Atom 1 LL/HL, Atom LL/HL, Divisions, Haliburton/Minden Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Divisions
Atom LL/HL
Atom 1 LL/HL
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Midget LL/HL
Bantam LL/HL
PeeWee LL/HL
Atom LL/HL
Venues
Atom LL/HL
Back to Group
Atom 1 LL/HL
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Highland Storm #1
3
0
0
0
18
11
+7
0.621
4-8 (W)
3-2 (W)
5-7 (W)
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
1
1
1
0
14
12
+2
0.538
4-8 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-8 (W)
Apsley Flames
1
1
1
0
10
11
-1
0.476
2-3 (W)
2-2 (T)
5-7 (L)
Stirling Blues
0
3
0
0
6
14
-8
0.300
2-3 (L)
3-2 (L)
2-8 (L)
Sat, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Highland Storm #1
W
1
Keith Tallman Memorial Arena
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Stirling Blues
@ Apsley Flames
W
2
Keith Tallman Memorial Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Highland Storm #1
W
@ Stirling Blues
5
Keith Tallman Memorial Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Apsley Flames
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
6
Keith Tallman Memorial Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Apsley Flames
@ Highland Storm #1
W
9
Keith Tallman Memorial Arena
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Stirling Blues
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
W
10
Keith Tallman Memorial Arena
2-8