Mite 8U - Pool D, Mite 8U, Divisions, Port Huron Regional, Metro Detroit Region, 2019-2020, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Regional
Port Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Registration
2019-20 Team Registration
2019-20 Port Huron PayPal Payment
Participating Teams
Past Champions
Champion Photos
2019
2018
2017
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Catering Options
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Metro Detroit Region
Port Huron Regional
Divisions
Mite 8U
Mite 8U - Pool D
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite 8U
Squirt 10U
Pee Wee 12U
Bantam 14U
Midget 16U
Venues
Mite 8U
Back to Group
Mite 8U - Pool D
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Game 7
Soo Lakers Gold
7
0
0
14
51
3
+48
0.944
1-6 (W)
0-8 (W)
0-8 (W)
9-1 (W)
5-0 (W)
8-0 (W)
7-1 (W)
Bay County Blizzard
4
1
2
10
23
12
+11
0.657
1-1 (T)
0-2 (W)
6-1 (W)
2-3 (W)
5-0 (L)
8-0 (W)
3-3 (T)
St. Clair Shores Saints
4
2
1
9
26
11
+15
0.703
7-0 (W)
0-2 (L)
6-0 (W)
0-4 (W)
1-7 (W)
1-1 (T)
7-1 (L)
Jackson Giants Red
4
2
1
9
31
24
+7
0.564
1-6 (L)
6-4 (W)
1-6 (W)
7-0 (W)
1-7 (L)
3-7 (W)
3-3 (T)
Downriver Otters Team 2
3
3
1
7
29
24
+5
0.547
3-5 (W)
6-4 (L)
0-8 (L)
2-3 (L)
10-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
7-1 (W)
Mt. Clemens Bruins White
1
5
1
3
17
46
-29
0.270
7-0 (L)
0-3 (W)
6-1 (L)
9-1 (L)
10-2 (L)
3-7 (L)
7-7 (T)
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
1
5
1
3
12
38
-26
0.240
3-5 (L)
0-8 (L)
1-6 (L)
0-4 (L)
1-0 (W)
8-0 (L)
7-7 (T)
Port Huron Huskies
0
6
1
1
2
33
-31
0.057
1-1 (T)
0-3 (L)
6-0 (L)
7-0 (L)
1-0 (L)
8-0 (L)
7-1 (L)
Fri, Nov 22
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Port Huron Huskies
13
McMorran Place
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
W
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
14
McMorran Place
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Port Huron Huskies
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
W
17
McMorran Place
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Bay County Blizzard
W
18
McMorran Place
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Downriver Otters Team 2
W
26
McMorran Place
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Jackson Giants Red
@ Soo Lakers Gold
W
25
McMorran Place
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Soo Lakers Gold
W
30
McMorran Place
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Jackson Giants Red
W
@ Downriver Otters Team 2
29
McMorran Place
6-4
Sat, Nov 23
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Jackson Giants Red
W
58
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints
W
@ Port Huron Huskies
57
Glacier Pointe Canada
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
W
62
Glacier Pointe Canada
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Jackson Giants Red
W
@ Port Huron Huskies
61
Glacier Pointe Canada
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
W
@ Port Huron Huskies
65
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Jackson Giants Red
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
W
66
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Bay County Blizzard
W
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
69
Glacier Pointe Canada
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ Soo Lakers Gold
W
70
Glacier Pointe Canada
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ Bay County Blizzard
W
74
Glacier Pointe Canada
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
W
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
73
Glacier Pointe Canada
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
W
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
77
Glacier Pointe Canada
10-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
W
@ Bay County Blizzard
78
Glacier Pointe Canada
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
98
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
W
@ Port Huron Huskies
97
Glacier Pointe Canada
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
W
@ Port Huron Huskies
101
Glacier Pointe Canada
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
W
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
102
Glacier Pointe Canada
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bay County Blizzard
W
@ Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
106
Glacier Pointe Canada
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins White
@ Jackson Giants Red
W
105
Glacier Pointe Canada
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Jackson Giants Red
109
Glacier Pointe Canada
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins White
@ Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
110
Glacier Pointe Canada
7-7