Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional), Teams, Forest Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Contacts
Accomodations
Maps & Facilities
Rules
Past Champions
Past Champions
Atom B
Atom C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Peewee B
Peewee C
Links
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Forest Finals
Teams
Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Peewee B
Bantam B
Midget B
Atom C
Peewee C
Bantam C
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
Player Roster
1
G
J.S. Deacon
2
F
Hudson Maycock
3
F
D.J. Ross
4
D
Carter Mackay
5
D
Brody Macaulay
7
F
Deacon Samay
8
F
Noah Garchinski
9
F
Keith McRuer
10
F
Matthew Aoun
11
D
Spencer Ross
13
F
Max Culp
14
F
Daniel Cunningham
15
F
Ryder Kaufman
16
D
Andrew Sayles
Team Staff
Steve Culp
Head Coach
Jonathan Deacon
Coach
Jean Aoun
Manager
Garry Brown
Coach
Casey Mackay
Trainer
Gerry Skrypec
Coach
Team Schedule
Jan 25, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
AB
Atom B
Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
@ St Clair Shores Saints (St Clair Shores, MI Regional)
W
1
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
AB
Atom B
Mooretown Flags (Alvinston Regional)
W
@ Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre
4-2
Jan 26, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
AB
Atom B
Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
@ Denver Jr Pioneers (Westminster, CO Regional)
9
Warwick Township Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
AB
Atom B
Saugeen Shores Storm (Wingham Regional)
@ Ayr Flames (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
12
Warwick Township Arena
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808