Atom AA, Divisions, Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Northumberland Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
2019 Registration
2019 Registration
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Hotel Room Bookings
Participating Teams
Team Managers
Roster & Travel Permit Upload
Things you should know
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor PeeWee A
Peewee A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Bantam AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Midget AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Atom AA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Scarborough Young Bruins
2
0
1
5
7
3
+4
0.700
2-2 (T)
2-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
North York Knights
2
0
1
5
11
6
+5
0.647
2-2 (T)
2-6 (W)
2-3 (W)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
1
2
0
2
10
7
+3
0.588
2-1 (L)
7-2 (W)
2-3 (L)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
3
0
0
4
16
-12
0.200
2-6 (L)
7-2 (L)
0-3 (L)
Semi-Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
69
Jack Burger Sports Complex
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ North York Knights
W
73
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-5
Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
North York Knights
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
79
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Full Schedule
Nov 29, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
North York Knights
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
6
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool A
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
18
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-1
Nov 30, 2019
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ North York Knights
W
35
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Pool A
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
46
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
55
Jack Burger Sports Complex
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool A
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ North York Knights
W
57
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Dec 01, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi-Final
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
69
Jack Burger Sports Complex
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Semi-Final
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ North York Knights
W
73
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Final
North York Knights
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
79
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
CCC-Pond
- Cobourg Community Centre - Pond, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
JackBurg
- Jack Burger Sports Complex, 60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON. Phone: (905) 885-2474
Our Sponsors
Foodland
Lorenz Conveying Products