2019-20 Northumberland Regional (International Silver Stick)

Northumberland Silver Stick 2019
November 22-24, 2019
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A

November 29-December 1, 2019
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget AA

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN, CLICK ON THE DIVISION ABOVE TO ENTER
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Veneita Harper on Friday, November 8, 2019 (732 views)

As promised, the schedule is now available for the November 22 - 24  2019 Northumberland Silver Stick.

The schedule for the November29 - December 1 2019 Northumberland Silver Stick will be available approximately 2 weeks prior to the tournament start date.

We look forward to hosting all those participating in the tournaments!


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Veneita Harper on Thursday, October 3, 2019 (106 views)
As of October 15 2019, the registration for the Northumberland Silver Stick will be closed.

To date, there are still spots available in our Atom divisions, Minor Midget divisions, Minor Bantam AA and Peewee divisions.

If you still wish to participate in the Northumberland Silver Stick, please do so using the online registration forms. If you have any questions, or need assistance, please feel free to contact the Tournament Director at [email protected] and your query will be answered as soon as possible.

We look forward to seeing you all in November!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Veneita Harper on Wednesday, August 14, 2019 (211 views)
The countdown is on!

The Northumberland Silver Stick is just 100 days away and we're excited to host another fun-filled and exciting tournament!

Spots are still available for some divisions, but be quick - they're filling up fast!

For teams that have already registered and paid, a confirmation email will be sent to your manager this week to confirm your spot.

Any teams that have not yet paid, reminder emails will be issued by the end of this week.

We look forward to hosting you all in November!
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
MinorAtomA
12:00 PM
North Toronto Minor Atom
@ Ottawa Sting
CCC-Bowl [1]
MinorAtomA
1:00 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Kanata Blazers
CCC-Bowl [2]
MinorAtomA
1:15 PM
Gloucester Orleans Blues
@ Welland Tigers
CCC-Pond [3]
AtomA (A)
2:00 PM
Napanee Stars
@ Ajax Knights
CCC-Bowl [4]
AtomA (A)
2:15 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Whitby Wildcats
CCC-Pond [5]
mBantA (A)
3:00 PM
Metcalfe Jets
@ Clarington Toros
CCC-Bowl [6]
mBantA (A)
3:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
CCC-Pond [7]
mBantA (A)
4:15 PM
Kingston Canadians A
@ Pickering Panthers
CCC-Bowl [8]
MinorAtomA
4:30 PM
Stittsville Rams
@ North Toronto Minor Atom
CCC-Pond [9]
MinorAtomA
5:30 PM
Gloucester Orleans Blues
@ Ottawa Sting
CCC-Bowl [10]
MinorAtomA
5:45 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Welland Tigers
CCC-Pond [11]
mBantA (A)
6:45 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Bowl [12]
mBantA (A)
7:00 PM
Kingston Canadians AE
@ Quinte West Hawks
CCC-Pond [13]
mMidA (A)
8:00 PM
Clarington Toros
@ North Durham Warriors
CCC-Bowl [14]
mMidA (A)
8:15 PM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Oakville Rangers (Blue)
CCC-Pond [15]
mMidA (B)
9:15 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Gloucester Orleans Blues
CCC-Bowl [16]
mMidA (B)
9:30 PM
Castor River Canucks
@ Whitby Wildcats
CCC-Pond [17]
MinorAtomA
8:00 AM
Welland Tigers
@ North Toronto Minor Atom
CCC-Pond [20]
MinorAtomA
8:00 AM
Kanata Blazers
@ Stittsville Rams
JackBurg [18]
MinorAtomA
8:00 AM
Ottawa Sting
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
CCC-Bowl [19]
AtomA (A)
9:00 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Ajax Knights
CCC-Pond [21]
mBantA (A)
9:15 AM
Clarington Toros
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
CCC-Bowl [22]
AtomA (A)
9:15 AM
Napanee Stars
@ Kingston Canadians
JackBurg [23]
mBantA (A)
10:30 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Quinte West Hawks
JackBurg [24]
mBantA (A)
10:30 AM
Metcalfe Jets
@ Kingston Canadians A
CCC-Bowl [25]
mBantA (A)
11:00 AM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Pickering Panthers
CCC-Pond [26]
mMidA (A)
11:45 AM
Oakville Rangers (Blue)
@ North Durham Warriors
CCC-Bowl [27]
mBantA (A)
11:45 AM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Kingston Canadians AE
JackBurg [28]
mMidA (A)
12:15 PM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Clarington Toros
CCC-Pond [29]
MinorAtomA
1:00 PM
Gloucester Orleans Blues
@ Kanata Blazers
CCC-Bowl [30]
mMidA (B)
1:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Gloucester Orleans Blues
JackBurg [31]
AtomA (A)
1:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Ajax Knights
CCC-Pond [32]
mMidA (B)
2:15 PM
Castor River Canucks
@ Ajax Knights
JackBurg [34]
MinorAtomA
2:15 PM
Stittsville Rams
@ Ottawa Sting
CCC-Bowl [33]
AtomA (A)
2:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Napanee Stars
CCC-Pond [35]
mBantA (A)
4:00 PM
Clarington Toros
@ Quinte West Hawks
CCC-Pond [36]
mBantA (A)
4:45 PM
Kingston Canadians A
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
CCC-Bowl [37]
mBantA (A)
4:45 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Metcalfe Jets
JackBurg [38]
mBantA (A)
5:15 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
CCC-Pond [39]
MinorAtomA
6:00 PM
Gloucester Orleans Blues
@ North Toronto Minor Atom
CCC-Bowl [41]
MinorAtomA
6:00 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Stittsville Rams
JackBurg [40]
MinorAtomA
6:30 PM
Kanata Blazers
@ Welland Tigers
CCC-Pond [42]
mBantA (A)
7:15 PM
Pickering Panthers
@ Kingston Canadians AE
CCC-Bowl [43]
mMidA (A)
7:45 PM
Oakville Rangers (Blue)
@ Clarington Toros
CCC-Pond [45]
mMidA (B)
8:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Ajax Knights
CCC-Bowl [46]
mMidA (A)
9:00 PM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ North Durham Warriors
CCC-Pond [44]
mMidA (B)
9:45 PM
Castor River Canucks
@ Gloucester Orleans Blues
CCC-Bowl [47]
mAtomA-Sem
9:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Pond [48]
mAtomA-Sem
9:15 AM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Bowl [49]
AtomA Semi
10:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Pond [50]
AtomA Semi
10:15 AM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Bowl [51]
mBantA Sem
11:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Pond [52]
mBantA Sem
11:15 AM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Bowl [53]
mMidA Semi
12:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Bowl [54]
mMidA Semi
12:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Pond [55]
AtomA FL
2:15 PM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Pond [57]
mAtomA FL
2:15 PM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Bowl [56]
mbantA FL
3:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Bowl [58]
mMidA FL
3:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
CCC-Pond [59]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    12:00 PM
    North Toronto Minor Atom
    @Ottawa Sting
    Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
  • Minor Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    1:00 PM
    Ottawa West Golden Knights
    @Kanata Blazers
    Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
  • Minor Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    1:15 PM
    Gloucester Orleans Blues
    @Welland Tigers
    Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
  • Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    2:00 PM
    Napanee Stars
    @Ajax Knights
    Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
  • Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    2:15 PM
    Kingston Canadians
    @Whitby Wildcats
    Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
  • Minor Bantam A - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:00 PM
    Metcalfe Jets
    @Clarington Toros
    Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
Colours Legend
  • Minor Atom A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Atom AA
    Pool A
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Atom A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Peewee A
    Pool A
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Minor PeeWee A
    Pool A
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Minor Bantam A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Minor Bantam AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Minor Midget A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Minor Midget AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
    Pool D
    Minor Midget 1/4 Final
    Semi-Final
    Final
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 10:52 PM