2019-20 Wingham Regional (International Silver Stick)





News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jason Goodall on Thursday, October 10, 2019 (58 views)
*** Revised Oct. 24/19 ***

All Groups for both tournaments are now FULL.  If you weren't able to get in this year, we'll have next year's registration online in the summer.   

The Midget B & C Schedule is now online.  Click "Full Schedule" at the left to see games, locations and results.                            

Welcome to the 34th WINGHAM REGIONAL SILVER STICK
     
   Midget B - November 10 - 17, 2019   Full        
   Midget C - November 10 - 17, 2019   Full             
   Atom B - November 24 to December 1, 2019 Full       
   Atom C - November 24 to December 1, 2019 Full           

   Our Champions will move onto the Forest Finals:                                       
       Midget B/C - Forest, ON January 10-12, 2020                
       Atom B/C - Forest, ON January  24-26, 2020  

GOOD LUCK TO ALL !!!!!!!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jason Goodall on Wednesday, September 11, 2019 (77 views)
Our Sanctions have been approved. 
Please use the following numbers for your paper work:

Midget: 9482
Atom: 9483

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jason Goodall on Friday, June 14, 2019 (159 views)
Online registration for the 2019 Wingham Regional Atom and Midget tournaments is now available.  Click on the Online Registration link at the left side of this home page and complete the form.  Fees for this year are $525 for Atom and $625 Midget.  We look forward to seeing you in Wingham.

Dates for the 2019 Wingham Regional Midget and Atom Silver Stick are: Midget November 10-17, 2019 Atom November 24 to December 1, 2019

Tournament Director's Contact Information
Midget - Luke Lockridge - [email protected]
Mailing Address: 39889 Amberley Road, Wingham, ON N0G 2W0. 
Atom - Jason Goodall - [email protected],
Mailing Address: 468 Grandview Rd., Box 176, Wingham, ON N0G 2W0.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Midget C
(2-2)
6:15 PM
TCDMHA
@ Blyth Brussels
NHWCC [6]
B2
(2-0)
7:40 PM
Hanover
@ South Huron
NHWCC [7]
Midget C
(3-3)
9:05 PM
Central Perth
@ Wingham
NHWCC [8]
Midget C
6:15 PM
Flesherton
@ TCDMHA
NHWCC [9]
B3
7:40 PM
Walkerton
@ Tavistock
NHWCC [10]
Midget C
9:05 PM
South Bruce
@ Shallow Lake
NHWCC [11]
B3
6:15 PM
Listowel Cyclones
@ Walkerton
NHWCC [12]
Midget C
7:40 PM
Central Perth
@ Huron Bruce
NHWCC [13]
Midget C
9:05 PM
Flesherton
@ Blyth Brussels
NHWCC [14]
B1
6:15 PM
Mount Forest
@ BCH
NHWCC [15]
B2
7:40 PM
Kincardine
@ Hanover
NHWCC [16]
B3
9:05 PM
Tavistock
@ Mitchell
NHWCC [17]
Midget C
6:15 PM
Norwich Minor Hockey
@ South Bruce
NHWCC [18]
Midget C
7:40 PM
Huron Bruce
@ Wingham
NHWCC [19]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Midget C -
    Tue
    Nov 12
    6:15 PM
    Flesherton
    @TCDMHA
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget B - B3
    Tue
    Nov 12
    7:40 PM
    Walkerton
    @Tavistock
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget C -
    Tue
    Nov 12
    9:05 PM
    South Bruce
    @Shallow Lake
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget B - B3
    Wed
    Nov 13
    6:15 PM
    Listowel Cyclones
    @Walkerton
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget C -
    Wed
    Nov 13
    7:40 PM
    Central Perth
    @Huron Bruce
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget C -
    Wed
    Nov 13
    9:05 PM
    Flesherton
    @Blyth Brussels
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
  • Midget B
    B1
    B2
    B3
    Playoffs
  • Midget C
    Midget C
  • Atom B
    Atom B
  • Atom C
    Atom C
  • Atom B
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 11:42 PM