West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional), Teams, Forest Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Contacts
Accomodations
Maps & Facilities
Rules
Past Champions
Past Champions
Atom B
Atom C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Peewee B
Peewee C
Links
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Forest Finals
Teams
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Peewee B
Bantam B
Midget B
Atom C
Peewee C
Bantam C
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
Player Roster
1
G
NOLAN BROWN
2
RYLAN McDONALD
8
LUKE GRAHAM
6
REID CASWELL
14
AUSTIN FARLOW
5
OWEN BRADLEY
17
CODY SWINDLEHURST
11
COLE DEWAR
9
LUCAS FIDLER
10
JACOB McGARRY
18
AUSTIN GRIFFIN
7
AARON LINDSAY
12
CAMERON VOISIN
16
PHOENIX BALL (AP)
Team Staff
BILL GRIFFIN
Coach
CHAD BROWN
Coach
BOBBY KIRBY
Manager
KENNY CASWELL
Trainer
JOSH FARLOW
Trainer
Team Schedule
Jan 25, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
BC
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
BC
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
@ West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-0
Jan 26, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
BC
Bantam C
Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
@ West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
9
Warwick Township Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
BC
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
10
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-0
Jan 27, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
BC
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
13
The Legacy Recreation Centre
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
BC
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
@ Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
14
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808