Bantam B, Bantam, Divisions, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Kincardine Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
South Western Region
Kincardine Regional
Divisions
Bantam
Bantam B
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice
PeeWee
Bantam
Venues
Bantam
Back to Group
Bantam B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Kincardine
5
0
0
10
15
3
+12
0.833
4-1 (W)
2-4 (W)
0-2 (W)
0-4 (W)
0-1 (W)
Tavistock
3
2
0
6
19
14
+5
0.576
3-5 (W)
2-4 (L)
2-5 (W)
7-4 (W)
0-1 (L)
South Huron
3
1
0
6
24
11
+13
0.686
2-6 (W)
7-1 (W)
1-7 (W)
7-4 (L)
X
Shelburne
2
1
0
4
5
6
-1
0.455
1-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
4-0 (L)
X
X
Hanover
1
2
1
3
6
7
-1
0.462
1-1 (T)
1-2 (L)
4-0 (W)
0-4 (L)
X
BCH
1
2
0
2
8
11
-3
0.421
2-6 (L)
0-4 (W)
2-5 (L)
X
X
Listowel
1
3
0
2
6
18
-12
0.250
7-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
4-0 (W)
1-7 (L)
X
Saugeen Shores Storm
0
2
1
1
2
6
-4
0.250
1-1 (T)
3-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
X
X
Twin Center
0
3
0
0
4
13
-9
0.235
4-1 (L)
3-5 (L)
4-0 (L)
X
X
Thu, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Hanover
B1
The Davidson Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Kincardine
W
@ Twin Center
B2
The Davidson Centre
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
BCH
@ South Huron
W
B3
The Davidson Centre
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Hanover
@ Shelburne
W
B4
The Davidson Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Twin Center
@ Tavistock
W
B5
The Davidson Centre
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
South Huron
W
@ Listowel
B6
The Davidson Centre
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Shelburne
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
B8
The Davidson Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Tavistock
@ Kincardine
W
B9
The Davidson Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Listowel
@ BCH
W
B11
The Davidson Centre
0-4
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Listowel
W
@ Twin Center
B23
The Davidson Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Kincardine
W
B26
Ripely Huron Cimmunity Centre and Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Listowel
@ South Huron
W
B27
The Davidson Centre
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Hanover
W
@ Shelburne
B28
Tiverton Sports Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
BCH
@ Tavistock
W
B29
The Davidson Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Hanover
@ Kincardine
W
B32
The Davidson Centre
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Tavistock
W
@ South Huron
B33
The Davidson Centre
7-4
Sun, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Tavistock
@ Kincardine
W
B35
The Davidson Centre
0-1