Schedule & Results, 2019-20 Wasaga Beach Regional, 2019-2020 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Saturday, November 16, 2019
A Atom B18:00 AMELMVALE COYOTES3-2WASAGA BEACH STARS
B Atom B29:00 AMPARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS0-5PENTANG FLAMES
A Atom C310:00 AMDELHI ROCKETS2-7ESSA EAGLES
B Atom C411:00 AMKAWARTHA COYOTES4-5CLEARVEIW CANUKS
A Atom B512:00 PMINGERSOLL EXPRESS1-8ELMVALE COYOTES
B Atom B61:00 PMNEW CASTLE STARS4-3PARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS
A Atom C72:00 PMESSA EAGLES 4-1GEORGIAN SHORES LIGHTNING
B Atom C83:00 PMHAGERSVILLE HAWKS 1-0KAWARTHA COYOTES
A Atom B94:00 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS1-1INGERSOLL EXPRESS
B Atom B105:00 PMPENTANG FLAMES2-2NEW CASTLE STARS
A Atom C116:00 PMGEORGIAN SHORES LIGHTNING2-1DELHI ROCKETS
B Atom C127:00 PMCLEARVEIW CANUKS5-2HAGERSVILLE HAWKS
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Semi & Con139:00 AMHAGERSVILLE HAWKS 0-3ESSA EAGLES
Semi & Con1410:00 AMGEORGIAN SHORES LIGHTNING2-3CLEARVEIW CANUKS
Semi & Con1511:00 AMNEW CASTLE STARS1-2ELMVALE COYOTES
Semi & Con1612:00 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS1-5PENTANG FLAMES
Semi & Con171:00 PMKAWARTHA COYOTES1-0DELHI ROCKETS
Semi & Con182:00 PMPARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS3-0INGERSOLL EXPRESS
Championsh193:00 PMCLEARVEIW CANUKS2-11ESSA EAGLES
Championsh204:15 PMPENTANG FLAMES4-1ELMVALE COYOTES
Saturday, November 23, 2019
B Atom LL218:00 AMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL24-0WASAGA BEACH STARS LL2
A Atom LL229:00 AMWASAGA BEACH STARS LL10-9PENETANG FLAMES LL1
A Peewee2310:00 AMORO THUNDER LL2-2WASAGA BEACH STARS LL1
B Peewee L2411:10 AMTHORNTON TIGERS LL2-6WASAGA BEACH STARS LL2
B Atom LL2512:20 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL21-2DURHAM CRUSADERS BLUE LL
A Atom LL261:20 PMPENETANG FLAMES LL13-3INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL3
A Peewee272:20 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL34-0ORO THUNDER LL
B Peewee L283:30 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL26-2THORNTON TIGERS LL
B Atom LL294:40 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS LL20-6DURHAM CRUSADERS BLUE LL
A Atom LL305:40 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL39-0WASAGA BEACH STARS LL1
A Peewee316:40 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS LL15-3INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL3
B Peewee L327:50 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS LL23-5INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL2
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Semi & Con339:00 AMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL21-3PENETANG FLAMES LL1
Semi & Con3410:00 AMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL32-1DURHAM CRUSADERS BLUE LL
Semi & Con3511:00 AMWASAGA BEACH STARS LL21-4WASAGA BEACH STARS LL1
Semi & Con3612:10 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL32-5INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL2
Semi & Con371:20 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS LL23-2WASAGA BEACH STARS LL1
Semi & Con382:20 PMTHORNTON TIGERS LL5-2ORO THUNDER LL
Championsh403:30 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL32-4PENETANG FLAMES LL1
Championsh405:00 PMINNISFIL WINTERHAWKS LL24-3WASAGA BEACH STARS LL1
Saturday, December 7, 2019
B Peewee B418:00 AMPARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS1-0WASAGA BEACH STARS
A Peewee B429:10 AMPENETANG FLAMES2-0ELMVALE COYOTES
A Peewee C4310:20 AMST GEORGE GENERALS4-5CLEARVIEW CANUKS
B Peewee C4411:30 AMHAGERSVILLE HAWKS3-7ESSA EAGLES
A Peewee B4512:40 PMPARIS WOLFPACK3-5PENETANG FLAMES
B Peewee B461:50 PMDURHAM CURSADERS2-1PARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS
A Peewee C473:00 PMORONO LEAFS3-6ST GEORGE GENERALS
B Peewee C484:10 PMBELMONT RANGERS3-2HAGERSVILLE HAWKS
A Peewee B495:20 PMELMVALE COYOTES8-2PARIS WOLFPACK
B Peewee B506:30 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS5-0DURHAM CURSADERS
A Peewee C517:40 PMCLEARVIEW CANUKS4-3ORONO LEAFS
B Peewee C528:50 PMESSA EAGLES2-0BELMONT RANGERS
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Semi/Cons 539:00 AMPARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS2-3PENETANG FLAMES
Semi/Cons 5410:10 AMELMVALE COYOTES0-5WASAGA BEACH STARS
Semi/Cons 5511:20 AMBELMONT RANGERS4-3CLEARVIEW CANUKS
Semi/Cons 5612:30 PMST GEORGE GENERALS3-2ESSA EAGLES
Semi/Cons 571:40 PMDURHAM CURSADERS2-1PARIS WOLFPACK
Semi/Cons 582:50 PMHAGERSVILLE HAWKS6-4ORONO LEAFS
Championsh594:00 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS5-1PENETANG FLAMES
Championsh605:30 PMST GEORGE GENERALS2-5BELMONT RANGERS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
A Bantam B618:00 AMPARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS2-3WASAGA BEACH STARS
B Bantam B629:15 AMELMVALE COYOTES1-3PENETANG FLAMES
A Midget B6310:30 AMELMVALE COYOTES6-3WASAGA BEACH STARS
B Midget B6411:45 AMORO THUNDER2-5PENETANG FLAMES
A Bantam B651:00 PMAYR FLAMES5-0PARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS
B Bantam B662:15 PMPENETANG FLAMES5-3NEWCASTLE STARS
A Midget B673:30 PMELMVALE COYOTES3-4NEWCASTLE STARS
B Midget B684:45 PMPENETANG FLAMES4-3INGERSOLL EXPRESS
A Bantam B696:00 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS2-2AYR FLAMES
B Bantam B707:15 PMNEWCASTLE STARS0-4ELMVALE COYOTES
A Midget B718:30 PMWASAGA BEACH STARS0-5NEWCASTLE STARS
B Midget B729:45 PMINGERSOLL EXPRESS1-1ORO THUNDER
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Semi & Con738:00 AMELMVALE COYOTES1-2AYR FLAMES
Semi & Con749:15 AMWASAGA BEACH STARS1-3PENETANG FLAMES
Semi & Con7510:30 AMINGERSOLL EXPRESS2-5NEWCASTLE STARS
Semi & Con7611:45 AMELMVALE COYOTES5-4PENETANG FLAMES
Semi & Con771:00 PMNEWCASTLE STARS0-3PARRY SOUND SHAMROCKS
Semi & Con782:15 PMORO THUNDER6-2WASAGA BEACH STARS
Championsh793:30 PMPENETANG FLAMES3-2AYR FLAMES
Championsh805:30 PMELMVALE COYOTES2-3NEWCASTLE STARS
All games played at Wasaga Stars Arena.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, June 2, 2020 at 10:28 AM