2018-19 Columbia Regional (International Silver Stick)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Donnelly on Friday, June 15, 2018 (519 views)
Registration for our 29th annual tournament is now open.  Divisions are filling up fast.  Register online at www.howardhuskies.org and look for the SILVER STICK REGISTRATION tab on the left side panel.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Donnelly on Thursday, April 19, 2018 (919 views)
The 29th annual Eastern Regional Silver Stick tournament will be held over the U.S. Thanksgiving weekend from Friday, November 23rd through to Sunday, November 25th.

The tournament is expected to attract over 100 teams in AA, A and B levels from Mite through to Midget.

Registration will open on May 1st.  Please contact tournament director Mike Donnelly at [email protected] for further information, or check out the website of the host team Howard Huskies at www.howardhuskies.org
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
RR
7:00 AM
Caps Academy Red
@ Montgomery Gold
ROCK-1 [SQTAA1]
RR
7:00 AM
Howard Huskies Selects
@ Frederick Freeze
SkateF1 [SQTB1]
RR
7:00 AM
Tri City Eagles Blue
@ Howard Huskies Blue
TGIH-L [PWAA1]
RR
7:00 AM
Caps Academy Blue
@ Montgomery UA
ROCK-3 [PWA1]
RR
7:05 AM
Montgomery UA Blue
@ Caps Academy Blue
TGIH-P [SQTA1]
RR
7:10 AM
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Howard Huskies Black
SkateF2 [SQTB2]
RR
7:15 AM
Frederick Freeze
@ Reston Raiders 2006
ROCK-2 [PWA2]
RR
7:20 AM
Montgomery LA Blue
@ Howard Huskies Silver
COL [PWA3]
RR
7:20 AM
Montgomery LA Gold
@ NOVA Ice Dogs
PINEY [PWA4]
RR
8:25 AM
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Caps Academy Red
TGIH-L [BNTAA1]
RR
8:25 AM
Tri City Eagles Blue
@ Montgomery UA Gold
ROCK-1 [BNTA1]
RR
8:25 AM
Exton Kings
@ Aviator Hockey
ROCK-3 [PWAA2]
RR
8:25 AM
Montgomery LA
@ Caps Academy White
SkateF1 [SQTA2]
RR
8:35 AM
Hampton Roads JR Whalers
@ Potomac Patriots Red
SkateF2 [SQTA3]
RR
8:35 AM
Tomorrows Ice Major
@ Howard Huskies Blue
TGIH-P [BNTAA2]
RR
8:45 AM
Howard Huskies Silver
@ Montgomery UA Blue
ROCK-2 [BNTA2]
RR
8:50 AM
Tri City Red
@ Mid Atlantic Senators
PINEY [16AA1]
RR
8:50 AM
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Howard Huskies White
COL [16A1]
RR
9:50 AM
Long Island Arrows
@ Reston Raiders
TGIH-L [BNTAA3]
RR
9:50 AM
Bayonne Rangers
@ Caps Academy White
SkateF1 [PWA6]
RR
9:50 AM
Red Bank Generals
@ Howard Huskies Black
ROCK-1 [PWA5]
RR
9:55 AM
Tri City Eagles Blue
@ Montgomery UA Gold
ROCK-3 [SQTA4]
RR
10:00 AM
Potomac Patriots
@ LI Arrows Squirt Green
SkateF2 [SQTB3]
RR
10:00 AM
Long Island Arrows
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms
TGIH-P [PWA7]
RR
10:15 AM
Long Island Arrows
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms
ROCK-2 [BNTA3]
RR
10:20 AM
NOVA Ice Dogs
@ Caps Academy Red
COL [16A2]
RR
10:20 AM
Tri City Blue
@ Howard Huskies Black
PINEY [16AA2]
RR
11:20 AM
Aviator Hockey
@ Hampton Roads JR Whalers
TGIH-L [BNTA4]
RR
11:20 AM
Team Philadelphia
@ Bayonne Rangers
SkateF1 [SQTB4]
RR
11:20 AM
Red Bank Generals Black
@ Howard Huskies Blue
ROCK-1 [SQTA5]
RR
11:25 AM
Long Island Arrows Black
@ Howard Huskies Silver
ROCK-3 [SQTA6]
RR
11:30 AM
Long Island Arrows Black
@ Howard Huskies
SkateF2 [PWB1]
RR
11:30 AM
Metro Maple Leafs
@ Exton Kings
TGIH-P [BNTA5]
RR
11:50 AM
Long Island Arrows
@ Hatfield Ice Dogs
PINEY [16AA3]
RR
11:50 AM
Richmond Generals
@ Aviator Hockey
COL [PWA8]
RR
12:50 PM
Montgomery Gold
@ Long Island Arrows Green
SkateF1 [PWB2]
RR
12:50 PM
Aviator Hockey
@ Long Island Arrows
ROCK-1 [SQTAA2]
RR
12:50 PM
Howard Huskies Black
@ Bayonne Rangers
TGIH-L [BNTA6]
RR
12:55 PM
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
@ Caps Academy Red
ROCK-3 [SQTAA3]
RR
1:00 PM
Montgomery UA Blue
@ Potomac Patriots Red
SkateF2 [SQTA7]
RR
1:00 PM
Warwick Wildcats
@ Bayonne Rangers
TGIH-P [16A3]
RR
1:15 PM
Tomorrows Ice Minor
@ Montgomery LA Gold
Reist [BNTA7]
RR
1:20 PM
Tri City Eagles
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms
COL [18AA1]
RR
1:20 PM
Piedmont Predators
@ Tomorrows Ice
PINEY [16AA4]
RR
2:20 PM
Aviator Hockey
@ Howard Huskies Selects
SkateF1 [BNTB1]
RR
2:20 PM
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
@ Aviator Hockey
TGIH-L [16A4]
RR
2:20 PM
Caps Academy Red
@ Montgomery Blue
ROCK-1 [PWAA3]
RR
2:25 PM
GNY Stars
@ Red Bank Generals
ROCK-3 [PWAA4]
RR
2:30 PM
Caps Academy White
@ Montgomery LA Blue
TGIH-P [PWA9]
RR
2:30 PM
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Team Philadelphia
SkateF2 [BNTB2]
RR
2:40 PM
GNY Stars
@ Richmond Generals
ROCK-2 [BNTAA4]
RR
2:40 PM
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
@ Caps Academy Blue
TGIH-R [PWA10]
RR
2:45 PM
NOVA Ice Dogs
@ Red Bank Generals
Reist [PWA11]
RR
2:50 PM
Cape Fear Warriors
@ Howard Huskies Silver
COL [16AA5]
RR
2:50 PM
Hagerstown Bulldogs
@ Warwick Wildcats
PINEY [16AA6]
RR
3:30 PM
Caps Academy White
@ Montgomery LA Blue
Brigade [BNTA8]
RR
3:50 PM
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
@ Hampton Roads JR Whalers
ROCK-1 [PWAA5]
RR
3:50 PM
Montgomery UA Gold
@ Howard Huskies Blue
SkateF1 [SQTA8]
RR
3:50 PM
Tri City Eagles Blue
@ Red Bank Generals Black
TGIH-L [SQTA9]
RR
3:55 PM
Montgomery Gold
@ Protec Ducks
ROCK-3 [PWAA6]
RR
4:00 PM
Caps Academy Blue
@ Hampton Roads JR Whalers
SkateF2 [SQTA10]
RR
4:00 PM
Caps Academy White
@ Long Island Arrows Black
TGIH-P [SQTA11]
RR
4:10 PM
Howard Huskies Silver
@ Bayonne Rangers
ROCK-2 [PWA12]
RR
4:10 PM
Howard Huskies Black
@ Montgomery LA Gold
TGIH-R [PWA13]
RR
4:15 PM
Aviator Hockey
@ Frederick Freeze
Reist [PWA14]
RR
4:20 PM
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
@ Howard Huskies Royal
COL [18A1]
RR
4:20 PM
Hatfield Ice Dogs
@ Howard Huskies Black
PINEY [16AA7]
RR
5:00 PM
Metro Maple Leafs
@ Tri City Eagles Blue
Brigade [BNTA9]
RR
5:20 PM
Montgomery LA
@ Howard Huskies Silver
SkateF1 [SQTA12]
RR
5:20 PM
Montgomery Gold
@ Aviator Hockey
ROCK-1 [SQTAA4]
RR
5:20 PM
Howard Huskies Blue
@ Exton Kings
TGIH-L [PWAA7]
RR
5:25 PM
Long Island Arrows
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms
ROCK-3 [SQTAA5]
RR
5:30 PM
Long Island Arrows
@ Howard Huskies Silver
SkateF2 [BNTA10]
RR
5:30 PM
Howard Huskies Blue
@ Long Island Arrows
TGIH-P [BNTAA5]
RR
5:40 PM
Reston Raiders
@ Tomorrows Ice Major
ROCK-2 [BNTAA6]
RR
5:40 PM
Reston Raiders
@ Long Island Arrows
TGIH-R [18AA2]
RR
5:45 PM
Reston Raiders 2006
@ Richmond Generals
Reist [PWA15]
RR
5:50 PM
DeMatha Prep
@ Howard Huskies Blue
COL [18AA3]
RR
5:50 PM
Tri City Blue
@ Long Island Arrows
PINEY [16AA8]
RR
6:30 PM
Montgomery LA Gold
@ Howard Huskies Black
Brigade [BNTA11]
RR
6:50 PM
Montgomery UA
@ Long Island Arrows
SkateF1 [PWA16]
RR
6:50 PM
Red Bank Generals
@ Montgomery Blue
ROCK-1 [PWAA8]
RR
6:50 PM
Howard Huskies White
@ Warwick Wildcats
TGIH-L [16A5]
RR
6:55 PM
Caps Academy Red
@ GNY Stars
ROCK-3 [BNTAA7]
RR
7:00 PM
Montgomery UA Blue
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms
SkateF2 [BNTA12]
RR
7:00 PM
Aviator Hockey
@ Tri City Eagles Blue
TGIH-P [PWAA9]
RR
7:10 PM
GNY Stars
@ Caps Academy Red
TGIH-R [PWAA10]
RR
7:10 PM
Richmond Generals
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
ROCK-2 [BNTAA8]
RR
7:20 PM
Bayonne Rangers
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
PINEY [16A6]
RR
7:20 PM
Tomorrows Ice
@ Howard Huskies Silver
COL [16AA9]
RR
8:00 PM
Mid Atlantic Senators
@ Hagerstown Bulldogs
Brigade [16AA10]
RR
8:20 PM
Aviator Hockey
@ Caps Academy White
SkateF1 [BNTA13]
RR
8:20 PM
Montgomery Gold
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms
TGIH-L [PWAA11]
RR
8:25 PM
Exton Kings
@ Montgomery UA Gold
ROCK-3 [BNTA14]
RR
8:30 PM
Protec Ducks
@ Hampton Roads JR Whalers
TGIH-P [PWAA12]
RR
8:30 PM
Tomorrows Ice Minor
@ Bayonne Rangers
SkateF2 [BNTA15]
RR
8:40 PM
Montgomery LA Blue
@ Hampton Roads JR Whalers
ROCK-2 [BNTA16]
RR
8:50 PM
Warwick Wildcats
@ Tri City Red
PINEY [16AA11]
RR
9:00 PM
Piedmont Predators
@ Cape Fear Warriors
COL [16AA12]
RR
9:30 PM
Bayonne Rangers
@ Warwick Wildcats
TGIH-R [18A2]
RR
9:50 PM
NOVA Ice Dogs
@ Aviator Hockey
TGIH-L [16A7]
RR
10:00 PM
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
@ Caps Academy Red
TGIH-P [16A8]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Squirt AA - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    7:00 AM
    Caps Academy Red
    @Montgomery Gold
    Rockville-1
  • Squirt B - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    7:00 AM
    Howard Huskies Selects
    @Frederick Freeze
    Skate Frederick-1
  • Peewee AA - PeeWee AA Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    7:00 AM
    Tri City Eagles Blue
    @Howard Huskies Blue
    TGIH-Logsdon
  • Peewee A - PeeWee A Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    7:00 AM
    Caps Academy Blue
    @Montgomery UA
    Rockville-3
  • Squirt A - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    7:05 AM
    Montgomery UA Blue
    @Caps Academy Blue
    TGIH-Patrick
  • Squirt B - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    7:10 AM
    Montgomery Blue Devils
    @Howard Huskies Black
    Skate Frederick-2
Colours Legend
  • Mite A Half Ice
    Mite A Half Ice 4 vs. 4
    Mite A Playoffs
    Mite A Championship
  • Mite B Half Ice
    Mite B Half Ice 4 vs. 4
    Mite B Playoffs
    Mite B Championship
  • Squirt B
    Squirt B Round Robin
    Squirt B Playoffs
    Squirt B Championship
  • Squirt A
    Squirt A Round Robin
    Squirt A Playoffs
    Squirt A Championship
  • Squirt AA
    Squirt AA Round Robin
    Squirt AA Playoffs
    Squirt AA Championship
  • PeeWee B
    PeeWee B Round Robin
    PeeWee B Playoffs
    PeeWee B Championship
  • Peewee A
    PeeWee A Round Robin
    PeeWee A Playoffs
    PeeWee A Championship
  • Peewee AA
    PeeWee AA Round Robin
    PeeWee AA Playoffs
    PeeWee AA Championship
  • Bantam B
    Bantam B Round Robin
    Bantam B Playoffs
    Bantam B Championship
  • Bantam A
    Bantam A Round Robin
    Bantam A Quarter Finals
    Bantam A Semi-Finals
    Bantam A Championship
  • Bantam AA
    Bantam AA Round Robin
    Bantam AA Playoffs
    Bantam AA Championship
  • Midget U16A
    Midget U16A Round Robin
    Midget U16A Playoffs
    Midget U16A Championship
  • Midget U16AA
    Midget U16AA Round Robin
    Midget U16AA Playoffs
    Midget U16AA Championship
  • Midget U18A
    Midget U18A Round Robin
    Midget U18A Playoffs
    Midget U18A Championship
  • Midget U18AA
    Midget U18AA Round Robin
    Midget U18AA Playoffs
    Midget U18AA Championship
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, November 19, 2018 at 7:27 AM