Schedule & Results, Pelham Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pelham Finals
Pelham Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
Registration
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Pelham Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice B/C
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom/Squirt LL/HL
Bantam AE
Bantam LL/HL
Midget LL
Novice A
Novice AA
Peewee AE
Peewee LL/HL
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 10, 2019
98 games
Jan 11, 2019
88 games
Jan 12, 2019
52 games
Jan 13, 2019
13 games
Jan 13, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom/Squirt LL/HL
At/Sq LL Championship
Atom/Squirt LL/HL
Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario
W
@ San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California
233
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
11-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom A/E Championship
Atom/Squirt AE
California Wave San Jose, California
W
@ Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado
221
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom A/E Championship
Atom/Squirt AE
Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
222
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Championship
Novice B/C
Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario
@ Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario
W
223
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee AE
PW Championship T1
Peewee AE
Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
225
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Novice AA
Nov AA Championship
Novice AA
Belle River Jr Candiens, Georgina, Ontario
@ Soo Jr Greyhounds Sudbury, Ontario
W
224
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam Championship
Bantam AE
Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado
@ Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana
W
232
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam LL/HL
Bant LL Championship
Bantam LL/HL
Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario
W
@ Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario
26
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam Championship
Bantam AE
North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario
@ Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario
W
228
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Novice A
Nov A Championship
Novice A
Georgina Blaze, Midland, Ontario
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Parkhill, Ontario
W
227
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Peewee LL/HL
PWLL Championship
Peewee LL/HL
Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario
@ Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario
W
231
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee AE
Championship T2
Peewee AE
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
@ Stratford Warriors MD
W
229
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget LL
Midget Championship
Midget LL
North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario
W
@ Philadelphia West Chester PA
230
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
6-0