East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional), Teams, Forest Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Contacts
Accomodations
Maps & Facilities
Rules
Past Champions
Past Champions
Atom B
Atom C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Peewee B
Peewee C
Links
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Forest Finals
Teams
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Peewee B
Bantam B
Midget B
Atom C
Peewee C
Bantam C
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
Player Roster
3
D
Luke Sanders
2
D
Carter Caley
4
D
Peyton Mahovlich
5
D
Keegan Smith
6
F
Jesse Straatman
7
F
Joe Hayter
9
D, F
Brad McALPINE
10
F
Josh Rops
11
F
Jeff Power
12
F
Dean Greer
14
F
Ryan Hayter
15
F
Brandon Faulds
16
F
Brian Caley
17
F
Nathan White
F
Dylan Campbell
31
G
Josh Archer
1
G
Benjamin McGugan
Team Staff
Brad Coon
Head Coach
Ryan McLean
Coach
Cody Moffatt
Coach
Steve Sanders
Trainer
Roland McAlpine
Manager
Team Schedule
Jan 25, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
BC
Bantam C
Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Wasaga Beach Regional)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
BC
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
@ West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-0
Jan 26, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
BC
Bantam C
Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
7
The Shores Recreation Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
BC
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
@ Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-3
Jan 27, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
BC
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
13
The Legacy Recreation Centre
5-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808