Port Huron Regional, Metro Detroit Region, 2019-2020, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
BM Champ
Port Huron Warriors
0
Big Rapids Icedogs
4
Sun Dec 08
5:00p
Details
PW Champ
Petoskey Northmen
2
Gladwin Gladiators
8
Sun Dec 08
3:30p
Details
BM Cons
Saginaw Vondette Roofing
6
Farmington Hills Honeybaked Hockey Club
0
Sun Dec 08
2:45p
Details
BM Cons
Macomb Mustangs
7
Winterhurst Warriors
1
Sun Dec 08
2:30p
Details
SQ Champ
Port Huron Preferred Wreckers
0
Petoskey Northmen
6
Sun Dec 08
2:00p
Details
PW Cons
Troy Capitals
7
Port Huron Bombers
1
Sun Dec 08
1:15p
Details
PW Cons
Port Huron Fonten-Auto Flags
4
Bay County Blizzard
0
Sun Dec 08
1:00p
Details
SQ Cons
Troy Knights
3
Mount Clemens Whalers Green
1
Sun Dec 08
12:00p
Details
BM Champ
Port Huron Warriors
4
Birmingham Vipers
3
Sun Dec 08
11:30a
Details
BM Champ
Northern Michigan Lightspeed
1
Big Rapids Icedogs
4
Sun Dec 08
11:30a
Details
SQ Cons
Flint Ice Raiders
2
Mount Clemens Whalers Blue
1
Sun Dec 08
10:45a
Details
PW Champ
Farmington Hills Little Caesars
1
Gladwin Gladiators
7
Sun Dec 08
10:00a
Details
PW Champ
Mt. Clemens Barracudas
5
Petoskey Northmen
9
Sun Dec 08
10:00a
Details
SQ Cons
Troy Ducks
0
Port Huron Falcons
6
Sun Dec 08
9:30a
Details
SQ Champ
Port Huron Lakers
0
Petoskey Northmen
6
Sun Dec 08
8:30a
Details
SQ Champ
GVAHA Stars Silver
2
Port Huron Preferred Wreckers
5
Sun Dec 08
8:30a
Details
SQ Cons
Troy Predators
3
Ann Arbor Raptors
2
Sun Dec 08
8:15a
Details
BM Pool B
Birmingham Vipers
5
Farmington Hills Honeybaked Hockey Club
1
Sat Dec 07
8:45p
Details
PW Pool B
Bay County Blizzard
8
Port Huron Bombers
2
Sat Dec 07
8:30p
Details
BM Pool B
Northern Michigan Lightspeed
8
Winterhurst Warriors
2
Sat Dec 07
8:30p
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Regional
Port Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Registration
2019-20 Team Registration
2019-20 Port Huron PayPal Payment
Participating Teams
Past Champions
Champion Photos
2019
2018
2017
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Catering Options
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Metro Detroit Region
Port Huron Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite 8U
Squirt 10U
Pee Wee 12U
Bantam 14U
Midget 16U
Venues
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Apr 24, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
GTHL:
44 GTHL alumni set to compete in 2024 NHL Playoffs
GTHL:
13 GTHL players featured in 2024 OHL Under-18 Priority Selection
GTHL:
Markham Majors win 2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario
Alliance Hockey:
2024 OHF & Regional Championships Conclude
GTHL:
GALLERY: 2024 U16 A GTHL Championship Series
GTHL:
GALLERY: 2024 U17 AA GTHL Championship Series
Alliance Hockey:
GLHA Try Hockey
Our Tournament
Nov 22-Dec 08
Mite 8U, Squirt 10U, Pee Wee 12U
Bantam 14U, Midget 16U
Tournament Staff
Eric Beauchamp
Tournament Director
[email protected]
No upcoming games scheduled.
3rd Annual Silver Stick Regional - Port Huron, Michigan
Silver Stick Regional 2019 Information
Good luck in Pelham to our Regional Champs
Squirt B
Petoskey Northmen
Pee Wee B
Gladwin Gladiators
Bantam B
Big Rapids Icedogs
Regional tournament winners will advance to the International Finals in Pelham, Ontario January 9th - 12th
If you have any
questions
please
email Eric at
[email protected]