Schedule & Results, 2019-20 Vaughan Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 29, 2019
Group AMin Atom-19:15 AMVSV-A King Rebellion 3-2Vaughan Panthers
Group AMin Atom-29:15 AMVSV-D Whitby Wildcats 3-0Leaside Flames
Group AM PW-110:00 AMAl Pal A Innisfil Winterhawks 6-0Port Credit Storm
Group AMin Atom-310:15 AMVSV-B Lorne Park Clarkson Wild 2-2Markham Islanders
Group AMin Atom-410:15 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 1-2Bradford Bulldogs
Group AM PW-210:30 AMVSV-A Leaside Flames 2-6Vaughan Rangers
Group BM PW-310:30 AMVSV-D Avalanche 8-1Don Mills Mustangs
Minor BantM Ban-110:45 AMAl Pal B Erindale Spitfires 3-6Toronto Eagles
Bantam ABAN-111:15 AMAl Pal A Heartland Dragons #91 1-2Vaughan Rangers
Group BAtom-111:30 AMVSV-B GT Capitals 1-3North Toronto
Group AMin Atom-511:30 AMVSV-C Don Mills Mustangs 6-1Erindale Spitfires
Group BAtom-211:45 AMVSV-D Vaughan Panthers 2-1Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
Group BM PW-411:45 AMVSV-A Barrie Colts White 6-1Ted Reeve Thunder
Bantam ABAN-212:00 PMAl Pal B Toronto Eagles 1-6Vaughan Panthers
Bantam ABAN-312:30 PMAl Pal A Humberview Huskies 0-8West Mall Lightning
Group AAtom-312:45 PMVSV-C Port Credit Storm 0-10Owen Sound Attack
Minor BantM Ban-212:45 PMVSV-B Port Credit Storm 2-5Don Mills Mustangs
Group CM PW-51:00 PMVSV-A King Rebellion 2-2West Mall Lightning
Group CM PW-61:00 PMVSV-D Meadowvale Hawks 2-6Whitby Wildcats
Bantam ABAN-41:15 PMAl Pal B Erindale Spitfires 0-5East End Ticats
Bantam ABAN-51:45 PMAl Pal A Markham Islanders 2-5Greater Toronto Capitals
Minor BantM Ban-32:00 PMVSV-B Heartland Dragons 0-3Vaughan Rangers
Group APW 12:00 PMVSV-C Toronto Eagles 2-4Vaughan Rangers
Group AMin Atom-62:15 PMVSV-A Markham Islanders 2-4King Rebellion
Group AMin Atom-72:15 PMVSV-D Leaside Flames 2-2Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
Group APW 22:30 PMAl Pal B Richmond Hill Stars 3-3Heartland Dragons
Group APW 33:00 PMAl Pal A Innisfil Winterhawks 6-1Erindale Spitfires
Minor MidgM MID-13:15 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 3-1West Mall Lightning
Group AMin Atom-83:15 PMVSV-C Bradford Bulldogs 6-3Whitby Wildcats
Group AMin Atom-103:30 PMVSV-D Erindale Spitfires 1-7Vaughan Rangers
Group AMin Atom-93:30 PMVSV-A Vaughan Panthers 1-9Don Mills Mustangs
Group BAtom-43:45 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Panthers 0-6GT Capitals
Group AM PW-74:30 PMVSV-B Leaside Flames 3-0Innisfil Winterhawks
Group AM PW-84:30 PMVSV-C Port Credit Storm 0-0Vaughan Rangers
Group BM PW-104:45 PMVSV-D Barrie Colts White 4-0Avalanche
Group BM PW-94:45 PMVSV-A Don Mills Mustangs 3-2Ted Reeve Thunder
Group CM PW-115:00 PMAl Pal B Meadowvale Hawks 1-3King Rebellion
Group AAtom-55:45 PMVSV-C Meadowvale Hawks 0-5Vaughan Rangers
Bantam ABAN-65:45 PMVSV-B Erindale Spitfires 1-0Humberview Huskies
Bantam ABAN-76:00 PMVSV-A Markham Islanders 0-9Toronto Eagles
Bantam ABAN-86:00 PMVSV-D Heartland Dragons #91 2-2West Mall Lightning
Midget A JMID JR -16:15 PMAl Pal B Goulding Park Rangers 2-1Vaughan Rangers
Midget A JMID JR -26:30 PMAl Pal A Toronto Royals 5-2Avalanche
Minor MidgM MID-27:00 PMVSV-B Goulding Park Rangers 0-3Toronto Wolverines
Group CM PW-127:00 PMVSV-C West Mall Lightning 1-7Whitby Wildcats
Bantam ABAN-107:15 PMVSV-D Greater Toronto Capitals 2-4Vaughan Rangers
Bantam ABAN-97:15 PMVSV-A East End Ticats 1-2Vaughan Panthers
Midget Sr.MID SR -17:30 PMAl Pal B Heartland Dragons 4-4Vaughan Rangers
Midget Sr.MID SR -27:45 PMAl Pal A Port Credit Storm 2-1Humber Valley Sharks
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Group APW 48:00 AMGAW Heartland Dragons 5-2Innisfil Winterhawks
Group APW 58:00 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 1-2Richmond Hill Stars
Group APW 68:00 AMVSV-B Erindale Spitfires 0-6Toronto Eagles
Group AAtom-68:15 AMVSV-A Port Credit Storm 5-1Meadowvale Hawks
Group AAtom-78:15 AMVSV-D Owen Sound Attack 1-2Vaughan Rangers
Minor BantM Ban-49:15 AMGAW Don Mills Mustangs 5-0Heartland Dragons
Minor BantM Ban-59:15 AMVSV-B Toronto Eagles 2-2Port Credit Storm
Minor BantM Ban-69:15 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 4-1Erindale Spitfires
Group AMin Atom-Elim 19:30 AMVSV-A Erindale Spitfires 0-4Markham Islanders
Group AMin Atom-Elim 29:30 AMVSV-D Vaughan Panthers 4-1Leaside Flames
Group BAtom-810:30 AMVSV-B North Toronto 2-1Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
Group AM PW-1310:30 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 3-3Innisfil Winterhawks
Midget Sr.MID SR -310:30 AMGAW Vaughan Rangers 4-3Port Credit Storm
Bantam ABAN Elim-110:45 AMVSV-A Humberview Huskies 4-3Erindale Spitfires
Bantam ABAN Elim-210:45 AMVSV-D Markham Islanders 0-7Heartland Dragons #91
Group AM PW-1411:45 AMVSV-B Leaside Flames 4-1Port Credit Storm
Group BM PW-1511:45 AMVSV-C Ted Reeve Thunder 2-4Avalanche
Midget Sr.MID SR -411:45 AMGAW Humber Valley Sharks 0-5Heartland Dragons
Midget A JMID JR -312:00 PMVSV-A Avalanche 3-2Vaughan Rangers
Midget A JMID JR -412:00 PMVSV-D Toronto Royals 2-3Goulding Park Rangers
Minor MidgM MID-31:00 PMVSV-C Goulding Park Rangers 1-2Vaughan Rangers
Minor MidgM MID-41:00 PMGAW West Mall Lightning 3-1Toronto Wolverines
Group BM PW-161:00 PMVSV-B Barrie Colts White 7-0Don Mills Mustangs
Group APW 71:15 PMVSV-A Richmond Hill Stars 2-2Erindale Spitfires
Group APW 81:15 PMVSV-D Innisfil Winterhawks 3-1Vaughan Rangers
Group AAtom-92:15 PMVSV-B Owen Sound Attack 12-2Meadowvale Hawks
Minor BantM Ban-72:15 PMVSV-C Heartland Dragons 0-4Toronto Eagles
Group APW 92:15 PMGAW Toronto Eagles 3-2Heartland Dragons
Group CM PW-172:30 PMVSV-A Whitby Wildcats 3-0King Rebellion
Group CM PW-182:30 PMVSV-D Meadowvale Hawks 3-3West Mall Lightning
Group BAtom-103:30 PMVSV-B Lorne Park Clarkson Wild 1-3GT Capitals
Minor BantM Ban-83:30 PMGAW Erindale Spitfires 2-3Don Mills Mustangs
Minor BantM Ban-93:30 PMVSV-C Port Credit Storm 1-5Vaughan Rangers
Group BAtom 113:45 PMVSV-A North Toronto 4-2Vaughan Panthers
Group AAtom 123:45 PMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers 6-0Port Credit Storm
Midget Sr.MID SR -54:45 PMGAW Humber Valley Sharks 2-4Vaughan Rangers
Group AMin Atom QF-14:45 PMVSV-B Vaughan Panthers 1-5Don Mills Mustangs
Group AMin Atom QF-24:45 PMVSV-C Markham Islanders 4-7Bradford Bulldogs
Group AMin Atom QF-35:00 PMVSV-A Lorne Park Clarkson Wild 1-5King Rebellion
Group AMin Atom QF-45:00 PMVSV-D Whitby Wildcats 5-4Vaughan Rangers
Bantam ABAN-QF-16:00 PMVSV-B Humberview Huskies 0-4Vaughan Panthers
Bantam ABAN-QF-26:00 PMVSV-C Heartland Dragons #91 0-2Vaughan Rangers
Bantam ABAN-QF-36:15 PMVSV-A Greater Toronto Capitals 1-3West Mall Lightning
Bantam ABAN-QF-46:15 PMVSV-D Toronto Eagles 2-4East End Ticats
Minor MidgM MID-57:15 PMVSV-B Toronto Wolverines 3-3Vaughan Rangers
Minor MidgM MID-67:15 PMVSV-C West Mall Lightning 4-1Goulding Park Rangers
Midget A JMID JR -57:30 PMVSV-D Avalanche 3-1Goulding Park Rangers
Midget Sr.MID SR -67:30 PMVSV-A Port Credit Storm 2-3Heartland Dragons
Midget A JMID JR -68:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 1-1Toronto Royals
Sunday, December 1, 2019
ChampionshMin Atom SF 18:00 AMVSV-B King Rebellion 3-6Bradford Bulldogs
ChampionshMin Atom SF 28:00 AMVSV-C Whitby Wildcats 1-4Don Mills Mustangs
ChampionshATM SF 18:15 AMVSV-A Owen Sound Attack 6-4North Toronto
ChampionshATM SF 28:15 AMVSV-D GT Capitals 0-3Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshMPW SF 19:15 AMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 1-6Whitby Wildcats
ChampionshMPW SF 29:15 AMVSV-C Avalanche 0-2Barrie Colts White
ChampionshPW SF 19:30 AMVSV-A Heartland Dragons 3-5Toronto Eagles
ChampionshPW SF 29:30 AMVSV-D Richmond Hill Stars 2-1Innisfil Winterhawks
ChampionshM Ban SF 110:30 AMVSV-B Port Credit Storm 1-4Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshM Ban SF 210:30 AMVSV-C Toronto Eagles 2-3Don Mills Mustangs
ChampionshBAN SF 110:45 AMVSV-A West Mall Lightning 1-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshBAN SF 210:45 AMVSV-D East End Ticats 0-2Vaughan Panthers
ChampionshMMID SF 111:45 AMVSV-B Goulding Park Rangers 1-4Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshMMID SF 211:45 AMVSV-C Toronto Wolverines 4-0West Mall Lightning
ChampionshMID JR -SF-112:00 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers 2-3Avalanche
ChampionshMID JR -SF-212:00 PMVSV-D Toronto Royals 1-2Goulding Park Rangers
ChampiosnhMID SR SF 11:00 PMVSV-B Humber Valley Sharks 1-4Heartland Dragons
ChampiosnhMID SR SF 21:15 PMVSV-A Port Credit Storm 1-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshMin Atom FINAL1:30 PMVSV-C Bradford Bulldogs 2-4Don Mills Mustangs
ChampionshMPW FINAL2:45 PMVSV-C Whitby Wildcats 0-4Barrie Colts White
ChampionshPW FINAL2:45 PMVSV-B Richmond Hill Stars 1-2Toronto Eagles
ChampionshM Ban FINAL3:00 PMVSV-A Don Mills Mustangs 3-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshATM FINAL4:00 PMVSV-C Owen Sound Attack 2-3Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshBAN FINAL4:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 0-1Vaughan Panthers
ChampionshMMID FINAL4:15 PMVSV-A Toronto Wolverines 3-1Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshMID JR Final5:15 PMVSV-B Goulding Park Rangers 2-3Avalanche
ChampiosnhMID SR FINAL5:30 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers 4-2Heartland Dragons
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 1:17 AM