Minor PeeWee A, Divisions, Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Northumberland Regional
Northumberland Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
2019 Registration
2019 Registration
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Tournament Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Hotel Room Bookings
Participating Teams
Team Managers
Roster & Travel Permit Upload
Things you should know
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Northumberland Regional
Divisions
Minor PeeWee A
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor PeeWee A
Peewee A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
Minor PeeWee A
Minor PeeWee A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Welland Tigers
3
0
0
6
9
2
+7
0.818
4-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
1-0 (W)
Quinte West Hawks
3
0
0
6
10
3
+7
0.769
1-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
1-3 (W)
North Durham Warriors
3
0
0
6
14
8
+6
0.636
1-4 (W)
4-3 (W)
6-4 (W)
Orillia Terriers
2
1
0
4
9
8
+1
0.529
4-1 (L)
4-3 (W)
1-4 (W)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
1
2
2
7
8
-1
0.467
2-2 (T)
4-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
Gloucester Orleans Blues
1
2
0
2
8
11
-3
0.421
3-1 (W)
1-4 (L)
6-4 (L)
Clarington Toros
1
2
0
2
7
10
-3
0.412
1-3 (L)
1-4 (L)
3-5 (W)
Leitrim Hawks
0
2
1
1
4
8
-4
0.333
3-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
Russell Warriors
0
2
1
1
3
7
-4
0.300
2-2 (T)
4-1 (L)
1-0 (L)
Peterborough Petes
0
3
0
0
7
13
-6
0.350
1-4 (L)
4-3 (L)
3-5 (L)
Minor Peewee A Semi Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Welland Tigers
64
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
North Durham Warriors
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
65
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Minor Peewee A Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
77
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-0
Full Schedule
Nov 29, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Welland Tigers
W
@ Orillia Terriers
2
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Clarington Toros
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
3
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Peterborough Petes
@ North Durham Warriors
W
4
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Russell Warriors
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
7
Jack Burger Sports Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Gloucester Orleans Blues
W
@ Leitrim Hawks
17
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Peterborough Petes
19
Jack Burger Sports Complex
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Clarington Toros
@ Welland Tigers
W
20
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Quinte West Hawks
W
@ Russell Warriors
21
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-1
Nov 30, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
31
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Leitrim Hawks
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
32
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Welland Tigers
W
@ Russell Warriors
33
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Gloucester Orleans Blues
@ Orillia Terriers
W
36
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor PeeWee A
Peterborough Petes
@ Clarington Toros
W
39
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor PeeWee A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Leitrim Hawks
45
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor PeeWee A
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Gloucester Orleans Blues
53
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
6-4
Dec 01, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee A Semi Final
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Welland Tigers
64
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee A Semi Final
North Durham Warriors
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
65
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Peewee A Final
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
77
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
CCC-Pond
- Cobourg Community Centre - Pond, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
JackBurg
- Jack Burger Sports Complex, 60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON. Phone: (905) 885-2474