Schedule & Results, Fort Wayne Regional, Mid-Am Region, 2018-2019, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Fort Wayne Regional
Fort Wayne Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Mid-Am Region
Fort Wayne Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 A
U10 B
U12 A
U12 B
U14 A
U14 B
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 07, 2018
26 games
Dec 08, 2018
39 games
Dec 09, 2018
19 games
Dec 09, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 AM
U12 A
U12 A Semi-Final
U12 A
CCYHA Blue Jackets (Stehle)
@ Cincinnatti Swords (Backen)
W
66
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 AM
U12 A
U12 A Semi-Final
U12 A
PSM Fort Wayne Force (Mason)
W
@ Bowling Green Ice Cats (Moore)
68
Rink 3, SportONE Parkview Ice House
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 AM
U10 A
U10A Green
U10 A
Kent Cyclones (Sanders)
@ Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes (Cain)
W
67
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
U12 B
U12 B Green
U12 B
PSM Fort Wayne Force (Irons)
W
@ Troy Bruins (McGrath)
69
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 AM
U12 B
U12 B Green
U12 B
Strongsville Mustangs PW-2 (Cole)
W
@ Winterhurst Warriors (Crouch)
71
Rink 3, SportONE Parkview Ice House
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U12 A
U12 A Consolation
U12 A
Cincinnati Swords (Shriverdecker)
@ Kent Cyclones (Barlow)
W
70
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U14 B
U14 B Green
U14 B
PSM Fort Wayne Force (Bunn)
@ Strongsville Mustangs
W
72
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
U14 B
U14 B Green
U14 B
Columbus Capitols (Berner)
W
@ Cleveland Lumberjacks 05 (Fritsche)
74
Rink 3, SportONE Parkview Ice House
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 AM
U12 A
U12 A Consolation
U12 A
Chicago Bruins PW (Stein)
@ Strongsville Mustangs (Kane)
W
73
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
U14 A
U14A Semi Final
U14 A
Lake Erie Panthers (Delaney)
@ Cincinnati Swords (Schoonover)
W
75
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
U14 A
U14A Semi Final
U14 A
Rink Side Vipers (Demiglio)
@ Findlay Trojans (Chan)
W
76
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
4-10
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
U14 A
U14A Consolation
U14 A
Cincinnati Swords (Ganz)
@ Kent Cyclones (Schelien)
W
77
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
U14 A
U14A Consolation
U14 A
Bowling Green Ice Cats (Calcamuggio)
@ Toledo Cherokee '04 (Taylor)
78
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
U12 A
U12 A Championship
U12 A
PSM Fort Wayne Force (Mason)
W
@ Cincinnatti Swords (Backen)
80
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
U10 B
U10B Championship
U10 B
Winterhurst Warriors (Kenney)
@ Strongsville Mustangs (Mason)
W
79
Rink 3, SportONE Parkview Ice House
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U10 A
U10 A Championship
U10 A
Bowling Green Ice Cats (Maxey)
@ PSM Fort Wayne Force (Ward)
W
81
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
U12 B
U12 B Championship
U12 B
PSM Force Select Blue (Lalonde)
@ PSM Fort Wayne Force (Irons)
W
82
Rink 3, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
U14 B
U14 B Championship
U14 B
Strongsville Mustangs
@ Columbus Capitols (Berner)
W
83
Rink 1, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
U14 A
U14 A Championship
U14 A
Findlay Trojans (Chan)
W
@ Cincinnati Swords (Schoonover)
84
Rink 2, SportONE Parkview Ice House
2-1