Ottawa West Golden Knights, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
Ottawa West Golden Knights
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
Team Details
Ottawa West Golden Knights
Player Roster
2
F
Cameron Brown
1
G
Allison Skeggs
19
D
Cameron Wade
15
F
Colin Katmarian
11
F
Daniel Vered
12
D
Dominick Martin
8
D
Erin Childs
18
F
Evan Player
20
F
James Patter
6
F
Johnny Di Federico
9
F
Kipling Ford
17
D
Lukas Kourkopoulos
14
F
Max Wilson
13
D
Robin Bilodeau
10
F
Ryan Zabchuk
7
D
Thomas Clarkin
35
G
Tristan Cormier
5
D
Zachary Wilson
Team Staff
Mike Player
Head Coach
Mike Zabchuk
Coach
Danielle Clarkin
Coach
Angie Patter
Manager
Leonard Patter
Trainer
Joe Childs
Trainer
Team Schedule
Nov 22, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Bantam B4
Bantam B
Perth Blue Wings
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-8
Nov 23, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Bantam B4
Bantam B
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ NGS Braves
29
Pembroke Memorial Center
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 PM
Bantam B4
Bantam B
Prince Edward County Kings
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
40
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-3
Nov 24, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Bantam B
NGS Braves
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Bantam B Semi Final
Bantam B
Metcalfe Jets
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
Bantam B Final
Bantam B
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON