Hawks
2
Sun Dec 29
5:45p
Details
Bantam A
Essex Ravens
7
Sarnia Jr. Sting
4
Sun Dec 29
4:15p
Details
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
2
Mitchell Meteors
1
Sun Dec 29
3:00p
Details
Bantam B
Mooretown Flags
1
South Huron Sabres
6
Sun Dec 29
1:45p
Details
Bantam C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
3
Alymer Flames
4
Sun Dec 29
12:30p
Details
Bantam C
West Lorne Comets
4
Hagersville Hawks
5
Sun Dec 29
11:15a
Details
Bantam A
Strathroy Rockets
3
Essex Ravens
4
Sun Dec 29
10:00a
Details
Bantam B
Mooretown Flags
2
Wallaceburg Lakers
1
Sat Dec 28
8:15p
Details
Bantam A
Strathroy Rockets
0
Essex Ravens
4
Sat Dec 28
7:00p
Details
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
1
Ingersoll Express
0
Sat Dec 28
5:45p
Details
Bantam C
West Lorne Comets
5
East Lambton Eagles
2
Sat Dec 28
4:30p
Details
Bantam C
Dresden Jr Kings
3
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
4
Sat Dec 28
3:15p
Details
Bantam A
Essex Ravens
3
Sarnia Jr. Sting
4
Sat Dec 28
2:00p
Details
Bantam B
Ingersoll Express
3
Mooretown Flags
0
Sat Dec 28
12:45p
Details
Bantam B
South Huron Sabres
2
Wallaceburg Lakers
1
Sat Dec 28
11:30a
Details
Bantam B
Mitchell Meteors
3
Petrolia Oilers
1
Sat Dec 28
10:15a
Details
Bantam A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
2
Strathroy Rockets
0
Sat Dec 28
9:00a
Details
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
2
West Lorne Comets
1
Fri Dec 27
7:00p
Details
Bantam C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
0
Hagersville Hawks
4
Fri Dec 27
5:45p
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Watford Regional Menu
Bantam Winners
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Registration
Online Libraries
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Dec 19-22 Divisions
Peewee A
Peewee B
Peewee C
Dec 26-29 Divisions
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
Latest
News
Full Schedule
Submitted
By Joe Rombouts on Nov 20, 2019 (3044 views)
Full Schedule is now posted!
Latest
News
Registration Forms
Submitted
By Joe Rombouts on Jun 11, 2019 (673 views)
Registration forms are now available. Tournament Sanction numbers: Peewee - #9196; Bantam - #9197
Latest
News
60th Annual Roy Caley Memorial Silverstick Tournament News
Submitted
By Joe Rombouts on Apr 25, 2019 (1893 views)
2019-2020 will mark the 60th anniversary of our Roy Caley Memorial Silverstick Hockey Tournament!! The tournament will begin with a banquet on Wednesday December 18, 2019, invitation only. Followed by our PeeWee Tournament - December 19 - 22 and Bantam Tournament - December 26 - 29 Looking forward to seeing you all.
News Archive
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Hockey Canada:
Doug Armstrong named general manager for 2026 Olympic Winter Games
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
USA Hockey:
The Game Lives On
OMHA:
March's Teams of the Month Are...
OMHA:
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Our Tournament
Dec 19-Dec 22
Peewee A, Peewee B, Peewee C
Dec 26-Dec 29
Bantam A, Bantam B, Bantam C
Tournament Staff
Graham McLean
Tournament Director
[email protected]
No upcoming games scheduled.
Welcome to the 60th Roy Caley Memorial Silverstick Hockey Tournament!
PEEWEE CHAMPIONS AND RUNNER UPS:
PeeWee C Champions- East Lambton Eagles
PeeWee C Runner-up
- Aylmer Flames
PeeWee B Champions- Lambeth Lancers
PeeWee B Runner-up - Ilderton Jets
PeeWee A Champions- St. Mary's Rock
PeeWee A Runner-up - Strathroy Rockets
BANTAM CHAMPIONS AND RUNNER UPS:
Bantam C Champions- Aylmer Flames
Bantam C Runner-up - Hagersville Hawka
Bantam B Champions- Petrolia Oilers
Bantam B Runner-up - South Huron Sabres
Bantam A Champions- Essex Ravens
Bantam A Runner-up - Sarnia Jr Sting