Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Rules
Regulations
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget A-AA
Midget A-AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Cambrian Arena
24 games
795 Cambrian Heights Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
7:30 AM
Midget A-AA
Division 1
Midget A-AA
North York Knights
W
@ Ottawa Sting
57
4-1
Game Details
8:50 AM
Midget A-AA
Division 1
Midget A-AA
Barrie Colts
@ Burlington Eagles
58
1-1
Game Details
10:10 AM
Minor Peewee A
Division 1
Minor Peewee A
Sault Jr. Greyhounds
@ Orillia Terriers
W
59
2-3
Game Details
11:10 AM
Atom A
Division 2
Atom A
Nickel City Knights
@ Stittsville Rams
W
60
2-4
Game Details
12:10 PM
Bantam A
Division 1
Bantam A
Nickel City Sharks
W
@ Rouyn-Noranda
61
7-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
Midget A-AA
Division 1
Midget A-AA
Burlington Eagles
@ North York Knights
W
62
1-4
Game Details
2:30 PM
Minor Peewee A
Division 1
Minor Peewee A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
63
7-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Division 1
Minor Peewee AA
Brampton 45's
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
W
64
0-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Peewee A
Division 1
Peewee A
Timmins North Stars
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
65
2-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
Peewee A
Division 1
Peewee A
Nickel City Sharks
@ Wawa Travellers
66
1-1
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee AA
Division 1
Minor Peewee AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
142
4-4
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee AA
Division 1
Peewee AA
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
143
2-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee AA
Division 1
Peewee AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Markham Islanders
W
144
0-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Peewee AA
Division 1
Peewee AA
West Ferris Trappers
W
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
145
4-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Division 1
Minor Peewee AA
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Brampton 45's
W
146
1-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
Peewee A
Division 1
Peewee A
Copper Cliff Redmen
W
@ Wawa Travellers
147
2-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Peewee A
Division 1
Peewee A
Timmins North Stars
@ Nickel City Sharks
W
148
0-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
Peewee A
Division 2
Peewee A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
149
2-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget A-AA
Division 1
Midget A-AA
Burlington Eagles
@ Ottawa Sting
150
1-1
Game Details
5:20 PM
Minor Atom A
Playoffs
Minor Atom A
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
W
151
1-3
Game Details
6:20 PM
Minor Atom A
Playoffs
Minor Atom A
Nickel City Coyotes
W
@ Nickel City Knights
152
4-2
Game Details
7:20 PM
Minor Peewee A
Playoffs
Minor Peewee A
Sudbury Wolves
@ Orillia Terriers
W
153
3-6
Game Details
8:20 PM
Minor Peewee A
Playoffs
Minor Peewee A
Nickel City Sharks
W
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
154
6-5
Game Details
9:20 PM
Minor Midget A-AA
Playoffs
Minor Midget A-AA
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Barrie Colts
155
1-0
Other Venues
Carmichael Arena
33 games
1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Countryside #1
38 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Countryside #2
34 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Dr. Edgar Leclair Community Centre
3 games
158 St. Agnes Street, Azilda, ON
Map
Garson Arena
22 games
100 Church Street, Garson, ON
Map
McClelland Arena
31 games
37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
Map
Sudbury Arena
4 games
240 Elgin Street, Sudbury, on
Map
T.M. Davies Arena
21 games
325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON
Map