BC, Bantam C, Divisions, Forest Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Contacts
Accomodations
Maps & Facilities
Rules
Past Champions
Past Champions
Atom B
Atom C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Peewee B
Peewee C
Links
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Forest Finals
Divisions
Bantam C
BC
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Peewee B
Bantam B
Midget B
Atom C
Peewee C
Bantam C
Midget C
Venues
Bantam C
Back to Group
BC
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Game 5
*
Game 6
*
Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
5
0
0
10
8
18
24
12
+12
0.667
7-2 (W)
2.5
2-6 (W)
2
5-4 (W)
1.5
2-3 (W)
2
2-3 (W)
0
X
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
3
2
0
6
8
14
14
12
+2
0.538
1-4 (W)
3
2-0 (W)
2.5
3-4 (W)
1.5
2-3 (L)
1
5-2 (L)
0
X
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
3
3
0
6
6
12
13
12
+1
0.520
1-0 (W)
2
2-0 (L)
0.5
5-4 (L)
1.5
1-0 (W)
2
5-2 (W)
0
2-3 (L)
0
Lambton Shores Predators
2
2
0
4
5.5
9.5
7
10
-3
0.412
7-2 (L)
0.5
2-1 (W)
1.5
3-1 (W)
2.5
1-0 (L)
1
X
X
Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
1
3
0
2
6
8
8
10
-2
0.444
1-0 (L)
1
2-1 (L)
1.5
3-4 (L)
1.5
4-3 (W)
2
X
X
Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Wasaga Beach Regional)
0
4
0
0
2.5
2.5
7
17
-10
0.292
1-4 (L)
0
2-6 (L)
1
3-1 (L)
0.5
4-3 (L)
1
X
X
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Jan 25
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
1
The Shores Recreation Centre
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Wasaga Beach Regional)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
@ West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Wasaga Beach Regional)
@ Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
4
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
6
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-1
Sat, Jan 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Wasaga Beach Regional)
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
W
7
The Shores Recreation Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
@ West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
9
Warwick Township Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
@ Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
10
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Cincinnati Swords (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
W
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Wasaga Beach Regional)
12
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-3
Sun, Jan 27
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional)
13
The Legacy Recreation Centre
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
West Grey Warriors (Kincardine Regional)
@ Tweed Hawks (Pembroke Regional)
W
14
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-3