Schedule & Results, Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Northumberland Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
2019 Registration
2019 Registration
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Hotel Room Bookings
Participating Teams
Team Managers
Roster & Travel Permit Upload
Things you should know
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor PeeWee A
Peewee A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 22, 2019
17 games
Nov 23, 2019
30 games
Nov 24, 2019
12 games
Nov 29, 2019
30 games
Nov 30, 2019
33 games
Dec 01, 2019
17 games
Dec 01, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Minor Peewee A Semi Final
Minor PeeWee A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Welland Tigers
64
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Minor Peewee A Semi Final
Minor PeeWee A
North Durham Warriors
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
65
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Semi-Final
Peewee A
Niagara-on-the-Lake Wolves
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
66
Jack Burger Sports Complex
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget 1/4 Final
Minor Midget AA
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
@ Leaside Flames
W
67
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget 1/4 Final
Minor Midget AA
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
68
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom AA
Semi-Final
Atom AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
69
Jack Burger Sports Complex
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee A
Semi-Final
Peewee A
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Napanee Stars
70
Jack Burger Sports Complex
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Semi-Final
Minor Bantam AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ St. Catharines Jr. Falcons
W
71
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Semi-Final
Minor Bantam AA
St. Lawrence Kings
@ Markham Islanders
W
72
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom AA
Semi-Final
Atom AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ North York Knights
W
73
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget AA
Semi-Final
Minor Midget AA
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Vaughn Rangers
74
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget AA
Semi-Final
Minor Midget AA
Leaside Flames
W
@ Glancaster Bombers
75
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Peewee A
Final
Peewee A
Peterborough Petes
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
76
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Minor Peewee A Final
Minor PeeWee A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
77
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Midget AA
Final
Minor Midget AA
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Leaside Flames
78
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Atom AA
Final
Atom AA
North York Knights
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
79
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Final
Minor Bantam AA
Markham Islanders
@ St. Catharines Jr. Falcons
80
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
Our Sponsors
Lorenz Conveying Products
Foodland