2019-20 Port Huron Regional (International Silver Stick)

3rd Annual Silver Stick Regional - Port Huron, Michigan
International Silver Stick Finals 2019 Information

The Mite Jamboree will be November 22nd - 24th, 2019. Games could start as early as 3pm on Friday. Our sanction number is MIT2055632429.

The Squirt B, Pee Wee B, Bantam B, & Midget B Regional tournament will be December 6th - 8th, 2019. Games could start as early as Noon on Friday. Our sanction number is MIT2055632165.

Regional tournament winners will advance to the International Finals in Pelham, Ontario January 9th - 12th

If you have any questions please email Eric at [email protected] 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Eric Beauchamp on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (1027 views)
We are pleased to announce our 2019 Silver Stick Regional tournament dates.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Eric Beauchamp on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (662 views)
We are pleased to announce our 2019 Silver Stick Jamboree tournament dates.

Read More
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
MT Pool A
3:00 PM
Flint Ice Raiders Blue
@ Port Huron Flags
GPC [1]
MT Pool A
3:00 PM
Troy Sting Black
@ Macomb Mavericks Black
GPC [2]
MT Pool A
3:30 PM
Flint Ice Raiders Blue
@ Macomb Mavericks Black
GPC [4]
MT Pool A
3:30 PM
Troy Sting Black
@ Port Huron Flags
GPC [3]
MT Pool C
3:45 PM
Port Huron Jets
@ Fraser Big Boy
MCM [5]
MT Pool C
3:45 PM
Port Huron Sharks
@ Macomb Mavericks White
MCM [6]
MT Pool B
4:00 PM
Detroit TLC Stars White
@ Port Huron Titans
GPC [7]
MT Pool B
4:00 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
@ Port Huron Broncos
GPC [8]
MT Pool C
4:15 PM
Port Huron Sharks
@ Fraser Big Boy
MCM [10]
MT Pool C
4:15 PM
Port Huron Jets
@ Macomb Mavericks White
MCM [9]
MT Pool B
4:30 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
@ Port Huron Titans
GPC [11]
MT Pool B
4:30 PM
Detroit TLC Stars White
@ Port Huron Broncos
GPC [12]
MT Pool D
4:45 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Port Huron Huskies
MCM [13]
MT Pool D
4:45 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
MCM [14]
MT Pool D
5:15 PM
Port Huron Huskies
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
MCM [17]
MT Pool A
5:15 PM
Soo Lakers Blue
@ Trenton Blades Black
GPC [15]
MT Pool D
5:15 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Bay County Blizzard
MCM [18]
MT Pool A
5:15 PM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Jackson Giants White
GPC [16]
MT Pool A
5:45 PM
Soo Lakers Blue
@ Jackson Giants White
GPC [20]
MT Pool A
5:45 PM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Trenton Blades Black
GPC [19]
MT Pool C
6:00 PM
Trenton Blades White
@ Flint Ice Raiders Red
MCM [21]
MT Pool C
6:00 PM
Troy Sing White
@ Birmingham Jr. Rangers
MCM [22]
MT Pool C
6:30 PM
Trenton Blades White
@ Birmingham Jr. Rangers
MCM [23]
MT Pool C
6:30 PM
Troy Sing White
@ Flint Ice Raiders Red
MCM [24]
MT Pool D
8:00 PM
Jackson Giants Red
@ Soo Lakers Gold
MCM [25]
MT Pool D
8:00 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Downriver Otters Team 2
MCM [26]
MT Pool B
8:15 PM
Jackson Giants Black
@ Troy Sting Gold
GPC [27]
MT Pool B
8:15 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Trenton Blades Red
GPC [28]
MT Pool D
8:30 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Soo Lakers Gold
MCM [30]
MT Pool D
8:30 PM
Jackson Giants Red
@ Downriver Otters Team 2
MCM [29]
MT Pool B
8:45 PM
Jackson Giants Black
@ Trenton Blades Red
GPC [32]
MT Pool B
8:45 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Troy Sting Gold
GPC [31]
MT Pool C
8:00 AM
Troy Sing White
@ Trenton Blades White
GPC [34]
MT Pool A
8:00 AM
Macomb Mavericks Black
@ Port Huron Flags
MCM [35]
MT Pool A
8:00 AM
Jackson Giants White
@ Trenton Blades Black
MCM [36]
MT Pool C
8:00 AM
Port Huron Sharks
@ Port Huron Jets
GPC [33]
MT Pool C
8:30 AM
Trenton Blades White
@ Port Huron Jets
GPC [37]
MT Pool A
8:30 AM
Jackson Giants White
@ Macomb Mavericks Black
MCM [40]
MT Pool A
8:30 AM
Trenton Blades Black
@ Port Huron Flags
MCM [39]
MT Pool C
8:30 AM
Troy Sing White
@ Port Huron Sharks
GPC [38]
MT Pool A
9:00 AM
Jackson Giants White
@ Port Huron Flags
MCM [43]
MT Pool C
9:00 AM
Trenton Blades White
@ Port Huron Sharks
GPC [42]
MT Pool A
9:00 AM
Trenton Blades Black
@ Macomb Mavericks Black
MCM [44]
MT Pool C
9:00 AM
Troy Sing White
@ Port Huron Jets
GPC [41]
MT Pool C
9:45 AM
Macomb Mavericks White
@ Fraser Big Boy
GPC [45]
MT Pool C
9:45 AM
Birmingham Jr. Rangers
@ Flint Ice Raiders Red
GPC [46]
MT Pool A
9:45 AM
Troy Sting Black
@ Flint Ice Raiders Blue
MCM [47]
MT Pool A
9:45 AM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Soo Lakers Blue
MCM [48]
MT Pool C
10:15 AM
Flint Ice Raiders Red
@ Fraser Big Boy
GPC [49]
MT Pool A
10:15 AM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Troy Sting Black
MCM [52]
MT Pool C
10:15 AM
Birmingham Jr. Rangers
@ Macomb Mavericks White
GPC [50]
MT Pool A
10:15 AM
Soo Lakers Blue
@ Flint Ice Raiders Blue
MCM [51]
MT Pool C
10:45 AM
Flint Ice Raiders Red
@ Macomb Mavericks White
GPC [54]
MT Pool A
10:45 AM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Flint Ice Raiders Blue
MCM [55]
MT Pool C
10:45 AM
Birmingham Jr. Rangers
@ Fraser Big Boy
GPC [53]
MT Pool A
10:45 AM
Soo Lakers Blue
@ Troy Sting Black
MCM [56]
MT Pool D
11:30 AM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Jackson Giants Red
GPC [58]
MT Pool B
11:30 AM
Port Huron Broncos
@ Port Huron Titans
MCM [59]
MT Pool B
11:30 AM
Trenton Blades Red
@ Troy Sting Gold
MCM [60]
MT Pool D
11:30 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Port Huron Huskies
GPC [57]
MT Pool B
12:00 PM
Troy Sting Gold
@ Port Huron Titans
MCM [63]
MT Pool D
12:00 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
GPC [62]
MT Pool B
12:00 PM
Trenton Blades Red
@ Port Huron Broncos
MCM [64]
MT Pool D
12:00 PM
Jackson Giants Red
@ Port Huron Huskies
GPC [61]
MT Pool D
12:30 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
@ Port Huron Huskies
GPC [65]
MT Pool B
12:30 PM
Troy Sting Gold
@ Port Huron Broncos
MCM [68]
MT Pool D
12:30 PM
Jackson Giants Red
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
GPC [66]
MT Pool B
12:30 PM
Trenton Blades Red
@ Port Huron Titans
MCM [67]
MT Pool D
1:15 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
GPC [69]
MT Pool B
1:15 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Jackson Giants Black
MCM [72]
MT Pool D
1:15 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ Soo Lakers Gold
GPC [70]
MT Pool B
1:15 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
@ Detroit TLC Stars White
MCM [71]
MT Pool B
1:45 PM
Jackson Giants Black
@ Detroit TLC Stars White
MCM [75]
MT Pool D
1:45 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ Bay County Blizzard
GPC [74]
MT Pool D
1:45 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
GPC [73]
MT Pool B
1:45 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
MCM [76]
MT Pool D
2:15 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins White
GPC [77]
MT Pool B
2:15 PM
Jackson Giants Black
@ Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
MCM [80]
MT Pool D
2:15 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
@ Bay County Blizzard
GPC [78]
MT Pool B
2:15 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Detroit TLC Stars White
MCM [79]
MT Pool A
3:15 PM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Macomb Mavericks Black
MCM [84]
MT Pool C
3:15 PM
Flint Ice Raiders Red
@ Port Huron Jets
GPC [81]
MT Pool C
3:15 PM
Birmingham Jr. Rangers
@ Port Huron Sharks
GPC [82]
MT Pool A
3:15 PM
Soo Lakers Blue
@ Port Huron Flags
MCM [83]
MT Pool A
3:45 PM
Downriver Otters Team 1
@ Port Huron Flags
MCM [87]
MT Pool C
3:45 PM
Flint Ice Raiders Red
@ Port Huron Sharks
GPC [86]
MT Pool C
3:45 PM
Birmingham Jr. Rangers
@ Port Huron Jets
GPC [85]
MT Pool A
3:45 PM
Soo Lakers Blue
@ Macomb Mavericks Black
MCM [88]
MT Pool A
4:15 PM
Troy Sting Black
@ Jackson Giants White
MCM [92]
MT Pool C
4:15 PM
Macomb Mavericks White
@ Troy Sing White
GPC [90]
MT Pool A
4:15 PM
Flint Ice Raiders Blue
@ Trenton Blades Black
MCM [91]
MT Pool C
4:15 PM
Trenton Blades White
@ Fraser Big Boy
GPC [89]
MT Pool A
4:45 PM
Troy Sting Black
@ Trenton Blades Black
MCM [95]
MT Pool A
4:45 PM
Flint Ice Raiders Blue
@ Jackson Giants White
MCM [96]
MT Pool C
4:45 PM
Fraser Big Boy
@ Troy Sing White
GPC [94]
MT Pool C
4:45 PM
Macomb Mavericks White
@ Trenton Blades White
GPC [93]
MT Pool D
5:30 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
@ Port Huron Huskies
GPC [97]
MT Pool D
5:30 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
GPC [98]
MT Pool B
5:30 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Port Huron Broncos
MCM [100]
MT Pool B
5:30 PM
Jackson Giants Black
@ Port Huron Titans
MCM [99]
MT Pool B
6:00 PM
Jackson Giants Black
@ Port Huron Broncos
MCM [104]
MT Pool B
6:00 PM
Bulldog Hockey Club Team 2
@ Port Huron Titans
MCM [103]
MT Pool D
6:00 PM
Downriver Otters Team 2
@ Port Huron Huskies
GPC [101]
MT Pool D
6:00 PM
Soo Lakers Gold
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
GPC [102]
MT Pool B
6:30 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
@ Trenton Blades Red
MCM [108]
MT Pool D
6:30 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
GPC [106]
MT Pool B
6:30 PM
Detroit TLC Stars White
@ Troy Sting Gold
MCM [107]
MT Pool D
6:30 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins White
@ Jackson Giants Red
GPC [105]
MT Pool B
7:00 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins Black
@ Troy Sting Gold
MCM [111]
MT Pool D
7:00 PM
Mt. Clemens Bruins White
@ Bulldog Hockey Club Team 1
GPC [110]
MT Pool D
7:00 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Jackson Giants Red
GPC [109]
MT Pool B
7:00 PM
Detroit TLC Stars White
@ Trenton Blades Red
MCM [112]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Mite 8U - - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:00 PM
    Flint Ice Raiders Blue
    @Port Huron Flags
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Mite 8U - - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:00 PM
    Troy Sting Black
    @Macomb Mavericks Black
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Mite 8U - - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:30 PM
    Flint Ice Raiders Blue
    @Macomb Mavericks Black
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Mite 8U - - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:30 PM
    Troy Sting Black
    @Port Huron Flags
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Mite 8U - - Pool C
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:45 PM
    Port Huron Jets
    @Fraser Big Boy
    McMorran Place
  • Mite 8U - - Pool C
    Fri
    Nov 22
    3:45 PM
    Port Huron Sharks
    @Macomb Mavericks White
    McMorran Place
Colours Legend
  • Mite 8U
    Mite 8U - Pool A
    Mite 8U - Pool B
    Mite 8U - Pool C
    Mite 8U - Pool D
    Mite 8U Silver Championships
    Mite 8U Green Championships
    Mite 8U White Championships
    Mite 8U Gray Championships
  • Squirt 10U
    Squirt 10U - Pool A
    Squirt 10U - Pool B
    Squirt 10U - Pool C
    Squirt 10U - Consolation
    Squirt 10U - Championships
  • Pee Wee 12U
    Pee Wee 12U - Pool A
    Pee Wee 12U - Pool B
    Pee Wee 12U - Consolation
    Pee Wee 12U - Championships
  • Bantam 14U
    Bantam 14U - Pool A
    Bantam 14 U - Pool B
    Bantam 14U - Consolation
    Bantam 14U - Championships
  • Midget 16U
    Midget 16U
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 4:49 PM