2018-19 Whitby Finals (International Silver Stick)

Welcome
GLORIA RINTS MEMORIAL 
INTERNATIONAL SILVER STICK TOURNAMENT
Whitby, Ontario

November 22-25, 2018
AAA Minor Atom, Peewee, Bantam & Midget Finals
AA Minor Atom & Peewee Regional 

4 Games Guarantee and No Gate 
Tournament Sanction Numbers  - AAA #8002, AA#8003
  

PLEASE NOTE: THE TOURNAMENT IS NOW FULL
Tournament Director - Delmer Rints - 
[email protected] 


Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
A
1:00 PM
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Peterborough Petes
Iroq#3 [2]
A
1:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Markham Waxers
Iroq#2 [1]
A
1:15 PM
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroq#4 [3]
B
1:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
Iroq#6 [9]
A
2:00 PM
Toronto Red Wings
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroq#1 [4]
A
2:00 PM
York Simcoe Express
@ Toronto Jr Canadiens
Iroq#5 [8]
B
2:20 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ North Durham Warriors
Iroq#3 [6]
B
2:30 PM
Niagara North Stars
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Iroq#4 [7]
B
2:30 PM
Mississauga Rebels
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroq#2 [5]
D
3:00 PM
Halton Hurricanes
@ Nepean Raiders
Iroq#6 [15]
E
3:15 PM
Markam Majors
@ Central Ontario Wolves
Iroq#5 [14]
B
3:15 PM
York Simcoe Express
@ Brantford 99ers
Iroq#1 [10]
D
3:35 PM
Niagara North Stars
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Iroq#3 [12]
E
3:45 PM
Toronto Marlboros
@ North York Rangers
Iroq#4 [13]
A
3:45 PM
Niagara North Stars
@ Mississauga Reps
Iroq#2 [11]
D
4:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Toronto Jr Canadiens
Iroq#6 [21]
C
4:35 PM
Mississauga Senators
@ Quinte Red Devils
Iroq#5 [20]
F
4:45 PM
Toronto Nationals
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Iroq#1 [16]
F
5:15 PM
Detroit Compuware
@ Quinte Red Devils
Iroq#4 [19]
D
5:15 PM
Clarington Toros
@ Toronto Titans
Iroq#2 [17]
A
5:15 PM
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Mississauga Terriers
Iroq#3 [18]
A
5:20 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Peterborough Petes
Iroq#6 [26]
B
5:50 PM
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Kingston Canadians
Iroq#5 [25]
A
6:25 PM
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ North Durham Warriors
Iroq#3 [23]
A
6:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Toronto Red Wings
Iroq#2 [22]
A
6:40 PM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Chicago Mission
Iroq#1 [27]
B
6:40 PM
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
@ Oakville Rangers
Iroq#6 [32]
D
6:45 PM
Sudbury Wolves
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroq#4 [24]
C
7:05 PM
York Simcoe Express
@ Toronto Titans
Iroq#5 [31]
E
7:35 PM
London Jr Knights
@ Halton Hurricanes
Iroq#3 [29]
B
8:00 PM
Calgary Edge School
@ Don Mills Flyers
Iroq#2 [28]
C
8:10 PM
Mississauga Rebels
@ Detroit Little Caesars
Iroq#1 [33]
C
8:15 PM
Edmonton SSAC Bulldogs
@ North Central Predators
Iroq#4 [30]
D
8:00 AM
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ Vaughan Kings
Iroq#1 [34]
D
8:00 AM
Sudbury Wolves
@ Niagara North Stars
Iroq#3 [36]
B
8:00 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ New Jersey Rockets
Can#2 [43]
B
8:00 AM
Florida Alliance
@ Oakville Rangers
Iroq#5 [38]
A
8:15 AM
New Jersey Colonials
@ Niagara North Stars
Can#1 [42]
B
8:15 AM
Brantford 99ers
@ Kitchener Rangers
Iroq#4 [37]
A
8:15 AM
Chicago Mission
@ Waterloo Wolves
Iroq#6 [39]
A
8:15 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Markham Waxers
LVA [44]
C
8:15 AM
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Cleveland Barons
McK#1 [40]
E
8:15 AM
New Jersey Rockets
@ North York Rangers
Iroq#2 [35]
B
8:30 AM
Sun County Panthers
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
McK#2 [41]
B
9:15 AM
Niagara North Stars
@ Ottawa Sting
Can#2 [55]
E
9:20 AM
Gloucester Rangers
@ Chicago Mission
Iroq#5 [50]
C
9:30 AM
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Thunder Bay Kings
Iroq#3 [48]
F
9:30 AM
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
@ Detroit Compuware
Iroq#1 [46]
E
9:30 AM
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Detroit Belle Tire
McK#1 [52]
A
9:35 AM
New Jersey Colonials
@ York Simcoe Express
Can#1 [54]
A
9:45 AM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Guelph Gryphons
Iroq#2 [47]
B
9:45 AM
Calgary Edge School
@ York Simcoe Express
Iroq#4 [49]
C
9:45 AM
Toronto Titans
@ Ottawa Myers Automotive
Iroq#6 [51]
A
9:45 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Long Island Gulls
LVA [45]
D
9:50 AM
Detroit Honeybaked
@ Los Angeles Jr Kings
McK#2 [53]
D
10:30 AM
Buffalo Sabres
@ Toronto Titans
Can#2 [67]
E
10:35 AM
Markham Waxers
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Iroq#5 [62]
B
10:45 AM
Kingston Canadians
@ Gloucester Rangers White
LVA [56]
B
10:50 AM
Long Island Gulls
@ Mississauga Rebels
McK#1 [64]
C
10:50 AM
Hauppauge PAL Jr Islanders
@ Mississauga Senators
Can#1 [66]
D
11:00 AM
Los Angeles Jr Kings
@ Kanata Blazers
Iroq#1 [58]
E
11:00 AM
Chicago Mission
@ Kitchener Rangers
Iroq#3 [60]
C
11:05 AM
Long Island Royals
@ Midfairfield Jr Rangers
Iroq#6 [63]
B
11:10 AM
Mississauga Blackhawks
@ Toronto North Toronto
McK#2 [65]
C
11:15 AM
Midfairfield Rangers
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Iroq#2 [59]
C
11:15 AM
Edmonton SSAC Bulldogs
@ Mississauga Rebels
Iroq#4 [61]
A
11:45 AM
Sylvania North Stars
@ Peterborough Petes
Can#2 [77]
A
11:50 AM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Leaside Flames
Iroq#5 [72]
B
12:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
LVA [57]
C
12:05 PM
Middlesex Islanders
@ Waterloo Wolves
McK#1 [74]
D
12:05 PM
Ottawa Eastern Ontario Wild
@ Whitby Wildcats
Can#1 [76]
A
12:15 PM
Mississauga Reps
@ Pittsburgh Penguins
Iroq#1 [68]
D
12:20 PM
Detroit Belle Tire
@ Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Iroq#3 [70]
B
12:25 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ York Simcoe Express
McK#2 [75]
D
12:25 PM
Philadelphia Jr Flyers
@ Halton Hurricanes
Iroq#6 [73]
F
12:30 PM
Quinte Red Devils
@ Pittsburgh Penguins
Iroq#2 [69]
C
12:45 PM
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
Iroq#4 [71]
A
1:00 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Gloucester Rangers Green
Can#2 [87]
B
1:05 PM
London Jr Knights
@ New Jersey Rockets
Iroq#5 [82]
B
1:20 PM
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
McK#1 [84]
A
1:25 PM
Toronto Red Wings
@ Pittsburgh Penguins
Can#1 [86]
E
1:30 PM
Halton Hurricanes
@ Toronto Marlboros
Iroq#1 [78]
A
1:35 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Toronto Red Wings
Iroq#3 [80]
B
1:40 PM
Bay State Breakers
@ Niagara North Stars
McK#2 [85]
D
1:40 PM
Vaughan Kings
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroq#6 [83]
E
2:00 PM
Mercer Chiefs
@ Chicago Mission
Iroq#2 [79]
A
2:00 PM
Detroit Timberwolves
@ Long Island Gulls
Iroq#4 [81]
B
2:15 PM
Oakville Rangers
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons
Can#2 [97]
E
2:20 PM
North York Rangers
@ London Jr Knights
Iroq#5 [92]
C
2:35 PM
Ottawa Myers Automotive
@ York Simcoe Express
McK#1 [94]
B
2:40 PM
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
@ Florida Alliance
Can#1 [96]
A
2:55 PM
Toronto Jr Canadiens
@ New Jersey Colonials
McK#2 [95]
C
3:00 PM
Thunder Bay Kings
@ North Central Predators
Iroq#1 [88]
B
3:05 PM
Gloucester Rangers White
@ Vaughan Rangers
Iroq#3 [90]
F
3:10 PM
Toronto Nationals
@ Detroit Compuware
Iroq#6 [93]
B
3:15 PM
Kitchener Rangers
@ Don Mills Flyers
Iroq#4 [91]
A
3:20 PM
New Jersey Colonials
@ Detroit Little Caesars
Iroq#2 [89]
E
3:35 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Gloucester Rangers
Can#2 [107]
C
3:50 PM
Hauppauge PAL Jr Islanders
@ Midfairfield Rangers
Iroq#5 [102]
B
3:55 PM
Mississauga Blackhawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
McK#1 [104]
E
4:00 PM
Markam Majors
@ Chicago Mission
Can#1 [106]
D
4:10 PM
Los Angeles Jr Kings
@ Clarington Toros
McK#2 [105]
E
4:20 PM
Kitchener Rangers
@ Detroit Belle Tire
Iroq#3 [100]
D
4:30 PM
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ Sudbury Wolves
Iroq#1 [98]
A
4:40 PM
Chicago Mission
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
Iroq#2 [99]
B
4:40 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Toronto North Toronto
Iroq#6 [103]
B
4:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Long Island Gulls
Iroq#4 [101]
C
4:50 PM
Middlesex Islanders
@ Cleveland Barons
Can#2 [117]
D
5:05 PM
Kanata Blazers
@ Buffalo Sabres
Iroq#5 [112]
A
5:10 PM
York Simcoe Express
@ Peterborough Petes
McK#1 [114]
C
5:20 PM
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
@ Quinte Red Devils
Can#1 [116]
D
5:25 PM
Detroit Belle Tire
@ Nepean Raiders
McK#2 [115]
A
5:40 PM
Pittsburgh Penguins
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroq#3 [110]
C
5:55 PM
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Edmonton SSAC Bulldogs
Iroq#6 [113]
B
6:00 PM
Bay State Breakers
@ York Simcoe Express
Iroq#4 [111]
C
6:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Detroit Little Caesars
Iroq#1 [108]
B
6:05 PM
Ottawa Sting
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Can#2 [127]
B
6:10 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Calgary Edge School
Iroq#2 [109]
A
6:20 PM
Leaside Flames
@ Ajax Knights
Iroq#5 [122]
E
6:25 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Mercer Chiefs
McK#1 [124]
D
6:35 PM
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
@ Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Can#1 [126]
A
6:40 PM
Detroit Timberwolves
@ Toronto Red Wings
McK#2 [125]
E
6:55 PM
Halton Hurricanes
@ New Jersey Rockets
Iroq#3 [120]
D
7:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Niagara North Stars
Iroq#1 [118]
A
7:15 PM
Toronto Red Wings
@ Guelph Gryphons
Iroq#4 [121]
A
7:20 PM
Gloucester Rangers Green
@ North Durham Warriors
Can#2 [137]
B
7:25 PM
Mississauga Rebels
@ London Jr Knights
Iroq#6 [123]
C
7:35 PM
York Simcoe Express
@ Midfairfield Jr Rangers
Iroq#5 [132]
B
7:40 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
McK#1 [134]
B
7:40 PM
Sun County Panthers
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons
Iroq#2 [119]
C
7:50 PM
Toronto Titans
@ Long Island Royals
Can#1 [136]
A
7:55 PM
Toronto Jr Canadiens
@ Sylvania North Stars
McK#2 [135]
C
8:25 PM
North Central Predators
@ Mississauga Rebels
Iroq#3 [130]
F
8:40 PM
Pittsburgh Penguins
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Iroq#6 [133]
E
8:45 PM
Toronto Marlboros
@ London Jr Knights
Iroq#4 [131]
F
8:45 PM
Quinte Red Devils
@ Toronto Nationals
Iroq#1 [128]
A
8:55 PM
Pittsburgh Penguins
@ Detroit Little Caesars
McK#1 [139]
D
8:55 PM
Detroit Honeybaked
@ Ottawa Eastern Ontario Wild
Iroq#5 [138]
B
9:00 PM
Don Mills Flyers
@ York Simcoe Express
Iroq#2 [129]
D
9:10 PM
Los Angeles Jr Kings
@ Toronto Jr Canadiens
McK#2 [140]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Peewee AA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 22
    1:00 PM
    West Hill Golden Hawks
    @Peterborough Petes
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
  • Minor Atom AA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 22
    1:15 PM
    North Durham Warriors
    @Markham Waxers
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
  • Minor Atom AA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 22
    1:15 PM
    Scarborough Ice Raiders
    @Whitby Wildcats
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
  • Minor Atom AA - Pool B
    Thu
    Nov 22
    1:30 PM
    Vaughan Rangers
    @Scarborough Young Bruins
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
  • Minor Atom AAA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 22
    2:00 PM
    Toronto Red Wings
    @Whitby Wildcats
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
  • Minor Peewee AAA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 22
    2:00 PM
    York Simcoe Express
    @Toronto Jr Canadiens
    Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5
Colours Legend
  • Minor Atom AAA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
    Pool D
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Minor Peewee AAA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
    Pool D
    Pool E
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Minor Bantam AAA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
    Pool D
    Pool E
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Minor Midget AAA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
    Pool D
    Pool E
    Pool F
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Minor Atom AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Minor Peewee AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, November 19, 2018 at 7:26 AM