Watford Regional, Southern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Latest
Scores
Details
Bantam A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
2
London Mustangs Purple
0
Sun Dec 30
8:15p
Details
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
7
Mitchell Meteors
4
Sun Dec 30
7:00p
Details
Bantam C
Dresden Jr. Kings
0
East Lambton Eagles
5
Sun Dec 30
5:45p
Details
Bantam A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
0
Sarnia Jr. Sting
2
Sun Dec 30
4:30p
Details
Bantam A
Essex Ravens
2
London Mustangs Purple
5
Sun Dec 30
3:15p
Details
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
2
Ilderton Jets
0
Sun Dec 30
2:00p
Details
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
3
Mitchell Meteors
7
Sun Dec 30
12:45p
Details
Bantam A
Southpoint Capitals
2
Essex Ravens
3
Sun Dec 30
11:30a
Details
Bantam C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1
Dresden Jr. Kings
4
Sun Dec 30
10:15a
Details
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
4
Lambton Shores Predators
0
Sun Dec 30
9:00a
Details
Bantam A
London Mustangs Purple
1
Essex Ravens
0
Sat Dec 29
7:00p
Details
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
3
Lambton Shores Predators
2
Sat Dec 29
5:45p
Details
Bantam C
Dresden Jr. Kings
4
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
6
Sat Dec 29
4:30p
Details
Bantam A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
2
Southpoint Capitals
0
Sat Dec 29
3:15p
Details
Bantam A
Essex Ravens
2
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
3
Sat Dec 29
2:00p
Details
Bantam B
Ilderton Jets
1
Lambeth Lancers
2
Sat Dec 29
12:45p
Details
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
1
Mitchell Meteors
6
Sat Dec 29
11:30a
Details
Bantam A
Southpoint Capitals
0
London Mustangs Purple
5
Sat Dec 29
10:15a
Details
Bantam A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
1
Sarnia Jr. Sting
3
Sat Dec 29
9:00a
Details
Bantam C
Dresden Jr. Kings
3
East Lambton Eagles
0
Fri Dec 28
7:45p
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Watford Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
2018-2019 Executive and Opening Ceremonies
Bantam Winners and Runner-ups
PeeWee Winners and Runner-ups
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Peewee A
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
Latest
News
Bantam Results
Submitted
By Joe Rombouts on Dec 30, 2018 (624 views)
Bantam A Champions - Sarnia Jr. Sting Bantam A Runner-up - London Mustangs Purple
Latest
News
Bantam Results
Submitted
By Joe Rombouts on Dec 30, 2018 (513 views)
Bantam B Champions - Lambeth Lancers Bantam B Runner-up - Mitchell Meteors
Latest
News
Bantam Results
Submitted
By Joe Rombouts on Dec 30, 2018 (527 views)
Bantam C Champions - East Lambton Eagles Bantam C Runner-up - Dresden Jr. Kings
News Archive
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Hockey Canada:
Doug Armstrong named general manager for 2026 Olympic Winter Games
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
USA Hockey:
The Game Lives On
OMHA:
March's Teams of the Month Are...
OMHA:
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Our Tournament
Dec 20-Jan 06
Peewee A, Peewee B, Peewee C
Bantam A, Bantam B, Bantam C
No upcoming games scheduled.
Thank you to all who made out 59th tournament great! Looking ahead our 60th is coming fast.
2019-2020 will mark the 60th anniversary Of our Roy Caleb Memorial Silverstick Hockey Tournament
Wednesday December 18, 2019 - banquet
Peewee Tournament - December 19-22
Bantam Tournament - December 26-29
Looking forward to seeing you all.
2018-2019 winners and runner-ups
Bantam A Champions - Sarnia Jr. Sting
Bantam A Runner-up - London Mustangs Purple
Bantam B Champions - Lambeth Lancers
Bantam B Runner-up - Mitchell Meteors
Bantam C Champions - East Lambton Eagles
Bantam C Runner-up - Dresden Jr. Kings
PeeWee A Champions - St. Thomas Stars
PeeWee A Runner-up - Strathroy Rockets
PeeWee B Champions - Mooretown Jr. Flags
PeeWee B Runner-up - Wallaceburg Lakers
PeeWee C Champions - East Lambton Eagles
PeeWee C Runner-up - West Lorne Comets