Schedule & Results, 2019-20 Midland, ON Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 22, 2019
MA111:00 AMCent Orangeville Flyers1-7Orillia Terriers
BTA211:30 AMMMHA Orillia Terriers3-1Midland Centennials
MA312:15 PMCent Centre Wellington Fusion5-3Midland Centennials
BTM B412:45 PMMMHA King Rebellion4-1North Durham Warriors
MB51:30 PMCent New Hamburg Jr Firebirds1-3Barrie Colts
BTA62:00 PMMMHA Stoney Creek Warriors2-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack
MC72:45 PMCent King Rebellion2-1Collingwood Blackhawks
BTM C83:15 PMMMHA Collingwood Blackhawks3-5Barrie Colts White
MB94:15 PMCent Halton Hills Thunder6-1Napanee Stars
MC104:45 PMMMHA Quinte West Hawks0-7Elmira Jr Sugar Kings
BTM B115:30 PMCent Pelham Panthers2-1King Rebellion
MA126:00 PMMMHA Orangeville Flyers2-4Centre Wellington Fusion
BTA136:45 PMCent Orillia Terriers3-2Stoney Creek Warriors
BTA147:15 PMMMHA Owen Sound Jr. Attack2-1Midland Centennials
BTM C158:00 PMCent Thorold Blackhawks1-4Collingwood Blackhawks
MA168:30 PMMMHA Orillia Terriers5-2Midland Centennials
Saturday, November 23, 2019
MC179:00 AMCent Elmira Jr Sugar Kings6-0Collingwood Blackhawks
MC189:30 AMMMHA King Rebellion3-1Quinte West Hawks
BTM B1910:15 AMCent Pelham Panthers2-4North Durham Warriors
BTM C2010:45 AMMMHA Barrie Colts White6-2Thorold Blackhawks
BTA2111:30 AMCent Owen Sound Jr. Attack6-1Orillia Terriers
BTA2212:00 PMMMHA Stoney Creek Warriors0-4Midland Centennials
MB2312:45 PMCent Barrie Colts1-3Napanee Stars
MB241:15 PMMMHA Halton Hills Thunder5-3New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
MA252:00 PMCent Orillia Terriers6-1Centre Wellington Fusion
MA262:30 PMMMHA Orangeville Flyers0-8Midland Centennials
MC273:30 PMCent Elmira Jr Sugar Kings1-0King Rebellion
MC283:45 PMMMHA Quinte West Hawks3-1Collingwood Blackhawks
BTM C (XOVER)294:45 PMCent North Durham Warriors0-3Barrie Colts White
BTM B (XOVER)305:00 PMMMHA Collingwood Blackhawks1-1Pelham Panthers
BTM B (XOVER)316:00 PMCent Thorold Blackhawks1-7King Rebellion
MB327:15 PMCent Napanee Stars3-0New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
MB338:30 PMCent Barrie Colts1-3Halton Hills Thunder
Sunday, November 24, 2019
BT Semi349:00 AMCent Orillia Terriers5-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack
BT Semi359:30 AMMMHA King Rebellion2-4Barrie Colts White
Midget Sem3611:00 AMCent King Rebellion0-1Elmira Jr Sugar Kings
Midget Sem3711:30 AMMMHA Halton Hills Thunder1-5Orillia Terriers
BT Champ382:00 PMCent Orillia Terriers1-3Barrie Colts White
Mid Champ394:00 PMCent Orillia Terriers1-0Elmira Jr Sugar Kings
Friday, November 29, 2019
PW A110:00 AMCent Orillia Terriers2-3Midland Centennials
AT A210:30 AMMMHA Barrie Colts5-0Midland Centennials
PW A311:15 AMCent North Durham Warriors1-4Lindsay Muskies
AT B411:45 AMMMHA Lindsay Muskies3-4Collingwood Blackhawks
PW B512:30 PMCent Collingwood Blackhawks4-4Bradford Bulldogs
AT A61:00 PMMMHA Huntsville Otters2-5Markham Waxers
PW B71:45 PMCent Markham Waxers0-5Woolwich Wildcats
AT C82:15 PMMMHA Orillia Terriers5-2Oro Thunder
PW C93:15 PMCent Centre Wellington Fusion4-2Georgina Blaze
PW C103:45 PMMMHA Whitby Wildcats White3-4Brantford 99ers
AT B114:30 PMCent Collingwood Blackhawks3-2Innisfil Winterhawks
PW A125:00 PMMMHA Orillia Terriers7-2North Durham Warriors
AT A135:45 PMCent Huntsville Otters2-1Midland Centennials
AT A146:15 PMMMHA Markham Waxers1-2Barrie Colts
AT C157:00 PMCent Oro Thunder6-2Flamborough Sabres
PW A167:30 PMMMHA Lindsay Muskies3-2Midland Centennials
Saturday, November 30, 2019
PW C179:00 AMCent Georgina Blaze1-12Whitby Wildcats White
PW C189:30 AMMMHA Brantford 99ers2-5Centre Wellington Fusion
AT B1910:15 AMCent Innisfil Winterhawks7-7Lindsay Muskies
AT C2010:45 AMMMHA Flamborough Sabres1-6Orillia Terriers
AT A2111:30 AMCent Markham Waxers1-2Midland Centennials
AT A2212:00 PMMMHA Barrie Colts0-1Huntsville Otters
PW B2312:45 PMCent Woolwich Wildcats3-1Bradford Bulldogs
PW B241:15 PMMMHA Collingwood Blackhawks6-2Markham Waxers
PW A252:00 PMCent Lindsay Muskies2-4Orillia Terriers
PW A262:30 PMMMHA North Durham Warriors0-2Midland Centennials
PW C273:30 PMCent Brantford 99ers7-1Georgina Blaze
PW C283:45 PMMMHA Whitby Wildcats White6-0Centre Wellington Fusion
AT C (XOVER)294:45 PMCent Lindsay Muskies2-3Oro Thunder
AT C (XOVER)305:00 PMMMHA Innisfil Winterhawks7-0Flamborough Sabres
AT C (XOVER)316:00 PMCent Collingwood Blackhawks7-6Orillia Terriers
PW B336:45 PMMMHA Woolwich Wildcats6-0Collingwood Blackhawks
PW B327:15 PMCent Markham Waxers1-3Bradford Bulldogs
Sunday, December 1, 2019
AT Semi349:00 AMCent Barrie Colts2-4Collingwood Blackhawks
AT Semi359:30 AMMMHA Huntsville Otters1-7Orillia Terriers
PW Semi3611:00 AMCent Brantford 99ers7-4Woolwich Wildcats
PW Semi3711:30 AMMMHA Orillia Terriers5-3Whitby Wildcats White
AT Champ382:00 PMCent Orillia Terriers3-1Collingwood Blackhawks
PW Champ394:00 PMCent Brantford 99ers4-5Orillia Terriers
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Nov A110:00 AMCENT1 Essa EaglesMidland Centennials
Nov A210:00 AMCENT2 Saugeen Shores StormErin Hillsburg Devils
Nov A310:35 AMCENT1 Erin Hillsburg DevilsMidland Centennials
Nov A410:35 AMCENT2 Saugeen Shores StormEssa Eagles
Nov B511:10 AMCENT1 North Durham WarriorsPenetang Flames
Nov B611:10 AMCENT2 Paris WolfpackOro Thunder
Nov B711:45 AMCENT1 Oro ThunderPenetang Flames
Nov B811:45 AMCENT2 Paris WolfpackNorth Durham Warriors
Nov ATyke12:20 PMCENT1 Midland Tyke GamesMidland Tyke Games
Nov BTyke12:20 PMCENT2 Midland Tyke GamesMidland Tyke Games
Nov A101:15 PMCENT2 Erin Hillsburg DevilsEssa Eagles
Nov A91:15 PMCENT1 Saugeen Shores StormMidland Centennials
Nov A111:50 PMCENT1 Essa EaglesSaugeen Shores Storm
Nov A121:50 PMCENT2 Erin Hillsburg DevilsMidland Centennials
Nov B132:25 PMCENT1 Penetang FlamesParis Wolfpack
Nov B142:25 PMCENT2 North Durham WarriorsOro Thunder
Nov B152:55 PMCENT1 Penetang FlamesNorth Durham Warriors
Nov B162:55 PMCENT2 Oro ThunderParis Wolfpack
Nov A (XOVER)NOV3:25 PMCENT1 MMHA NOVICE GAMEMMHA NOVICE GAME
Nov A (XOVER)174:15 PMCENT1 Paris WolfpackMidland Centennials
Nov A (XOVER)184:15 PMCENT2 North Durham WarriorsSaugeen Shores Storm
Nov B (XOVER)194:50 PMCENT1 Saugeen Shores StormParis Wolfpack
Nov A (XOVER)204:50 PMCENT2 North Durham WarriorsMidland Centennials
Nov B (XOVER)215:30 PMCENT1 Essa EaglesPenetang Flames
Nov A (XOVER)225:30 PMCENT2 Oro ThunderErin Hillsburg Devils
Nov B (XOVER)236:05 PMCENT1 Essa EaglesOro Thunder
Nov B (XOVER)246:05 PMCENT2 Erin Hillsburg DevilsPenetang Flames
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 12:51 PM