Minor Midget AA, Divisions, Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Northumberland Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
2019 Registration
2019 Registration
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Hotel Room Bookings
Participating Teams
Team Managers
Roster & Travel Permit Upload
Things you should know
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor PeeWee A
Peewee A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget AA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Seaway Valley Rapids
1
0
2
4
8
6
+2
0.571
4-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
Northumberland Nighthawks
1
1
1
3
5
6
-1
0.455
4-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
2-1 (W)
Nepean Raiders
1
1
1
3
7
5
+2
0.583
2-5 (W)
1-1 (T)
2-1 (L)
Stouffville Clippers
0
1
2
2
6
9
-3
0.400
2-5 (L)
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Glancaster Bombers
2
0
1
5
5
2
+3
0.714
1-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-1 (W)
Leaside Flames
2
1
0
4
7
2
+5
0.778
1-0 (L)
4-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
Clarington Toros
0
1
2
2
4
6
-2
0.400
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-3 (L)
Belleville Jr. Bulls
0
2
1
1
3
9
-6
0.250
2-2 (T)
4-0 (L)
3-1 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Vaughn Rangers
3
0
0
6
14
2
+12
0.875
0-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
6-1 (W)
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
1
1
1
3
8
8
0
0.500
0-5 (L)
1-6 (W)
2-2 (T)
Scarborough Young Bruins
1
1
1
3
4
5
-1
0.444
0-1 (W)
1-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
Peterborough Petes
0
3
0
0
2
13
-11
0.133
0-1 (L)
1-6 (L)
6-1 (L)
Pool D
Details
No teams in this division
Minor Midget 1/4 Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
@ Leaside Flames
W
67
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
68
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-0
Semi-Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Vaughn Rangers
74
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Leaside Flames
W
@ Glancaster Bombers
75
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-3
Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Leaside Flames
78
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 29, 2019
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool A
Stouffville Clippers
@ Nepean Raiders
W
9
Jack Burger Sports Complex
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Pool B
Glancaster Bombers
W
@ Leaside Flames
12
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool C
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
@ Vaughn Rangers
W
14
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool A
Seaway Valley Rapids
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
15
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
Clarington Toros
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
16
Jack Burger Sports Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool A
Nepean Raiders
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
26
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Pool B
Leaside Flames
W
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
28
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Pool A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Stouffville Clippers
29
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Pool C
Peterborough Petes
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
30
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
0-1
Nov 30, 2019
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool C
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Vaughn Rangers
W
42
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Pool B
Glancaster Bombers
@ Clarington Toros
48
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool C
Peterborough Petes
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
49
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool A
Northumberland Nighthawks
W
@ Nepean Raiders
50
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Pool A
Stouffville Clippers
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
52
Jack Burger Sports Complex
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Pool B
Clarington Toros
@ Leaside Flames
W
59
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Pool C
Vaughn Rangers
W
@ Peterborough Petes
60
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Pool B
Glancaster Bombers
W
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
62
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Pool C
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
63
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-2
Dec 01, 2019
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Midget 1/4 Final
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
@ Leaside Flames
W
67
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Midget 1/4 Final
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
68
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Semi-Final
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Vaughn Rangers
74
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Semi-Final
Leaside Flames
W
@ Glancaster Bombers
75
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Final
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Leaside Flames
78
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
CCC-Pond
- Cobourg Community Centre - Pond, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
JackBurg
- Jack Burger Sports Complex, 60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON. Phone: (905) 885-2474
Our Sponsors
Foodland
Lorenz Conveying Products