2019-20 Parkhill Regional (International Silver Stick)

Welcome to the 4th Annual

LAWRENCE MCGEE REGIONAL SILVER STICK 
Sanction # 9503

and

1st Novice Silver Stick Jamboree
 Minor Novice Sanction # 9526
          Major Novice Sanction # 9527  
      

Atom/PeeWee LL - November 15,16,17 2019 
COST       $ 750.00
ATOM - **FULL
Pee Wee & Atom - ** FULL
    
*** We have added 4 spots to each Novice Tournament***

Minor Novice HL/LL Jamboree - December 27,2019
Major Novice Rep - December 28, 2019
COST $400
   
                          

 Winners in our Championship games for Atom/Peewee LL
will continue to Finals at...

   Pelham, ON, January 10-12, 2020

GOOD LUCK TO ALL !!!!!!!


Michelle Facchina
Parkhill Silver Stick
[email protected]


Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom P1
7:30 AM
Lucan Irish Green
@ North Middlesex 1
NM [1]
Atom P2
8:00 AM
Mount Brydges Blue
@ North Middlesex 2
LC [2]
Atom P1
8:30 AM
Mount Brydges Gold
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
NM [3]
Atom P2
9:00 AM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Strathroy Red
LC [4]
Atom P3
9:30 AM
Petrolia Oilers
@ Lucan Irish White
NM [5]
Peewee P1
10:00 AM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
LC [6]
Atom P3
10:30 AM
Kanata Blazers
@ Lambton Shores Black
NM [7]
Peewee P1
11:00 AM
Petrolia Oilers
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
LC [8]
Peewee P3
11:30 AM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Delhi Rockets LL2
NM [9]
Peewee P2
12:00 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
@ Lucan Irish Green
LC [10]
Peewee P3
12:30 PM
Port Stanley Black
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
NM [11]
Peewee P2
1:00 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
@ Southwest Bullets Blue
LC [12]
Atom P1
1:30 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ Lucan Irish Green
NM [13]
Atom P2
2:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Mount Brydges Blue
LC [14]
Atom P3
2:30 PM
Kanata Blazers
@ Petrolia Oilers
NM [15]
Atom P3
3:00 PM
Lucan Irish White
@ Lambton Shores Black
LC [16]
Atom P2
3:30 PM
Strathroy Red
@ North Middlesex 2
NM [17]
Peewee P1
4:00 PM
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
LC [18]
Atom P1
4:30 PM
Mount Brydges Gold
@ North Middlesex 1
NM [19]
Peewee P1
5:30 PM
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
NM [20]
Peewee P2
6:30 PM
Southwest Bullets Blue
@ Lucan Irish Green
NM [21]
Peewee P2
7:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
@ Schomberg Red Wings
NM [22]
Peewee P3
8:30 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
@ Mitchell Meteors
NM [23]
Peewee P1
7:30 AM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
NM [24]
Peewee P1
8:30 AM
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ Petrolia Oilers
NM [25]
Atom P1
9:30 AM
Lucan Irish Green
@ Mount Brydges Gold
NM [26]
Atom P1
10:30 AM
North Middlesex 1
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
NM [27]
Atom P3
11:30 AM
Lucan Irish White
@ Kanata Blazers
NM [28]
Atom P3
12:30 PM
Lambton Shores Black
@ Petrolia Oilers
NM [29]
Atom P2
1:30 PM
North Middlesex 2
@ Lambeth Lancers
NM [30]
Peewee P3
2:30 PM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Port Stanley Black
NM [31]
Peewee P3
3:30 PM
Delhi Rockets LL2
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
NM [32]
Atom P2
4:30 PM
Strathroy Red
@ Mount Brydges Blue
NM [34]
Peewee P2
5:30 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
@ Southwest Bullets Blue
NM [35]
Peewee P2
6:30 PM
Lucan Irish Green
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
NM [36]
Peewee P3
7:30 PM
Port Stanley Black
@ Delhi Rockets LL2
NM [37]
Atom LL - Semi Finals
9:00 AM
Wild Card
@ Seed 1
NM [38]
Atom LL - Semi Finals
10:00 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
NM [39]
PeeWee LL - Semi Finals
11:00 AM
Wild Card
@ Seed 1
NM [40]
PeeWee LL - Semi Finals
12:00 PM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
NM [41]
Atom LL - Finals
1:00 PM
Winner of Game 39
@ Winner of Game 38
NM [42]
PeeWee LL - Finals
2:15 PM
Winner Game 41
@ Winner Game 40
NM [43]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom LL - Atom P1
    Fri
    Nov 15
    7:30 AM
    Lucan Irish Green
    @North Middlesex 1
    North Middlesex & District Arena
  • Atom LL - Atom P2
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:00 AM
    Mount Brydges Blue
    @North Middlesex 2
    Legacy Centre
  • Atom LL - Atom P1
    Fri
    Nov 15
    8:30 AM
    Mount Brydges Gold
    @Dresden Jr. Kings
    North Middlesex & District Arena
  • Atom LL - Atom P2
    Fri
    Nov 15
    9:00 AM
    Lambeth Lancers
    @Strathroy Red
    Legacy Centre
  • Atom LL - Atom P3
    Fri
    Nov 15
    9:30 AM
    Petrolia Oilers
    @Lucan Irish White
    North Middlesex & District Arena
  • PeeWee LL - Peewee P1
    Fri
    Nov 15
    10:00 AM
    Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
    @Lambton Shores Predators Red
    Legacy Centre
Colours Legend
  • Atom LL
    Atom P2
    Atom P1
    Atom P3
    Atom LL - Semi Finals
    Atom LL - Finals
  • PeeWee LL
    Peewee P1
    Peewee P2
    Peewee P3
    PeeWee LL - Semi Finals
    PeeWee LL - Finals
  • Minor Novice
    Jamboree
    Jamboree
  • Novice Rep
    Jamboree A
    Jamboree B
  • Novice Jamboree
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 7:33 AM