Ennismore Eagles, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
Ennismore Eagles
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
Team Details
Ennismore Eagles
Player Roster
1
G
Deacan Knott
35
G
Nolan Preston
33
G
Jackson Payne
7
D
Dan Post
14
D
Joe Snell
19
D
John Beckett
13
D
Adam Gilmoure
3
D
Parker Winslow
4
D
AJ Simmonds
18
F
Ben Minion
10
F
Keegan Walton
11
F
Dane Young
17
F
Cole Fallis
16
F
Evan Brault
8
F
Andrew Donoghue
5
F
Matthew Tokarz
9
F
Kian McCullough
15
F
Jordan Silvestri
6
F
Jayden Merriam
Team Staff
Terry Walton
Head Coach
D1
Jeff Braithwaite
Coach
D1
Greg Young
Coach
D1
Evan Dodds
Trainer
Level 1
Pat Young
Trainer
Level 1
Team Schedule
Nov 29, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
U18 B
U18 B
Osgoode Richmond Romans
@ Ennismore Eagles
W
06
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Nov 30, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
U18 B
U18 B
Ennismore Eagles
W
@ Pembroke Kings
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U18 B
U18 B
Ennismore Eagles
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
23
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-4
Dec 01, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Quarter Final U18 B
U18 B
Ennismore Eagles
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON