Bantam AA Div 2, Bantam AA, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Accommodation info
General Information
General Information
shoeless joes short menu
Notice to Arena Captains
Welcome Managers/Coaches
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Sponsors
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Divisions
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Div 2
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
NOVICE
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Midget AA
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Bantam AA
Back to Group
Bantam AA Div 2
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
3
3
0
6
13
15
-2
0.464
0-4 (L)
0-4 (L)
2-6 (W)
1-3 (W)
4-3 (W)
0-1 (L)
Nickel City Jr Sons
1
2
1
3
12
12
0
0.500
4-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-7 (L)
4-3 (L)
X
X
North Bay Trappers
0
4
0
0
3
18
-15
0.143
5-0 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-8 (L)
1-3 (L)
X
X
Thu, Dec 05
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Nickel City Jr Sons
W
@ Copper Cliff Reds
19
Countryside #2
4-0
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
@ Cumberland Grads
W
63
Carmichael Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
TNT Tornados
W
@ North Bay Trappers
72
T.M. Davies Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
@ TNT Tornados
W
67
Carmichael Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Cumberland Grads
@ Nickel City Jr Sons
42
Copper Cliff McClelland Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Copper Cliff Reds
W
@ North Bay Trappers
27
Countryside #2
2-1
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
North Bay Trappers
@ Cumberland Grads
W
134
Cambrian Arena
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Nickel City Jr Sons
@ TNT Tornados
W
98
Countryside #1
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
W
122
Garson Arena
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
@ Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
W
143
Cambrian Arena
1-3
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
W
@ Nickel City Jr Sons
176
Countryside #1
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
@ Cumberland Grads
W
179
Countryside #1
0-1