2018-19 Collingwood Regional (International Silver Stick)

Welcome!

We are getting ready for weekend number two of Silver Stick Collingwood with our AE divisions plus the midget HL/LL division.
 Admission is free all weekend long at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena, Central Park Arena and Beaver Valley Community Centre.

Congrats to our first ever champs in the new HL/LL weekend..   Atom.. Barrie Blue Thunder    Peewee Collingwood Vet Services Blackhawks  and Bantam  Mitchell Meteors

Weekend two starts Friday morning, come on out for some great Silver Stick Hockey     


2018_International_Silver_Stick_Southwestern_Regional.png





News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dale West on Monday, November 12, 2018 (117 views)
  Dave West was on hand for the excitement of Championship Sunday at Silver Stick Collingwood. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dale West on Saturday, July 28, 2018 (172 views)
Our tournament sanction numbers have been approved. Read More
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
ATM A
9:00 AM
COLLINGWOOD AE 3 BLACKHAWKS
@ ORO THUNDER
EBM [E101]
PWE A
9:00 AM
COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
@ SAUGEEN SHORES AE 3 STORM
CPA [C101]
BTM A
9:00 AM
COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
@ LISTOWEL CYCLONES
BVCC [T101]
ATM A
10:05 AM
CALEDON HAWKS
@ ST MARYS ROCK
EBM [E102]
PWE A
10:05 AM
NEWMARKET RED
@ MITCHELL METEORS
CPA [C102]
BTM A
10:10 AM
TWEED HAWKS
@ STRATHROY ROCKETS
BVCC [T102]
PWE B
11:10 AM
PENETANG FLAMES
@ LINDSAY MUSKIES
CPA [C103]
ATM B
11:10 AM
COLLINGWOOD AE 4 BLACKHAWKS
@ BARRIE COLTS
EBM [E103]
BANTAM B
11:20 AM
PENETANG FLAMES
@ ST MARYS ROCK
BVCC [T103]
PWE B
12:15 PM
ST MARYS ROCK
@ LISTOWEL CYCLONES
CPA [C104]
ATM B
12:15 PM
ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS
@ SAUGEEN SHORES STORM
EBM [E104]
BANTAM B
12:30 PM
WOOLWICH WILDCATS
@ CALEDON HAWKS
BVCC [T104]
PWE A
1:20 PM
COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
@ NEWMARKET RED
CPA [C105]
ATM A
1:20 PM
CALEDON HAWKS
@ COLLINGWOOD AE 3 BLACKHAWKS
EBM [E105]
BTM A
1:40 PM
COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
@ TWEED HAWKS
BVCC [T105]
PWE A
2:30 PM
SAUGEEN SHORES AE 3 STORM
@ MITCHELL METEORS
CPA [C106]
ATM A
2:30 PM
ORO THUNDER
@ ST MARYS ROCK
EBM [E106]
BTM A
2:50 PM
STRATHROY ROCKETS
@ LISTOWEL CYCLONES
BVCC [T106]
PWE B
3:40 PM
PENETANG FLAMES
@ ST MARYS ROCK
CPA [C107]
ATM B
3:40 PM
COLLINGWOOD AE 4 BLACKHAWKS
@ ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS
EBM [E107]
BANTAM B
4:00 PM
PENETANG FLAMES
@ WOOLWICH WILDCATS
BVCC [T107]
ATM B
4:50 PM
SAUGEEN SHORES STORM
@ BARRIE COLTS
EBM [E108]
PWE B
4:50 PM
LISTOWEL CYCLONES
@ LINDSAY MUSKIES
CPA [C108]
BANTAM B
5:10 PM
ST MARYS ROCK
@ CALEDON HAWKS
BVCC [T108]
XOVER
6:00 PM
Collingwood Blackhawks LL 1
@ Collingwood Blackhawks LL 2
EBM [E109]
XOVER
6:00 PM
Collingwood Blackhawks LL 3
@ Dorchester Dragons
CPA [C109]
XOVER
7:10 PM
Midland Centennials
@ Owen Sound Attack
EBM [E110]
BANTAM B
9:00 AM
PENETANG FLAMES
@ CALEDON HAWKS
BVCC [T201]
PWE B
9:00 AM
PENETANG FLAMES
@ LISTOWEL CYCLONES
EBM [E201]
ATM B
9:00 AM
BARRIE COLTS
@ ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS
CPA [C201]
ATM B
10:10 AM
COLLINGWOOD AE 4 BLACKHAWKS
@ SAUGEEN SHORES STORM
CPA [C202]
BANTAM B
10:10 AM
ST MARYS ROCK
@ WOOLWICH WILDCATS
BVCC [T202]
PWE B
10:10 AM
LINDSAY MUSKIES
@ ST MARYS ROCK
EBM [E202]
XOVER
11:20 AM
Collingwood Blackhawks LL 1
@ Midland Centennials
CPA [C203]
XOVER
11:20 AM
Collingwood Blackhawks LL 2
@ Collingwood Blackhawks LL 3
EBM [E203]
XOVER
11:20 AM
Owen Sound Attack
@ Dorchester Dragons
BVCC [T203]
BTM A
12:30 PM
COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
@ STRATHROY ROCKETS
BVCC [T204]
PWE A
12:30 PM
COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
@ MITCHELL METEORS
EBM [E204]
ATM A
12:30 PM
COLLINGWOOD AE 3 BLACKHAWKS
@ ST MARYS ROCK
CPA [C204]
ATM A
1:40 PM
ORO THUNDER
@ CALEDON HAWKS
CPA [C205]
BTM A
1:40 PM
LISTOWEL CYCLONES
@ TWEED HAWKS
BVCC [T205]
PWE A
1:40 PM
SAUGEEN SHORES AE 3 STORM
@ NEWMARKET RED
EBM [E205]
XOVER
2:50 PM
Collingwood Blackhawks LL 2
@ Owen Sound Attack
BVCC [T206]
XOVER
2:50 PM
Collingwood Blackhawks LL 3
@ Midland Centennials
CPA [C206]
XOVER
2:50 PM
Dorchester Dragons
@ Collingwood Blackhawks LL 1
EBM [E206]
asemi
4:10 PM
SECOND PLACE DIVISION A
@ FIRST PLACE DIVISION B
CPA [C207]
asemi
4:10 PM
SECOND PLACE DIVISION B
@ FIRST PLACE DIVISION A
EBM [E207]
PSEMI
5:15 PM
SECOND PLACE DIVISION A
@ FIRST PLACE DIVISION B
CPA [C208]
PSEMI
5:15 PM
SECOND PLACE DIVISION B
@ FIRST PLACE DIVISION A
EBM [E208]
BSEMI
6:30 PM
SECOND PLACE DIVISION A
@ FIRST PLACE DIVISION B
CPA [C209]
BSEMI
6:30 PM
SECOND PLACE DIVISION B
@ FIRST PLACE DIVISION A
EBM [E209]
MSEMI
7:45 PM
THIRD OVERALL
@ SECOND OVERALL
CPA [C210]
MSEMI
7:45 PM
FOURTH OVERALL
@ FIRST OVERALL
EBM [E210]
AFINAL
10:30 AM
WINNER C 207
@ WINNER E 207
EBM [E301]
PFINAL
12:00 PM
WINNER C 208
@ WINNER E 208
EBM [E302]
BFINAL
1:30 PM
WINNER C 209
@ WINNER E 209
EBM [E303]
MFINAL
3:00 PM
WINNER C 210
@ WINNER C 210
EBM [E304]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • ATOM AE - ATOM A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    9:00 AM
    COLLINGWOOD AE 3 BLACKHAWKS
    @ORO THUNDER
    Collingwood Eddie Bush Arena
  • PEEWEE AE - PEEWEE A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    9:00 AM
    COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
    @SAUGEEN SHORES AE 3 STORM
    Collingwood Central Park Arena
  • BANTAM AE - BANTAM A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    9:00 AM
    COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
    @LISTOWEL CYCLONES
    Beaver Valley Community Centre
  • ATOM AE - ATOM A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    10:05 AM
    CALEDON HAWKS
    @ST MARYS ROCK
    Collingwood Eddie Bush Arena
  • PEEWEE AE - PEEWEE A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    10:05 AM
    NEWMARKET RED
    @MITCHELL METEORS
    Collingwood Central Park Arena
  • BANTAM AE - BANTAM A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    10:10 AM
    TWEED HAWKS
    @STRATHROY ROCKETS
    Beaver Valley Community Centre
Tweets
Colours Legend
  • ATOM AE
    ATOM A
    ATOM B
    ATOM SEMIFINAL
    CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY ATOM
  • ATOM HL LL
    ATOM 1
    ATOM 2
    ATOM SEMI
    ATOM FINAL
  • PEEWEE AE
    PEEWEE A
    PEEWEE B
    PEEWEE SEMIFINAL
    CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY PEEWEE
  • PEEWEE HL LL
    PEEWEE 1
    PEEWEE 2
    PEEWEE SEMI
    PEEWEE FINAL
  • BANTAM AE
    BANTAM A
    BANTAM B
    BANTAM SEMI FINAL
    CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY BANTAM
  • BANTAM HL LL
    BANTAM 1
    BANTAM 2
    BANTAM SEMI
    BANTAM FINAL
  • MIDGET HL LL
    MIDGET A
    MIDGET B
    MIDGET SEMI FINAL
    CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MIDGET
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 7:52 AM