Schedule & Results, 2018-19 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Atom/ Sq 17:00 AMSH1 North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario7-1Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
At/Sq LL P117:00 AMV1 San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California5-1Dresden Jr Kings Parkhill, Ontario
Atom/ Sq 27:00 AMSH3 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland3-3Delco Phantoms Aston Pennsylvania
Atom /Sq P57:00 AMGC1 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster0-4Mt. Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
Atom/ Sq P77:00 AMGC4 Lambeth Lancers 2-5Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
At/Sq LL P97:00 AMACC Troy Capitals Port Huron, Michigan6-1Welland Tigers Pelham, Ontario
At/Sq LL P107:10 AMDUL Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario1-1Boulder Bisons Westminster, Colorado
At/Sq LL P127:15 AMV2 Barrie Blue Thunder Collingwood, Ontario7-1Schomberg Red Wings Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Atom/ Sq P37:15 AMSH 2 Strongsville Mustangs Fort Wayne, Indiana0-6 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
Atom/ Sq P47:15 AMSH4 California Wave San Jose, California2-2Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado
Atom /Sq P67:15 AMGC2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario 7-2 North Park Bridgeport, Connecticut
Atom/ Sq P87:15 AMGC3 Barrie Colts Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario20-0Grand Valley Stars Midland, Michigan
PW Pool A138:10 AMSH1 London Bandits Chatham, Ontario13-1Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
PW Pool A148:10 AMSH3 Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland3-3Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
PW Pool C178:10 AMGC1 Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario2-2 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
PW Pool D198:10 AMGC4 Stratford Warriors MD 1-4Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
At/Sq LL P (XOVER)218:10 AMACC Mt Brydges Cougars White Parkhill, Ontario1-2Lambton Shores Predators Aylmer, Ontario
PWLL Pool 228:10 AMDUL Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario2-1Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario
PWLL Pool 238:10 AMV1 Barrie Colts Wasaga Beach Regional4-1Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
PW Pool B158:25 AMSH 2 Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario8-2Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
PW Pool B168:25 AMSH4 Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California7-0 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
PW Pool C188:25 AMGC2 PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana4-5 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Pool D208:25 AMGC3 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario0-3Merritton Bulldogs
PWLL Pool 248:25 AMV2 Thamesford Attack Aylmer, Ontario9-1Cupertino Cougars San Jose, California
Bant Pool 259:20 AMSH1 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland 1-1Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
Bant Pool 269:20 AMSH3 Tweed Hawks Collingwood, Ontario10-1Delaware Ducks Aston, Pensylvania
Bant Pool 299:20 AMGC1 Delhi Rockets, Ayr, Ontario2-1Mooretown Jr Flags Exeter, Ontario
Bant Pool 319:20 AMGC4 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario1-1Ayr Flames Ayr, Ontario
PWLL Pool 339:20 AMACC Gladwin Gladiators Port Huron, Michigan8-4Oakridge Aeros Pelham, Ontario
Bant LL Po359:20 AMV1 Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario2-1Apsley Haliburton, Ontario
Bant LL Po349:30 AMDUL Pelham Panthers 2-4Strathroy South Huron, Ontario
Bant Pool 279:35 AMSH 2 Strathroy Jr Rockets Chatham, Ontario2-0Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado
Bant Pool 289:35 AMSH4 North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario18-0DYHA Jr Sundevils San Jose, California
Bant Pool 309:35 AMGC2 South Huron Sabres South Huron, Ontario1-1Cadillac Vikings Midland, Michigan
Bant Pool 329:35 AMGC3 Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario5-1Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana
Bant LL Po369:35 AMV2 Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario0-1Barrie Colts Aylmer, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)3710:30 AMSH1 Lincoln Blades Pelham, Ontario4-2Whitby Wildcats Brampton, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)3810:30 AMSH3 Nickel City Coyotes Sudbury, Ontario1-3Georgina Blaze, Midland, Ontario
Novice B/C4110:30 AMGC1 Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario5-1Penetang Flames Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Novice B/C4310:30 AMGC4 Muskrat Voyaguers Pembroke, Ontario0-4Tavistock Titans Kincardine, Ontario
Bant LL Po4510:30 AMACC Mitchell Meteors Collingwood, Ontario0-2Caledonia Thunder Pelham, Ontario
Midget Poo4710:30 AMV1 Pelham Panthers 3 Pelham Champion1-8North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario
Midget Poo4610:40 AMDUL North Middlesex Blue Aylmer, Ontario4-0Lakefield Chiefs Haliburton Champion
Nov A Pool (XOVER)3910:45 AMSH 2 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Parkhill, Ontario6-1New Hamburg Huskies Northumberland, Ontario
Nov AA Poo4010:45 AMSH4 Belle River Jr Candiens, Georgina, Ontario1-4Oakville Rangers Brampton, Ontario
Novice B/C4210:45 AMGC2 Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario10-1Campbellford Colts Pembroke, Ontario
Novice B/C4410:45 AMGC3 Petawawa Patriots Pembroke, Ontario15-1Blyth Brussels Crusaders Kincardine, Ontario
Midget Poo4810:45 AMV2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood Ontario2-1Philadelphia West Chester PA
Atom/ Sq 4911:40 AMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario8-0Delco Phantoms Aston Pennsylvania
Atom/ Sq 5011:40 AMSH3 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland2-7North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario
Atom /Sq P5311:40 AMGC1 Mt. Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario11-1 North Park Bridgeport, Connecticut
Atom/ Sq P5511:40 AMGC4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario9-3Grand Valley Stars Midland, Michigan
Midget Poo5711:40 AMACC Pelham Panthers #1 Pelham, Ontario4-1Ilderton Jets Exeter, Ontario
At/Sq LL P5811:50 AMDUL Welland Tigers Pelham, Ontario0-8Boulder Bisons Westminster, Colorado
At/Sq LL P5911:50 AMV1 Dresden Jr Kings Parkhill, Ontario8-1Schomberg Red Wings Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Atom/ Sq P5111:55 AMSH 2 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario2-3Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado
Atom/ Sq P5211:55 AMSH4 California Wave San Jose, California7-1Strongsville Mustangs Fort Wayne, Indiana
Atom /Sq P5411:55 AMGC2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario 3-2Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster
Atom/ Sq P5611:55 AMGC3 Barrie Colts Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario8-2Lambeth Lancers
At/Sq LL P6011:55 AMV2 Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario3-0Lambton Shores Predators Aylmer, Ontario
PW Pool A6212:50 PMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario0-2Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
PW Pool A6312:50 PMSH3 Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland0-16London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
PW Pool C6612:50 PMGC1 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario5-0 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Pool D6812:50 PMGC4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario2-2Merritton Bulldogs
At/Sq LL P (XOVER)7112:50 PMV1 Troy Capitals Port Huron, Michigan1-3San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California
PWLL Pool 701:00 PMDUL Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario6-4Cupertino Cougars San Jose, California
PW Pool B641:05 PMSH 2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario3-1 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
PW Pool B651:05 PMSH4 Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California1-13Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
PW Pool C671:05 PMGC2 PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana0-8Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PW Pool D691:05 PMGC3 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario0-3Stratford Warriors MD
PWLL Pool 721:05 PMV2 Oakridge Aeros Pelham, Ontario4-6Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario
At/Sq LL P431:30 PMJACK Barrie Blue Thunder Collingwood, Ontario4-1Mt Brydges Cougars White Parkhill, Ontario
Bant Pool 742:00 PMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario6-2Delaware Ducks Aston, Pensylvania
Bant Pool 752:00 PMSH3 Tweed Hawks Collingwood, Ontario12-0Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland
Bant Pool 782:00 PMGC1 Mooretown Jr Flags Exeter, Ontario0-1Cadillac Vikings Midland, Michigan
Bant Pool 802:00 PMGC4 Ayr Flames Ayr, Ontario3-1Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana
Bant LL Po822:00 PMDUL Caledonia Thunder Pelham, Ontario3-5Strathroy South Huron, Ontario
PWLL Pool 832:00 PMV1 Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario3-1Gladwin Gladiators Port Huron, Michigan
Bant Pool 762:15 PMSH 2 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado2-2DYHA Jr Sundevils San Jose, California
Bant Pool 772:15 PMSH4 North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario1-2Strathroy Jr Rockets Chatham, Ontario
Bant Pool 792:15 PMGC2 South Huron Sabres South Huron, Ontario2-6Delhi Rockets, Ayr, Ontario
Bant Pool 812:15 PMGC3 Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario1-1St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
Bant LL Po842:15 PMV2 Apsley Haliburton, Ontario3-2Barrie Colts Aylmer, Ontario
PWLL Pool 612:40 PMJACK Thamesford Attack Aylmer, Ontario2-4Barrie Colts Wasaga Beach Regional
Nov A Pool (XOVER)863:10 PMSH3 Whitby Wildcats Brampton, Ontario4-3Nickel City Coyotes Sudbury, Ontario
Novice B/C893:10 PMGC1 Penetang Flames Wasaga Beach, Ontario8-4Campbellford Colts Pembroke, Ontario
Novice B/C913:10 PMGC4 Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario6-6Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario
Midget Poo933:10 PMDUL Ilderton Jets Exeter, Ontario 3-2Lakefield Chiefs Haliburton Champion
Bant LL Po943:10 PMV1 Pelham Panthers 0-6Mitchell Meteors Collingwood, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)883:25 PMSH4 Georgina Blaze, Midland, Ontario 0-7 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Parkhill, Ontario
Nov AA Poo903:25 PMGC2 Soo Jr Greyhounds Sudbury, Ontario 5-2Belle River Jr Candiens, Georgina, Ontario
Novice B/C923:25 PMGC3 Tavistock Titans Kincardine, Ontario6-5Blyth Brussels Crusaders Kincardine, Ontario
Midget Poo953:25 PMV2 North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario2-1Philadelphia West Chester PA
Bant LL Po733:50 PMJACK Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario1-1Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario
Midget Poo854:20 PMDUL Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood Ontario2-4Pelham Panthers 3 Pelham Champion
Novice B/C964:20 PMSH3 Petawawa Patriots Pembroke, Ontario2-4Muskrat Voyaguers Pembroke, Ontario
Midget Poo974:20 PMV1 North Middlesex Blue Aylmer, Ontario6-3Pelham Panthers #1 Pelham, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)874:35 PMSH4 New Hamburg Huskies Northumberland, Ontario0-3Lincoln Blades Pelham, Ontario
Friday, January 11, 2019
PW Pool C1027:00 AMGC1 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario8-4PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
PW Pool D1057:00 AMGC4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario4-0St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
PWLL Pool 1067:00 AMV1 Oakridge Aeros Pelham, Ontario1-1Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario
PWLL Pool 1087:00 AMACC Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario3-7Thamesford Attack Aylmer, Ontario
PW Pool A987:00 AMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario1-6Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
PW Pool A997:00 AMSH3 London Bandits Chatham, Ontario10-0Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
PWLL Pool 1097:10 AMDUL Cupertino Cougars San Jose, California0-6Barrie Colts Wasaga Beach Regional
PW Pool B1007:15 AMSH 2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario8-1Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
PW Pool B1017:15 AMSH4 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado0-14Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
PW Pool C1037:15 AMGC2 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut1-6Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PW Pool D1047:15 AMGC3 Merritton Bulldogs 3-1Stratford Warriors MD
PWLL Pool 1077:15 AMV2 Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario1-0Gladwin Gladiators Port Huron, Michigan
Bant Pool 1108:10 AMSH1 Ayr Flames Ayr, Ontario2-1Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario
Bant Pool 1118:10 AMSH3 Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana4-4St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
Bant Pool 1148:10 AMGC1 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado0-8North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario
Bant Pool 1168:10 AMGC4 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario4-2Tweed Hawks Collingwood, Ontario
Bant LL Po1188:10 AMV1 Caledonia Thunder Pelham, Ontario3-5Pelham Panthers
Bant LL Po1208:10 AMACC Apsley Haliburton, Ontario2-1Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario
Bant LL Po1218:20 AMDUL Barrie Colts Aylmer, Ontario2-3Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario
Bant Pool 1128:25 AMSH 2 Mooretown Jr Flags Exeter, Ontario2-1South Huron Sabres South Huron, Ontario
Bant Pool 1138:25 AMSH4 Cadillac Vikings Midland, Michigan1-2Delhi Rockets, Ayr, Ontario
Bant Pool 1158:25 AMGC2 DYHA Jr Sundevils San Jose, California2-7Strathroy Jr Rockets Chatham, Ontario
Bant Pool 1178:25 AMGC3 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland 2-1Delaware Ducks Aston, Pensylvania
Bant LL Po1198:25 AMV2 Strathroy South Huron, Ontario2-2Mitchell Meteors Collingwood, Ontario
Atom/ Sq 1229:20 AMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario2-4 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland
Atom/ Sq 1239:20 AMSH3 North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario11-0Delco Phantoms Aston Pennsylvania
Atom /Sq P1269:20 AMGC1 Mt. Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario3-5Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
Atom/ Sq P1289:20 AMGC4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario1-8Barrie Colts Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
At/Sq LL P1309:20 AMV1 Welland Tigers Pelham, Ontario0-6Lambton Shores Predators Aylmer, Ontario
At/Sq LL P (XOVER)1329:20 AMACC Barrie Blue Thunder Collingwood, Ontario2-3Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario
At/Sq LL P1339:30 AMDUL Dresden Jr Kings Parkhill, Ontario10-1Mt Brydges Cougars White Parkhill, Ontario
Atom/ Sq P1249:35 AMSH 2 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario1-4 California Wave San Jose, California
Atom/ Sq P1259:35 AMSH4 Strongsville Mustangs Fort Wayne, Indiana1-10Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado
Atom /Sq P1279:35 AMGC2 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster4-1 North Park Bridgeport, Connecticut
Atom/ Sq P1299:35 AMGC3 Lambeth Lancers 9-1Grand Valley Stars Midland, Michigan
At/Sq LL P1319:35 AMV2 Boulder Bisons Westminster, Colorado4-0 Troy Capitals Port Huron, Michigan
Midget Poo13410:30 AMSH1 Ilderton Jets Exeter, Ontario 1-0North Middlesex Blue Aylmer, Ontario
Midget Poo13510:30 AMSH3 Lakefield Chiefs Haliburton Champion4-2Pelham Panthers #1 Pelham, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)13810:30 AMGC1 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Parkhill, Ontario5-0Whitby Wildcats Brampton, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)14010:30 AMGC4 Nickel City Coyotes Sudbury, Ontario2-2New Hamburg Huskies Northumberland, Ontario
Midget Poo14210:30 AMV1 North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario7-2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood Ontario
At/Sq LL P14410:30 AMACC Schomberg Red Wings Wasaga Beach, Ontario4-0San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California
Novice B/C13610:45 AMSH 2 Penetang Flames Wasaga Beach, Ontario1-4Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario
Novice B/C13710:45 AMSH4 Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario9-3Campbellford Colts Pembroke, Ontario
Nov A Pool (XOVER)13910:45 AMGC2 Lincoln Blades Pelham, Ontario2-1Georgina Blaze, Midland, Ontario
Nov AA Poo14110:45 AMGC3 Soo Jr Greyhounds Sudbury, Ontario 6-1Oakville Rangers Brampton, Ontario
Midget Poo14310:45 AMV2 Philadelphia West Chester PA1-2Pelham Panthers 3 Pelham Champion
PW Tier 214611:40 AMSH1 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario2-3 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Tier 214711:40 AMSH3 PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana4-7Stratford Warriors MD
Novice B/C15011:40 AMGC1 Tavistock Titans Kincardine, Ontario1-6 Petawawa Patriots Pembroke, Ontario
PW Tier 115211:40 AMGC4 Merritton Bulldogs 1-6Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PWLL Quart15411:40 AMV1 Cupertino Cougars San Jose, California2-5Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario
PWLL Quart15611:40 AMACC Gladwin Gladiators Port Huron, Michigan4-3Thamesford Attack Aylmer, Ontario
PWLL Quart15711:50 AMDUL Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario2-4Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario
PW Tier 114811:55 AMSH 2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario1-5London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
PW Tier 114911:55 AMSH4 Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania0-8Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
Novice B/C15111:55 AMGC2 Muskrat Voyaguers Pembroke, Ontario6-4Blyth Brussels Crusaders Kincardine, Ontario
PW Tier 115311:55 AMGC3 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario0-1Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
PWLL Quart15511:55 AMV2 Oakridge Aeros Pelham, Ontario1-2Barrie Colts Wasaga Beach Regional
Bantam T115812:50 PMSH1 Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario3-2Delhi Rockets, Ayr, Ontario
Bantam T115912:50 PMSH3 Cadillac Vikings Midland, Michigan1-2Ayr Flames Ayr, Ontario
PW Tier 216212:50 PMGC1 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado2-6Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
Bantam T116412:50 PMGC4 North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario3-0Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
Bant LL 1/16612:50 PMV1 Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario5-3Strathroy South Huron, Ontario
Bant LL 1/16812:50 PMACC Barrie Colts Aylmer, Ontario3-2Mitchell Meteors Collingwood, Ontario
Bant LL 1/1691:00 PMDUL Pelham Panthers 0-2Apsley Haliburton, Ontario
Bantam T21601:05 PMSH 2 Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana2-0Mooretown Jr Flags Exeter, Ontario
Bantam T21611:05 PMSH4 South Huron Sabres South Huron, Ontario0-1St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
PW Tier 21631:05 PMGC2 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario1-2Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
Bantam T11651:05 PMGC3 Tweed Hawks Collingwood, Ontario1-0Strathroy Jr Rockets Chatham, Ontario
Bant LL 1/1671:05 PMV2 Caledonia Thunder Pelham, Ontario1-5Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario
Atom/ SqTi1702:00 PMSH1 Mt. Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario0-3Barrie Colts Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
Atom/ Sq T1712:00 PMSH3 Grand Valley Stars Midland, Michigan0-9Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster
Bantam T21742:00 PMGC1 DYHA Jr Sundevils San Jose, California0-2Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland
Atom/ Sq T1762:00 PMGC4 Strongsville Mustangs Fort Wayne, Indiana6-2Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
Atom/ SqTi1722:15 PMSH 2 Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado4-0North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario
Atom/ Sq T1732:15 PMSH4 North Park Bridgeport, Connecticut1-5Lambeth Lancers
Bantam T21752:15 PMGC2 Delaware Ducks Aston, Pensylvania1-3Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado
Atom/ Sq T1772:15 PMGC3 Delco Phantoms Aston Pennsylvania0-10 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
Nov A Elim1823:10 PMSH1 New Hamburg Huskies Northumberland, Ontario3-2Whitby Wildcats Brampton, Ontario
Nov A Elim1833:10 PMSH3 Nickel City Coyotes Sudbury, Ontario2-3Lincoln Blades Pelham, Ontario
Atom/ SqTi1843:10 PMGC1 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland0-7 California Wave San Jose, California
Midget 1/41873:10 PMV1 Philadelphia West Chester PA3-2Ilderton Jets Exeter, Ontario
Midget 1/41893:10 PMACC Lakefield Chiefs Haliburton Champion3-2Pelham Panthers 3 Pelham Champion
Atom/ SqTi1853:25 PMGC2 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario3-4Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
Nov AA Poo1863:25 PMGC3 Oakville Rangers Brampton, Ontario0-9Belle River Jr Candiens, Georgina, Ontario
Midget 1/41883:25 PMV2 Pelham Panthers #1 Pelham, Ontario3-4North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario
Midget 1/41904:20 PMDUL Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood Ontario1-3North Middlesex Blue Aylmer, Ontario
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Novice B/C1787:00 AMACC Blyth Brussels Crusaders Kincardine, Ontario2-18Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario
Novice B/C1797:10 AMDUL Campbellford Colts Pembroke, Ontario2-5 Petawawa Patriots Pembroke, Ontario
PWLL Frien2468:05 AMSH1 Oakridge Aeros Pelham, Ontario4-3Cupertino Cougars San Jose, California
Novice B/C1808:10 AMACC Penetang Flames Wasaga Beach, Ontario3-4Muskrat Voyaguers Pembroke, Ontario
Nov A Semi1918:10 AMSH3 Lincoln Blades Pelham, Ontario1-2 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Parkhill, Ontario
Bant LL Se2028:10 AMV1 Apsley Haliburton, Ontario4-5Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario
Novice B/C1818:20 AMDUL Tavistock Titans Kincardine, Ontario3-11Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario
Nov AA Poo1928:25 AMSH 2 Belle River Jr Candiens, Georgina, Ontario1-0Soo Jr Greyhounds Sudbury, Ontario
Nov A Semi1938:25 AMSH4 New Hamburg Huskies Northumberland, Ontario4-5Georgina Blaze, Midland, Ontario
Bant LL Se2038:25 AMV2 Barrie Colts Aylmer, Ontario2-3Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario
Atom/Sq Se1949:20 AMSH3 Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado2-1Barrie Colts Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PWLL Semi 2079:20 AMV1 Gladwin Gladiators Port Huron, Michigan2-3Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario
Atom A/E F2419:20 AMACC Delco Phantoms Aston Pennsylvania1-4 North Park Bridgeport, Connecticut
Bant LL Fr2479:20 AMSH1 Pelham Panthers 12-5Strathroy South Huron, Ontario
At/Sq LL F1989:30 AMDUL Welland Tigers Pelham, Ontario6-8Schomberg Red Wings Wasaga Beach, Ontario
Tier 2 Sem1959:35 AMSH 2 Strongsville Mustangs Fort Wayne, Indiana3-4Lambeth Lancers
Atom/Sq Se1969:35 AMSH4 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario 1-7 California Wave San Jose, California
PWLL Semi 2089:35 AMV2 Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario2-1Barrie Colts Wasaga Beach Regional
PW Semi Fi19910:30 AMSH3 Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario1-2London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
Midget Sem21210:30 AMV1 Lakefield Chiefs Haliburton Champion1-6Philadelphia West Chester PA
PW Friends23410:30 AMACC Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario4-3Merritton Bulldogs
Midget Fri24810:30 AMSH1 Pelham Panthers #1 Pelham, Ontario3-0Ilderton Jets Exeter, Ontario
PW Friends23510:40 AMDUL Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania1-6Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
Tier 2 Sem20010:45 AMSH 2 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster2-1 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
PW Semi Fi20110:45 AMSH4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario1-4Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
Midget Sem21310:45 AMV2 North Middlesex Blue Aylmer, Ontario2-1North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario
Semi Final20411:40 AMSH3 Stratford Warriors MD 5-2 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Friends23611:40 AMACC PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana2-0St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
Bantam Fri24511:40 AMSH1 Delaware Ducks Aston, Pensylvania2-5South Huron Sabres South Huron, Ontario
Midget Fri24911:40 AMV1 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood Ontario4-4Pelham Panthers 3 Pelham Champion
PW Friends23711:50 AMDUL Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario6-6 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
At/Sq LL S20511:55 AMSH 2 Dresden Jr Kings Parkhill, Ontario2-9Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario
At/Sq LL S21511:55 AMSH4 Lambton Shores Predators Aylmer, Ontario2-3San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California
Bant LL Fr25011:55 AMV2 Mitchell Meteors Collingwood, Ontario3-6Caledonia Thunder Pelham, Ontario
T1 Bantam 20912:50 PMSH3 Ayr Flames Ayr, Ontario1-2Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario
Atom A/E F23812:50 PMACC North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario2-1Mt. Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
PWLL Frien25112:50 PMSH1 Thamesford Attack Aylmer, Ontario10-1Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
Atom A/E F2391:00 PMDUL Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario7-0 Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland
Semi Final2061:05 PMSH4 Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California9-3Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
Nov AA Poo2101:05 PMSH 2 Oakville Rangers Brampton, Ontario1-6Soo Jr Greyhounds Sudbury, Ontario
T2 Bantam 2142:00 PMSH3 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario0-1Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana
Atom A/E F2402:00 PMACC Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario8-2Grand Valley Stars Midland, Michigan
At/Sq LL F2412:10 PMDUL Mt Brydges Cougars White Parkhill, Ontario3-2 Troy Capitals Port Huron, Michigan
T1 Bantam 2112:15 PMSH4 Tweed Hawks Collingwood, Ontario0-7North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario
Novice B/C2172:15 PMSH 2 Muskrat Voyaguers Pembroke, Ontario1-12Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario
T2 Bantam 2163:10 PMSH3 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado2-1Montgomery Blue Devils Columbia, Maryland
Bantam Fri2423:10 PMACC Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario1-0Delhi Rockets, Ayr, Ontario
Bantam Fri2433:20 PMDUL Strathroy Jr Rockets Chatham, Ontario2-2Cadillac Vikings Midland, Michigan
Novice B/C2183:25 PMSH4 Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario4-0 Petawawa Patriots Pembroke, Ontario
At/Sq LL S2194:00 PMSH 2 San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California4-3Boulder Bisons Westminster, Colorado
Bantam Fri2444:20 PMACC DYHA Jr Sundevils San Jose, California3-6Mooretown Jr Flags Exeter, Ontario
At/Sq LL S2204:35 PMSH4 Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario2-1Barrie Blue Thunder Collingwood, Ontario
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Atom A/E C2218:30 AMACC California Wave San Jose, California4-0Littleton Hawks Westminster, Colorado
At/Sq LL C2338:30 AMSH3 Kemptville Panthers Haliburton, Ontario11-2San Jose Jr Sharks San Jose California
Atom A/E C2228:45 AMSH4 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster1-5Lambeth Lancers
Novice B/C2239:00 AMDUL Lambeth Lancers Parkhill, Ontario4-5Port Stanley Sailors Parkhill, Ontario
Nov AA Cha22410:00 AMACC Belle River Jr Candiens, Georgina, Ontario0-3Soo Jr Greyhounds Sudbury, Ontario
PW Champio22510:00 AMSH3 Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario2-3London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
Bantam Cha23210:15 AMSH4 Hyland Hills Jaguars Westminster, Colorado1-2Columbus Capitals Fort Wayne, Indiana
Bant LL Ch2610:30 AMDUL Embro Edge Aylmer, Ontario3-1Port Stanley Sailors Lambton Shores, Ontario
Nov A Cham22711:30 AMACC Georgina Blaze, Midland, Ontario 3-6 Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Parkhill, Ontario
Bantam Cha22811:30 AMSH3 North London Nationals Chatham, Ontario1-2Wellington Fusion Ayr, Ontario
PWLL Champ23111:45 AMSH4 Apsley Flames Haliburton, Ontario1-2Seaforth Stars Parkhill, Ontario
Championsh22912:00 PMDUL Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California2-3Stratford Warriors MD
Midget C2301:00 PMACC North Middlesex Silver Exeter, Ontario6-0Philadelphia West Chester PA
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 12:29 AM