PEEWEE AE, Divisions, 2019-20 Ayr Regional (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
PEEWEE AE
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Pool BP15:00 PMACC St. Marys Rock4-0Caledonia Thunder
Pool AP26:00 PMACC Tillsonburg Tornadoes5-2Listowel Cyclones
Pool CP36:00 PMNDCC Tavistock Titans1-3Ayr Flames
Friday, December 6, 2019
Pool DP48:00 AMPLATT Ingersoll Express1-2Mt. Brydges Cougars
Pool DP59:00 AMACC Midland Centennials6-4Ennismore Eagles
Pool CP610:00 AMNDCC Douro Dukes4-1BCH Ice Dogs
Pool AP710:00 AMPLATT Napanee Stars1-1Listowel Cyclones
Pool AP811:00 AMPLATT Tillsonburg Tornadoes5-2Fort Erie Jr.. Meteors
Pool BP1012:00 PMNDCC Huron-Bruce Blizzard0-5St. Marys Rock
Pool BP912:00 PMACC Caledonia Thunder1-2Durham Crusaders
Pool DP111:00 PMPLATT Mt. Brydges Cougars3-0Ennismore Eagles
Pool DP122:00 PMPLATT Ingersoll Express4-0Midland Centennials
Pool AP134:10 PMACC Napanee Stars5-2Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pool AP144:10 PMNDCC Listowel Cyclones5-2Fort Erie Jr.. Meteors
Pool BP156:10 PMACC Huron-Bruce Blizzard3-3Durham Crusaders
Pool CP166:10 PMNDCC BCH Ice Dogs1-3Ayr Flames
Pool CP177:10 PMACC Douro Dukes4-1Tavistock Titans
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Pool BP188:00 AMACC Durham Crusaders2-5St. Marys Rock
Pool CP199:00 AMNDCC Tavistock Titans6-4BCH Ice Dogs
Pool CP2010:00 AMNDCC Douro Dukes3-2Ayr Flames
Pool DP2111:00 AMACC Ennismore Eagles0-3Ingersoll Express
Pool DP2211:00 AMNDCC Mt. Brydges Cougars1-2Midland Centennials
Pool AP2312:00 PMACC Fort Erie Jr.. Meteors0-2Napanee Stars
Pool BP2412:00 PMNDCC Caledonia Thunder2-0Huron-Bruce Blizzard
1/4 Final P255:45 PMACC Durham Crusaders3-0Napanee Stars
1/4 Final P265:45 PMNDCC Midland Centennials3-4Douro Dukes
1/4 Final P277:00 PMACC Tillsonburg Tornadoes1-2St. Marys Rock
1/4 Final P287:00 PMNDCC Ayr Flames1-5Ingersoll Express
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Semi FinalP298:10 AMACC Douro Dukes2-7Ingersoll Express
Semi FinalP309:05 AMNDCC Durham Crusaders0-4St. Marys Rock
FinalP311:00 PMNDCC Ingersoll Express0-2St. Marys Rock
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • NDCC - NORTH DUMFRIES COMMUNITY COMPLEX, 2958 GREEFIELD ROAD, AYR, ON
  • PLATT - PLATTSVILLE COMMUNITY ARENA, 68 MILL STREET EAST, PLATTSVILLE, ON
  • ACC - QUEEN ELIZABETH ARENA, 7 CHIRCH STREET, AYR, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 2:01 AM