Division 2, Peewee AA, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Sudbury Regional Menu
Home
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Rules
Regulations
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget A-AA
Midget A-AA
Peewee AA
Back to Group
Division 2
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West Ferris Trappers
1
1
1
3
10
8
+2
0.556
2-2 (T)
4-6 (L)
4-0 (W)
Halton Hills Thunder
1
1
1
3
4
4
0
0.500
2-1 (L)
1-1 (T)
2-1 (W)
Nickel City Jr. Sons
0
3
0
0
2
9
-7
0.182
3-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
0-2 (L)
Thu, Nov 29
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
17
Countryside #2
3-1
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Sault Jr. Greyhounds
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
79
Garson Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Markham Islanders
@ West Ferris Trappers
80
Garson Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
W
84
Garson Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Markham Islanders
85
Garson Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
West Ferris Trappers
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
86
Garson Arena
4-6
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
143
Cambrian Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Markham Islanders
W
144
Cambrian Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
West Ferris Trappers
W
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
145
Cambrian Arena
4-0
Our Sponsors
OnSpot Apparel
Toppers Pizza
Skater's Edge Source for Sports
Cara's Convenience
COSTCO
shoeless joes
Cortina Pizza
Caruso Club
swiss chalet