Minor Bantam, Divisions, Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Owen Sound Regional
Owen Sound Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Hotels
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Rules
List of Divisions
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
South Western Region
Owen Sound Regional
Divisions
Minor Bantam
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom
Minor PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Minor Midget
Venues
Minor Bantam
Round Robin Div A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Owen Sound JR Attack
3
0
0
6
13
3
+10
0.813
0-5 (W)
1-4 (W)
4-2 (W)
Riverside Rangers
1
1
1
3
8
9
-1
0.471
2-2 (T)
3-4 (W)
4-2 (L)
Ajax Knights
1
2
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
0-5 (L)
3-4 (L)
2-3 (W)
Oakville Rangers Blue
0
2
1
1
5
9
-4
0.357
2-2 (T)
1-4 (L)
2-3 (L)
Round Robin Div B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
St. Thomas Stars
2
1
0
4
11
6
+5
0.647
0-3 (W)
2-4 (L)
6-2 (W)
New Hamburg Huskies
2
1
0
4
12
10
+2
0.545
4-1 (W)
3-6 (W)
6-2 (L)
Centre Wellington Fusion
1
1
1
3
9
10
-1
0.474
4-1 (L)
2-4 (W)
4-4 (T)
North Durham Warriors
0
2
1
1
7
13
-6
0.350
0-3 (L)
3-6 (L)
4-4 (T)
Quarter Final 2nd A vs 3rd B
Details
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Riverside Rangers
W
MB13QF1
Bayshore Community Centre
1-5
Quarter Final 2nd B vs 3rd A
Details
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Ajax Knights
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
MB14QF21
Bayshore Community Centre
3-4
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
New Hamburg Huskies
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
MB16SF2
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West
2-5
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Riverside Rangers
W
@ Owen Sound JR Attack
MB15SF1
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
4-2
Championship
Details
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
MB17CH
Bayshore Community Centre
2-6
Full Schedule
Nov 01, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Round Robin Div A
Ajax Knights
@ Owen Sound JR Attack
W
MBRR1
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Round Robin Div B
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MBRR3
Bayshore Community Centre
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Round Robin Div B
North Durham Warriors
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
MBRR4
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Round Robin Div A
Riverside Rangers
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
MBRR2
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Round Robin Div A
Oakville Rangers Blue
@ Owen Sound JR Attack
W
MBRR5
Bayshore Community Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Round Robin Div A
Ajax Knights
@ Riverside Rangers
W
MBRR6
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Round Robin Div B
St. Thomas Stars
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
MBRR7
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Round Robin Div B
North Durham Warriors
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
MBRR8
Bayshore Community Centre
3-6
Nov 02, 2019
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Round Robin Div B
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
MBRR12
Bayshore Community Centre
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Round Robin Div A
Oakville Rangers Blue
@ Ajax Knights
W
MBRR10
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Round Robin Div B
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ North Durham Warriors
MBRR11
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Round Robin Div A
Owen Sound JR Attack
W
@ Riverside Rangers
MBRR9
Bayshore Community Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Quarter Final 2nd A vs 3rd B
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Riverside Rangers
W
MB13QF1
Bayshore Community Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Quarter Final 2nd B vs 3rd A
Ajax Knights
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
MB14QF21
Bayshore Community Centre
3-4
Nov 03, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Semi Final
New Hamburg Huskies
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
MB16SF2
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Semi Final
Riverside Rangers
W
@ Owen Sound JR Attack
MB15SF1
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championship
Riverside Rangers
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
MB17CH
Bayshore Community Centre
2-6
Venue(s) In This Schedule
BAY
- Bayshore Community Centre, 1900 3rd Avenue East, Owen Sound, ON. Phone: 519-376-3594
JMRRC-W
- Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West, 700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON. Phone: 519-376-4440
JMRRC-E
- Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East, 700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON. Phone: 519-376-4440