Ottawa Valley Silver Seven, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
Team Details
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
Player Roster
2
G
Jalen Pawelek
6
D
Aidan Boisvenue
7
D
Nathan Green
8
F
Wade Gagnon
9
F
Garrett Box
11
F
Cormac Hanlon
12
D
Dani Henderson
14
D
Shawn Clost
15
D
Kieran Campbell
16
F
Graham MacGowan
18
F
Michael Luciano
19
D
Alex Tornberg
20
F
Owen Smetham
31
G
Colin Meilleur
24
F
Ryan McNally
10
F
Marco Borrello
21
F
Jordan VanVliet
Team Staff
Tony Tornberg
Head Coach
cc5642014
Jamie Box
Coach
cc5643302
Bryan Gagnon
Coach
cc5789718
Mark Clost
Trainer
22-100014828
Joanne McNally
Manager
Team Schedule
Nov 22, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ Kanata Blazers
13
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Nov 23, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA
Goulding Park Rangers
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
24
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-3
Nov 24, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Bantam AA Semi Final
Bantam AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON