South Grenville Rangers, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
South Grenville Rangers
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
Team Details
South Grenville Rangers
Player Roster
1
G
KHONNOR JESSOME
6' 1" / 180lbs
33
G
JAYDEN MCCOLL
6' 2" / 230lbs
2
D
SAM HENDERSON
5' 11" / 140lbs
4
D
WILL CAMPEAU
5' 11" / 160lbs
5
F
AJ KELLY
6' 0" / 175lbs
6
D
OWEN DAVY
5' 7" / 155lbs
7
D
TIMOTHY MCMULLEN
5' 11" / 140lbs
8
F
DANIEL SWERDFEGER
6' 0" / 150lbs
9
F
CONNOR VAN LUIT
5' 11" / 140lbs
10
D
COLE MICHALICKA
11
F
THOMAS KELLY
5' 11" / 160lbs
12
F
JONATHON SIGL
13
F
ERIK WEBSTER
5' 8" / 125lbs
14
F
ZACHARY BURNSIDE
5' 11" / 165lbs
16
D
COLE MOORHOUSE
5' 9" / 150lbs
17
F
BLAKE BYRNES
5' 9" / 175lbs
18
F
TYLER REID
5' 9" / 165lbs
19
F
BOBBY JUPE
20
F
RHYS GIBBONS
5' 9" / 135lbs
Team Staff
DENNIS VAN LUIT
Head Coach
D1 AND COACH 2-CC630356
WES CAMPEAU
Coach
D1 AND COACH 2-CC1245859
JOE KELLY
Coach, Trainer
HCSP-L2- 22-1000146352, HCSP-L1, D1, COACH 2
JOEY SARGEANT
Trainer
HCSP-L2 - 22-1000144931
ANDREW HENDERSON
Coach
COACH 1 & 2-CC1208150
CHERYL VAN LUIT
Manager
SPEAKOUT
Team Schedule
Nov 29, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
U18 B
U18 B
Campbellford Colts
@ South Grenville Rangers
03
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-1
Nov 30, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
U18 B
U18 B
Petawawa Patriots
@ South Grenville Rangers
W
16
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
U18 B
U18 B
South Grenville Rangers
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Dec 01, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Final U18 B
U18 B
Petawawa Patriots
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON