Peewee AE, Divisions, 2018-19 Pelham Finals, 2018-2019 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee AE
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 10, 2019
PW Pool A138:10 AMSH1 London Bandits Chatham, Ontario13-1Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
PW Pool A148:10 AMSH3 Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland3-3Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
PW Pool C178:10 AMGC1 Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario2-2 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
PW Pool D198:10 AMGC4 Stratford Warriors MD 1-4Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
PW Pool B158:25 AMSH 2 Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario8-2Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
PW Pool B168:25 AMSH4 Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California7-0 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
PW Pool C188:25 AMGC2 PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana4-5 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Pool D208:25 AMGC3 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario0-3Merritton Bulldogs
PW Pool A6212:50 PMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario0-2Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
PW Pool A6312:50 PMSH3 Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland0-16London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
PW Pool C6612:50 PMGC1 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario5-0 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Pool D6812:50 PMGC4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario2-2Merritton Bulldogs
PW Pool B641:05 PMSH 2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario3-1 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
PW Pool B651:05 PMSH4 Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California1-13Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
PW Pool C671:05 PMGC2 PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana0-8Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PW Pool D691:05 PMGC3 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario0-3Stratford Warriors MD
Friday, January 11, 2019
PW Pool C1027:00 AMGC1 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario8-4PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
PW Pool D1057:00 AMGC4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario4-0St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
PW Pool A987:00 AMSH1 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario1-6Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
PW Pool A997:00 AMSH3 London Bandits Chatham, Ontario10-0Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
PW Pool B1007:15 AMSH 2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario8-1Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
PW Pool B1017:15 AMSH4 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado0-14Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
PW Pool C1037:15 AMGC2 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut1-6Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PW Pool D1047:15 AMGC3 Merritton Bulldogs 3-1Stratford Warriors MD
PW Tier 214611:40 AMSH1 St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario2-3 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Tier 214711:40 AMSH3 PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana4-7Stratford Warriors MD
PW Tier 115211:40 AMGC4 Merritton Bulldogs 1-6Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
PW Tier 114811:55 AMSH 2 Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario1-5London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
PW Tier 114911:55 AMSH4 Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania0-8Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
PW Tier 115311:55 AMGC3 Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario0-1Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
PW Tier 216212:50 PMGC1 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado2-6Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
PW Tier 21631:05 PMGC2 Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario1-2Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
Saturday, January 12, 2019
PW Semi Fi19910:30 AMSH3 Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario1-2London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
PW Friends23410:30 AMACC Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario4-3Merritton Bulldogs
PW Friends23510:40 AMDUL Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania1-6Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
PW Semi Fi20110:45 AMSH4 Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario1-4Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
Semi Final20411:40 AMSH3 Stratford Warriors MD 5-2 Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
PW Friends23611:40 AMACC PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana2-0St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
PW Friends23711:50 AMDUL Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario6-6 DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
Semi Final2061:05 PMSH4 Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California9-3Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
Sunday, January 13, 2019
PW Champio22510:00 AMSH3 Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario2-3London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
Championsh22912:00 PMDUL Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California2-3Stratford Warriors MD
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • SH3 - SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment, 240 St Paul Street West, St Catharines , On. Phone: 9056885601
  • ACC - Accipiter Meridian Community Centre, 100 Meridian Way , Fonthill , On. Phone: 9058922607
  • DUL - Duliban Meridian Community Centre, 100 MERIDIAN WAY, FONTHILL, ON. Phone: 905.892.2607
  • GC1 - Rink 1 The Gale Centre, 5152 THOROLD STONE ROAD, NIAGARA FALLS, ON. Phone: 905.356.7521
  • GC2 - Rink 2 The Gale Centre, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 9053567521
  • GC3 - Rink 3 The Gale Centre, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 9053567521
  • GC4 - Rink 4 The Gale Centre, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 9053567521
  • SH1 - SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre, 240 St Paul Street West, ST. CATHARINES, ON. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH 2 - SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre, 240 St Paul St West , St Catharines, On. Phone: 9056885601
  • SH4 - SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex , 240 St Paul St West, St Catharines, On. Phone: 9056885601

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 11:23 PM