PB, Peewee B, Divisions, Forest Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Contacts
Accomodations
Maps & Facilities
Rules
Past Champions
Past Champions
Atom B
Atom C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Peewee B
Peewee C
Links
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Forest Finals
Divisions
Peewee B
PB
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Peewee B
Bantam B
Midget B
Atom C
Peewee C
Bantam C
Midget C
Venues
Peewee B
Back to Group
PB
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Game 5
*
Game 6
*
Parry Sound Shamrocks (Wasaga Beach Regional)
4
1
0
8
7
15
18
9
+9
0.667
4-2 (W)
1.5
0-2 (W)
2
5-1 (W)
2.5
4-3 (L)
1
2-4 (W)
0
X
Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
4
2
0
8
7
15
19
17
+2
0.528
4-2 (L)
1.5
3-2 (W)
1.5
0-3 (W)
2.5
4-3 (W)
1.5
4-5 (W)
0
2-4 (L)
0
Mooretown Flags (Watford Regional)
2
3
0
4
6
10
14
15
-1
0.483
2-3 (W)
2
0-2 (L)
1
4-2 (L)
1
5-2 (W)
2
4-5 (L)
0
X
Nepean Raiders (Pembroke Regional)
2
2
0
4
6
10
10
11
-1
0.476
3-0 (L)
0.5
3-2 (L)
1.5
4-2 (W)
2
4-3 (W)
2
X
X
Mitchell Meteors (Kincardine Regional)
2
2
0
4
6
10
10
12
-2
0.455
3-0 (W)
2.5
4-5 (W)
2
0-3 (L)
0.5
5-2 (L)
1
X
X
Littleton Hawks (Westminster, CO Regional)
0
4
0
0
4
4
10
17
-7
0.370
2-3 (L)
1
4-5 (L)
1
5-1 (L)
0.5
4-3 (L)
1.5
X
X
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Mitchell Meteors (Kincardine Regional)
W
@ Nepean Raiders (Pembroke Regional)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Parry Sound Shamrocks (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
1
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Littleton Hawks (Westminster, CO Regional)
@ Mooretown Flags (Watford Regional)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Mooretown Flags (Watford Regional)
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Littleton Hawks (Westminster, CO Regional)
@ Mitchell Meteors (Kincardine Regional)
W
4
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
W
@ Nepean Raiders (Pembroke Regional)
6
Warwick Township Arena
3-2
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Mitchell Meteors (Kincardine Regional)
@ Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
W
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Nepean Raiders (Pembroke Regional)
W
@ Mooretown Flags (Watford Regional)
7
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Parry Sound Shamrocks (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
@ Littleton Hawks (Westminster, CO Regional)
9
Warwick Township Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
W
@ Littleton Hawks (Westminster, CO Regional)
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Nepean Raiders (Pembroke Regional)
W
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks (Wasaga Beach Regional)
10
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Mooretown Flags (Watford Regional)
W
@ Mitchell Meteors (Kincardine Regional)
12
Warwick Township Arena
5-2
Sun, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Mooretown Flags (Watford Regional)
@ Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
W
13
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers (Watford Finalist)
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
14
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-4