Midget, Divisions, Aylmer Regional, Niagara Peninsula Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aylmer Regional
Aylmer Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Niagara Peninsula Region
Aylmer Regional
Divisions
Midget
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
Midget
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mount Forest Rams LL2
3
0
0
6
15
3
+12
0.833
6-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
4-1 (W)
Port Stanely Sailors LL1
1
2
0
2
6
9
-3
0.400
2-3 (L)
1-3 (W)
1-5 (L)
Cayuga Stars
1
2
0
2
5
9
-4
0.357
1-3 (L)
3-2 (W)
4-1 (L)
Aylmer Flames
1
2
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
2-3 (W)
6-1 (L)
3-2 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North Middlesex Stars
3
0
0
6
19
2
+17
0.905
3-1 (W)
0-6 (W)
10-1 (W)
Belmont Rangers
1
2
0
2
8
9
-1
0.471
3-1 (L)
1-4 (W)
5-3 (L)
Port Stanley Sailors LL2
1
2
0
2
5
10
-5
0.333
1-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
5-3 (W)
Ayr Flames
1
2
0
2
3
14
-11
0.176
1-0 (W)
1-4 (L)
10-1 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Port Stanley Sailors LL2
@ North Middlesex Stars
W
M14
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Belmont Rangers
@ Mount Forest Rams LL2
W
M13
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
0-4
Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Mount Forest Rams LL2
@ North Middlesex Stars
W
M15
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
1-3
Full Schedule
Nov 15, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Pool A
Port Stanely Sailors LL1
@ Aylmer Flames
W
M1
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
2-3
Nov 16, 2018
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool B
Ayr Flames
W
@ Port Stanley Sailors LL2
M2
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Pool A
Cayuga Stars
@ Port Stanely Sailors LL1
W
M3
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool B
North Middlesex Stars
W
@ Belmont Rangers
M4
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool A
Mount Forest Rams LL2
W
@ Aylmer Flames
M5
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Pool B
Port Stanley Sailors LL2
@ North Middlesex Stars
W
M6
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
0-6
Nov 17, 2018
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool B
Ayr Flames
@ Belmont Rangers
W
M7
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool A
Port Stanely Sailors LL1
@ Mount Forest Rams LL2
W
M8
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Pool B
North Middlesex Stars
W
@ Ayr Flames
M9
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Pool B
Port Stanley Sailors LL2
W
@ Belmont Rangers
M10
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool A
Cayuga Stars
W
@ Aylmer Flames
M11
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool A
Mount Forest Rams LL2
W
@ Cayuga Stars
M12
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
4-1
Nov 18, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Semi Finals
Port Stanley Sailors LL2
@ North Middlesex Stars
W
M14
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Semi Finals
Belmont Rangers
@ Mount Forest Rams LL2
W
M13
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Finals
Mount Forest Rams LL2
@ North Middlesex Stars
W
M15
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
1-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
EECC-E
- East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink, 531 Talbot Street West, Aylmer, ON
EECC-K
- East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen, 531 Talbot Street West, Aylmer, ON