Peewee AE, Divisions, Pelham Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pelham Finals
Pelham Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
Registration
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Pelham Finals
Divisions
Peewee AE
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice B/C
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom/Squirt LL/HL
Bantam AE
Bantam LL/HL
Midget LL
Novice A
Novice AA
Peewee AE
Peewee LL/HL
Venues
Peewee AE
Championship T2
Details
Sun, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
@ Stratford Warriors MD
W
229
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
2-3
PW Championship T1
Details
Sun, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
225
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
2-3
PW Friendship game
Details
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
W
@ Merritton Bulldogs
234
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
@ Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
W
235
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
W
@ St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
236
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
@ DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
237
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
6-6
PW Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
3
0
0
6
39
1
+38
0.975
13-1 (W)
0-16 (W)
10-0 (W)
Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
1
1
1
3
5
13
-8
0.278
3-3 (T)
0-2 (W)
10-0 (L)
Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
1
1
1
3
9
20
-11
0.310
3-3 (T)
0-16 (L)
1-6 (W)
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
0
3
0
0
2
21
-19
0.087
13-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
1-6 (L)
PW Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
3
0
0
6
35
3
+32
0.921
8-2 (W)
1-13 (W)
0-14 (W)
Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
2
1
0
4
13
10
+3
0.565
8-2 (L)
3-1 (W)
8-1 (W)
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
1
2
0
2
9
21
-12
0.300
7-0 (W)
1-13 (L)
8-1 (L)
DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
0
3
0
0
1
24
-23
0.040
7-0 (L)
3-1 (L)
0-14 (L)
PW Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
2
0
1
5
16
3
+13
0.842
2-2 (T)
0-8 (W)
1-6 (W)
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
2
0
1
5
15
6
+9
0.714
2-2 (T)
5-0 (W)
8-4 (W)
Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
1
2
0
2
6
15
-9
0.286
4-5 (W)
5-0 (L)
1-6 (L)
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
0
3
0
0
8
21
-13
0.276
4-5 (L)
0-8 (L)
8-4 (L)
PW Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
2
0
1
5
10
3
+7
0.769
1-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
4-0 (W)
Merritton Bulldogs
2
0
1
5
8
3
+5
0.727
0-3 (W)
2-2 (T)
3-1 (W)
Stratford Warriors MD
1
2
0
2
5
7
-2
0.417
1-4 (L)
0-3 (W)
3-1 (L)
St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
0
3
0
0
0
10
-10
0.000
0-3 (L)
0-3 (L)
4-0 (L)
PW Semi Final T1
Details
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
199
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
@ Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
W
201
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
1-4
PW Tier 1
Details
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Merritton Bulldogs
@ Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
W
152
Rink 4 The Gale Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:55 AM
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
@ Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
W
153
Rink 3 The Gale Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:55 AM
Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
148
SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:55 AM
Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
@ Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
W
149
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
0-8
PW Tier 2
Details
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
@ Stratford Warriors MD
W
147
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
@ Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
W
146
SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
@ Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
W
162
Rink 1 The Gale Centre
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
@ Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
W
163
Rink 2 The Gale Centre
1-2
Semi Final T2
Details
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Stratford Warriors MD
W
@ Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
204
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
W
@ Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
206
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
9-3
Full Schedule
Jan 10, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
PW Pool A
Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
@ Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
14
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
PW Pool C
Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
@ Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
17
Rink 1 The Gale Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
PW Pool D
Stratford Warriors MD
@ Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
W
19
Rink 4 The Gale Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
PW Pool A
London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
@ Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
13
SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
13-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
PW Pool C
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
@ Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
W
18
Rink 2 The Gale Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
PW Pool D
St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
@ Merritton Bulldogs
W
20
Rink 3 The Gale Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
PW Pool B
Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
15
SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
PW Pool B
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
W
@ DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
16
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
PW Pool A
Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
63
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
0-16
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
PW Pool C
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
W
@ Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
66
Rink 1 The Gale Centre
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
PW Pool D
Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
@ Merritton Bulldogs
68
Rink 4 The Gale Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
PW Pool A
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
@ Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
W
62
SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
PW Pool C
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
@ Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
W
67
Rink 2 The Gale Centre
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
PW Pool D
St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
@ Stratford Warriors MD
W
69
Rink 3 The Gale Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
PW Pool B
Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
W
@ DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
64
SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
PW Pool B
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
@ Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
W
65
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
1-13
Jan 11, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
PW Pool A
London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
@ Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
99
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
PW Pool C
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
W
@ PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
102
Rink 1 The Gale Centre
8-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
PW Pool D
Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
W
@ St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
105
Rink 4 The Gale Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
PW Pool A
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
@ Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
W
98
SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
PW Pool C
Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
@ Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
W
103
Rink 2 The Gale Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
PW Pool D
Merritton Bulldogs
W
@ Stratford Warriors MD
104
Rink 3 The Gale Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
PW Pool B
Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
W
@ Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
100
SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
PW Pool B
DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
@ Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
W
101
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
0-14
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
PW Tier 2
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
@ Stratford Warriors MD
W
147
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
PW Tier 1
Merritton Bulldogs
@ Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
W
152
Rink 4 The Gale Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
PW Tier 2
St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
@ Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
W
146
SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:55 AM
PW Tier 1
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
@ Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
W
153
Rink 3 The Gale Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:55 AM
PW Tier 1
Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
148
SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:55 AM
PW Tier 1
Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
@ Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
W
149
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
PW Tier 2
DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
@ Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
W
162
Rink 1 The Gale Centre
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
PW Tier 2
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
@ Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
W
163
Rink 2 The Gale Centre
1-2
Jan 12, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
PW Semi Final T1
Cambridge Hawks Chatham, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
199
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
PW Friendship game
Mount Brydges Cougars South Huron, Ontario
W
@ Merritton Bulldogs
234
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
PW Friendship game
Team Philadelphia Aston, Pensylvania
@ Collingwood Blackhawks Collingwood, Ontario
W
235
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
PW Semi Final T1
Dorchester Dragons Ayr, Ontario
@ Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
W
201
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Semi Final T2
Stratford Warriors MD
W
@ Rye Rangers Bridgeport, Connecticut
204
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
PW Friendship game
PSM Fort Wayne Force Fort Wayne, Indiana
W
@ St. Marys Rock Collingwood, Ontario
236
Accipiter Meridian Community Centre
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
PW Friendship game
Pelham Panthers Pelham, Ontario
@ DU Jr Pioneers Westminster, Colorado
237
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
Semi Final T2
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
W
@ Long Island Arrows Columbia, Maryland
206
SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
9-3
Jan 13, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
PW Championship T1
Milton Winterhawks Town of New Tecumseh, Ontario
@ London Bandits Chatham, Ontario
W
225
SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Championship T2
Fresno Jr Monsters San Jose, California
@ Stratford Warriors MD
W
229
Duliban Meridian Community Centre
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
SH3
- SH3 Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment, 240 St Paul Street West, St Catharines , On. Phone: 9056885601
ACC
- Accipiter Meridian Community Centre, 100 Meridian Way , Fonthill , On. Phone: 9058922607
DUL
- Duliban Meridian Community Centre, 100 MERIDIAN WAY, FONTHILL, ON. Phone: 905.892.2607
GC1
- Rink 1 The Gale Centre, 5152 THOROLD STONE ROAD, NIAGARA FALLS, ON. Phone: 905.356.7521
GC2
- Rink 2 The Gale Centre, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 9053567521
GC3
- Rink 3 The Gale Centre, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 9053567521
GC4
- Rink 4 The Gale Centre, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 9053567521
SH1
- SH1 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre, 240 St Paul Street West, ST. CATHARINES, ON. Phone: 905.688.5601
SH 2
- SH2 Seymour Hannah Sports Centre, 240 St Paul St West , St Catharines, On. Phone: 9056885601
SH4
- SH4 Seymour Hannah Sports Complex , 240 St Paul St West, St Catharines, On. Phone: 9056885601