Bantam C, Bantam, Divisions, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Kincardine Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
South Western Region
Kincardine Regional
Divisions
Bantam
Bantam C
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice
PeeWee
Bantam
Venues
Bantam
Back to Group
Bantam C
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
West Grey
4
0
1
9
21
5
+16
0.808
0-8 (W)
3-3 (T)
1-2 (W)
0-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
Shallow Lake
4
1
0
8
19
9
+10
0.679
0-6 (W)
5-3 (W)
1-3 (W)
2-4 (W)
1-3 (L)
South Bruce
2
1
1
5
11
9
+2
0.550
7-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
2-1 (W)
0-5 (L)
X
Hagersville
2
2
0
4
18
12
+6
0.600
5-3 (L)
7-1 (W)
2-6 (W)
2-4 (L)
X
Wingham
2
1
0
4
8
7
+1
0.533
2-3 (W)
2-3 (L)
2-3 (W)
X
X
Delhi
1
1
1
3
6
6
0
0.500
2-3 (W)
2-2 (T)
1-2 (L)
X
X
Huron Bruce
0
2
1
1
6
13
-7
0.316
2-3 (L)
7-1 (L)
3-3 (T)
X
X
TCDMHA
0
2
1
1
5
11
-6
0.313
2-2 (T)
1-3 (L)
2-6 (L)
X
X
Drayton
0
2
1
1
3
15
-12
0.167
0-6 (L)
2-2 (T)
7-1 (L)
X
X
Blyth/Brussels
0
3
0
0
3
13
-10
0.188
0-8 (L)
2-3 (L)
2-1 (L)
X
X
Thu, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
4:05 PM
Drayton
@ Shallow Lake
W
B7
The Davidson Centre
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Huron Bruce
@ Wingham
W
B10
Ripely Huron Cimmunity Centre and Arena
2-3
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
South Bruce
W
@ Huron Bruce
B12
The Davidson Centre
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Blyth/Brussels
@ West Grey
W
B13
The Davidson Centre
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Wingham
@ Delhi
W
B14
The Davidson Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Shallow Lake
W
@ Hagersville
B15
The Davidson Centre
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Drayton
@ TCDMHA
B16
The Davidson Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Huron Bruce
@ West Grey
B17
The Davidson Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:05 PM
Delhi
@ South Bruce
B18
The Davidson Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Blyth/Brussels
@ Wingham
W
B19
The Davidson Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
TCDMHA
@ Shallow Lake
W
B20
The Davidson Centre
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Hagersville
W
@ Drayton
B21
The Davidson Centre
7-1
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
TCDMHA
@ Hagersville
W
B22
The Davidson Centre
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Delhi
@ West Grey
W
B24
The Davidson Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
South Bruce
W
@ Blyth/Brussels
B25
The Davidson Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
South Bruce
@ West Grey
W
B30
The Davidson Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Hagersville
@ Shallow Lake
W
B31
The Davidson Centre
2-4
Sun, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Shallow Lake
@ West Grey
W
B34
The Davidson Centre
1-3