2019-20 St. Clair Shores Regional (International Silver Stick)

Hockey Hall of Fame
 
2019 Metro Detroit Regional Silver Stick Tournament 
Director/Website - Kyle Nicholson    Co-Director- Craig Staskowski                  
Email: [email protected]    Email[email protected] 
Cell: 586-298-0133                          Cell: 586-808-0724        

Please request your division on the application but this DOES NOT guarantee placement in that division. Tournament games will be played all day Friday. Local teams could play Thursday after 6.00pm

CHECKS
Make sure checks are made out to St Clair Shores Silver Stick and sent to 22419 Rio Vista, SCS,MI 48081

Participating Teams
To view the participating teams for this tournament please go to the participating teams tab or Click Here to view the list of teams 

Dates and Divisions:

December 5th - December 8th, 2019- Squirt A, Peewee A, Bantam A, and Midget A

     Squirt A, Peewee A, and Bantam A   

o   Silver division- winner of this division will attend Newmarket, ON  Minor AA Finals

o   Green division- winner of this division will attend Newmarket, ON Minor A Finals

Midget A: champion will be attending Newmarket, ON A Minor Finals


December 12-15, 2019- Squirt AA, Peewee AA, Bantam AA, and Midget AA

o   Squirt AA: Silver champion will attend Sarnia, ON AA Major Finals. Green champion will attend Sarnia ON A Major Finals

o   Peewee AA: Silver champion will attend Port Huron AA Major Finals. Green champion will attend Port Huron A Major Finals-

o   Bantam AA: Silver champion will attend Port Huron AA Major Finals. Green champion will attend Port Huron A Major Finals-

o   Midget AA: Champion will attend Sarnia, ON Final


Sanction Number

MIT2057252171
 
Coaches, players, and family members follow us on twitter @scshatournament


Games can be watched online at https://livebarn.com/en/home. Search for St Clair Shores Civic Arena
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kyle Nicholson on Monday, December 2, 2019 (383 views)
Below is a link to view the schedule on google doc just in case you are having a hard time viewing the schedule on the website.

Click Here to view other schedule 
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
SAAG
6:00 PM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
SCSMW [1]
SAAS
6:30 PM
SCS Saints Red
@ Trenton Blades
SCSG [2]
PWAAG
7:15 PM
Big Boy
@ USA Eagles Red
SCSMW [3]
PWAAS
7:45 PM
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
@ SCS Saints Red
SCSG [4]
BAAG
8:30 PM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ Sylvania North Stars
SCSMW [5]
BAAG
9:00 PM
Rochester Rattlers White
@ SCS Saints White
SCSG [6]
SAAG
8:00 AM
Big Boy
@ SCS Saints White
HPP [7]
SAAG
8:15 AM
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
@ Belle Tire Devils
HPO [9]
SAAG
8:30 AM
Livonia Knights
@ Mt Clemens Wolves
SCSG [10]
SAAS
9:15 AM
Rochester Rattlers Black
@ Birmingham Rangers
SCSMW [11]
PWAAG
9:30 AM
Bay County Blizzard
@ SCS Saints Black
HPP [13]
PWAAG
9:45 AM
Big Boy
@ Compuware
HPO [14]
BAAG
9:45 AM
Birmingham Rangers
@ KV Renegades
SCSG [12]
BAAS
10:30 AM
Compuware
@ Rochester Rattlers Black
SCSMW [15]
PWAAS
11:00 AM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ SCS Saints Red
HPP [16]
SAAS
11:00 AM
SCS Saints Red
@ Soo Lakers
SCSG [17]
PWAAS
11:15 AM
Trenton Jr Trojans
@ SCS Saints Edge
HPO [18]
PWAAS
12:00 PM
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
@ Soo Lakers
SCSMW [19]
BAAS
12:15 PM
KOHA KWINGS GOLD
@ Soo Lakers
SCSG [20]
BAAS
12:30 PM
Troy Sting
@ SCS Saints Red
HPO [21]
MARR
12:45 PM
Lansing Spartans
@ Livonia Bruins
HPP [22]
BAAG
1:15 PM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ Rochester Rattlers White
SCSMW [23]
SAAG
1:30 PM
Belle Tire Devils
@ SCS Saints White
SCSG [24]
SAAG
2:30 PM
Livonia Knights
@ Big Boy
SCSMW [26]
SAAS
2:30 PM
Trenton Blades
@ Rochester Rattlers Black
HPP [25]
PWAAG
3:00 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ USA Eagles Red
SCSG [27]
PWAAG
3:45 PM
Compuware
@ SCS Saints Black
SCSMW [28]
BAAG
3:45 PM
KV Renegades
@ SCS Saints White
HPP [29]
SAAS
4:15 PM
Soo Lakers
@ Birmingham Rangers
SCSG [30]
BAAG
5:00 PM
Sylvania North Stars
@ Birmingham Rangers
SCSMW [31]
BAAS
5:30 PM
Troy Sting
@ Rochester Rattlers Black
SCSG [32]
BAAS
6:15 PM
Soo Lakers
@ Compuware
SCSMW [33]
BAAS
6:45 PM
SCS Saints Red
@ KOHA KWINGS GOLD
SCSG [34]
PWAAS
7:30 PM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ Trenton Jr Trojans
SCSMW [35]
PWAAS
8:00 PM
Soo Lakers
@ SCS Saints Edge
SCSG [36]
MARR
8:45 PM
Livonia Bruins
@ Oakland Jr Grizzlies
SCSMW [37]
MARR
9:15 PM
SCS Ice Hawks
@ Lansing Spartans
SCSG [38]
SAAS
7:00 AM
Rochester Rattlers Black
@ Soo Lakers
SCSMW [39]
PWAAG
7:30 AM
Compuware
@ USA Eagles Red
SCSG [40]
PWAAG
8:15 AM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Big Boy
SCSMW [41]
SAAS
8:45 AM
Birmingham Rangers
@ Trenton Blades
SCSG [42]
BAAS
9:30 AM
Troy Sting
@ Soo Lakers
SCSMW [43]
BAAS
9:30 AM
Compuware
@ KOHA KWINGS GOLD
HPO [44]
BAAS
10:00 AM
SCS Saints Red
@ Rochester Rattlers Black
SCSG [45]
PWAAS
10:45 AM
Trenton Jr Trojans
@ Oakland Jr Grizzlies
SCSMW [46]
PWAAS
10:45 AM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ SCS Saints Edge
HPO [47]
PWAAS
11:15 AM
Soo Lakers
@ SCS Saints Red
SCSG [48]
SAAG
12:00 PM
Livonia Knights
@ SCS Saints White
SCSMW [49]
SAAG
12:00 PM
Big Boy
@ Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
HPO [50]
SAAS
12:30 PM
Rochester Rattlers Black
@ SCS Saints Red
SCSG [51]
SAAG
1:15 PM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ Belle Tire Devils
SCSMW [52]
PWAAG
1:15 PM
SCS Saints Black
@ USA Eagles Red
HPO [53]
PWAAG
1:45 PM
Bay County Blizzard
@ Compuware
SCSG [54]
SAAS
2:30 PM
Trenton Blades
@ Soo Lakers
HPO [55]
BAAG
3:00 PM
Birmingham Rangers
@ Rochester Rattlers White
SCSG [56]
BAAG
3:45 PM
Mt Clemens Wolves
@ KV Renegades
HPO [57]
BAAG
4:30 PM
Sylvania North Stars
@ SCS Saints White
SCSG [58]
S-Semi
5:00 PM
3rd seed
@ 2nd seed
SCSMW [59]
S-Con
5:00 PM
6th seed
@ 5th seed
HPO [60]
S-Con
5:30 PM
6th Seed
@ 5th Seed
HPP [61]
S-Semi
5:45 PM
4th seed
@ 1st seed
SCSG [62]
S-Semi
6:15 PM
3rd Seed
@ 2nd Seed
SCSMW [64]
SAAS
6:15 PM
SCS Saints Red
@ Birmingham Rangers
HPO [63]
S-Semi
7:00 PM
4th Seed
@ 1st Seed
SCSG [65]
PWAAG
7:30 PM
Big Boy
@ SCS Saints Black
SCSMW [66]
MARR
8:30 PM
SCS Ice Hawks
@ Livonia Bruins
SCSG [67]
MARR
8:45 PM
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
@ Lansing Spartans
SCSMW [68]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Squirt AA - Green
    Thu
    Dec 12
    6:00 PM
    Mt Clemens Wolves
    @Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
    St Clair Shores Mark Wells
  • Squirt AA - Silver
    Thu
    Dec 12
    6:30 PM
    SCS Saints Red
    @Trenton Blades
    St Clair Shores Garden
  • PeeWee AA - Green
    Thu
    Dec 12
    7:15 PM
    Big Boy
    @USA Eagles Red
    St Clair Shores Mark Wells
  • PeeWee AA - Silver
    Thu
    Dec 12
    7:45 PM
    Oakland Jr Grizzlies
    @SCS Saints Red
    St Clair Shores Garden
  • Bantam AA - Green
    Thu
    Dec 12
    8:30 PM
    Mt Clemens Wolves
    @Sylvania North Stars
    St Clair Shores Mark Wells
  • Bantam AA - Green
    Thu
    Dec 12
    9:00 PM
    Rochester Rattlers White
    @SCS Saints White
    St Clair Shores Garden
Colours Legend
  • Squirt A
    Green
    Green Semi
    Green Final
    Green Consolation
    Silver
    Silver Semi
    Silver Final
  • Squirt AA
    Green Semi
    Green Consolation
    Green
    Green Final
    Silver
    Silver Final
  • PeeWee A
    Green Semi
    Green
    Green Final
    Silver
    Silver Semi
    Silver Final
  • PeeWee AA
    Silver Semi
    Silver Consolation
    Green
    Green Final
    Silver
    Silver Final
  • Bantam A
    Green
    Green Final
    Silver
    Silver Final
  • Bantam AA
    Green
    Green Semi
    Silver Consolation
    Silver Semi
    Green Final
    Green Consolation
    Silver
    Silver Final
  • Midget A
    Round Robin
    Semi
    Final
  • Midget AA
    Round Robin
    Final
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 9:30 PM