Schedule & Results, Stratford Regional, Niagara Peninsula Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Stratford Regional
Stratford Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Accomodations
Arena's
Tournament Groups
2018 RULES
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Niagara Peninsula Region
Stratford Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Pee Wee
Pee Wee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 02, 2018
39 games
Nov 03, 2018
39 games
Nov 04, 2018
20 games
Nov 04, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Pee Wee
Pee Wee Semi Finals 2nd vs 3rd
Pee Wee
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
79
Rotary Complex-Molson
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
MA Semi Finals 1st vs 4th
Minor Atom
Peterborough Petes
@ Kanata Blazers
W
80
Allman Memorial Arena
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
MA Semi Finals 2nd vs 3rd
Minor Atom
North Toronto
W
@ Milton Winterhawks
81
Dufferin Lions Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pee Wee
Pee Wee Semi Finals 1st vs 4th
Pee Wee
West Hill Goldon Hawks
@ Toronto Shamrocks
W
82
Rotary Complex-RBC
1-12
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Semi Finals 2nd vs 3rd
Minor Midget
Belle River Jr Canadiens
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
83
Rotary Complex-Molson
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam Semi Finals 2nd vs 3rd
Minor Bantam
West Hill Goldon Hawks
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
W
85
Allman Memorial Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam Semi Finals 1st vs 4th
Minor Bantam
Hamilton Huskies
W
@ Oakville Rangers
84
Dufferin Lions Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Semi Finals 1st vs 4th
Minor Midget
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
86
Rotary Complex-RBC
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Midget
Midget Semi Finals 2nd vs 3rd
Midget
Belle River Jr Canadiens
@ Oakville Rangers
W
87
Rotary Complex-Molson
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Semi Finals 1st vs 4th
Bantam
Duffield Devils
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
88
Allman Memorial Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Semi Finals 2nd vs 3rd
Bantam
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Stratford Warriors
W
89
Dufferin Lions Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Midget
Midget Semi Final 1st vs 4th
Midget
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Kent Cobras
W
90
Rotary Complex-RBC
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom
Atom Finals
Atom
Stratford Warriors
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
92
Allman Memorial Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pee Wee
Pee Wee Finals
Pee Wee
Vaughan Rangers
@ Toronto Shamrocks
W
91
Rotary Complex-Molson
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Pee Wee
MPW Finals
Minor Pee Wee
Burlington Jr Cougars
W
@ Stratford Warriors
93
Rotary Complex-RBC
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Minor Atom
MA Finals
Minor Atom
North Toronto
@ Kanata Blazers
W
94
Allman Memorial Arena
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam Finals
Minor Bantam
Hamilton Huskies
W
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
95
Rotary Complex-Molson
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Belle River Jr Canadiens
W
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
96
Rotary Complex-RBC
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam
Bantam Finals
Bantam
Duffield Devils
W
@ Stratford Warriors
97
Rotary Complex-Molson
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget
Midget Finals
Midget
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Kent Cobras
98
Rotary Complex-RBC
5-0