Schedule & Results, 2018-19 West Chester Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Friday, September 7, 2018
Midget 16U651:00 PMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs White 16UA1-6West Chester Team Philadelphia 16UA
15U Pure781:00 PMSomerset Protec Ducks 15U0-1West Chester Team Philadelphia 15U
Midget 16U411:15 PMAston Delco Phantoms Black 16UA2-0Mount Laurel Igloo Jaguars 16UA
Midget 16U422:30 PMExton Exton Kings 16UA0-3Indiana Indiana Chiefs 16UA
Midget 16U432:30 PMBrooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 16UA2-3Hatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs Blue 16UA
Midget 16U442:45 PMNewburgh Mid Hudson Polar Bears 16UA2-2Newark Jr. Blue Hens Gold 16UA
Midget 18U14:00 PMLong Island LI Edge 18UAA4-1Haverford Haverford Hawks 18UAA
Midget 16U284:00 PMRockland Palisades Predators 16UAA1-6Pittsburgh Steel City Renegades 16UAA
Midget 16U294:15 PMWall Jersey Shore Wildcats 16UAA0-7Hershey Hershey Jr Bears 16UAA
Midget 18U25:30 PMBuffalo Bud Bakewell Ice Hawks 18UAA3-3Hershey Hershey Jr. Bears 18UAA
15U Pure665:45 PMYork Old York Road 15U4-2Hatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs 15U
Midget 16U456:30 PMOld Bridge Old Bridge Jr Knights 16UA5-0Aston Delco Phantoms White 16UA
14UAA17:00 PMRed Bank Generals BTAATeam Philadelphia BTAA
Midget 18U37:00 PMBrooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 18UAA2-4Newark Delaware Ducks 18UAA
12UAA387:00 PMDelco Phantoms PWAATeam Philadelphia PWAA
14UAA397:00 PMAllentown Lehigh Valley Phantoms BTAAAllentown Lehigh Valley Phantoms BTAA
12UAA407:00 PMRed Bank Generals White PWAADelaware Ducks PWAA
Midget 16U307:15 PMSomerset Protec Ducks 16UAA0-1West Chester Team Philadelphia 16UAA
Midget 18U138:00 PMWall Jersey Shore Wildcats 18UA2-4Valley Forge Valley Forge Colonials 18UA
Midget 18U148:15 PMMamaronek Mamaronek Tigers 18UA3-2Newark Jr. Blue Hens 18UA
Midget 18U158:30 PMNew York City NYC Cyclones 18UA1-2Philadelphia Snider Hockey 18UA
Midget 18U168:45 PMToms River Toms River Blackhawks 18UA1-2Lancaster Central Penn Panthers 18UA
Saturday, September 8, 2018
Midget 16U467:00 AMMount Laurel Igloo Jaguars 16UA1-0Exton Exton Kings 16UA
Midget 16U477:00 AMWest Chester Team Philadelphia 16UA1-4Aston Delco Phantoms Black 16UA
Midget 16U487:15 AMIndiana Indiana Chiefs 16UA16-1Hatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs White 16UA
Midget 16U497:15 AMAston Delco Phantoms White 16UA0-6Newburgh Mid Hudson Polar Bears 16UA
Midget 16U508:30 AMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs Blue 16UA1-1Old Bridge Old Bridge Jr Knights 16UA
Midget 16U518:30 AMNewark Jr. Blue Hens Gold 16UA0-1Brooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 16UA
15U Pure678:45 AMWest Chester Team Philadelphia 15U3-1York Old York Road 15U
15U Pure688:45 AMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs 15U1-2Somerset Protec Ducks 15U
Midget 16U3110:00 AMPittsburgh Steel City Renegades 16UAA1-0Somerset Protec Ducks 16UAA
Midget 16U3210:00 AMWest Chester Team Philadelphia 16UAA3-2Wall Jersey Shore Wildcats 16UAA
Midget 18U1710:15 AMValley Forge Valley Forge Colonials 18UA3-6Mamaronek Mamaronek Tigers 18UA
Midget 16U3310:15 AMHershey Hershey Jr Bears 16UAA7-0Rockland Palisades Predators 16UAA
Midget 18U411:30 AMHaverford Haverford Hawks 18UAA3-0Buffalo Bud Bakewell Ice Hawks 18UAA
Midget 18U511:30 AMNewark Delaware Ducks 18UAA2-1Long Island LI Edge 18UAA
Midget 18U1811:45 AMNewark Jr. Blue Hens 18UA2-4Wall Jersey Shore Wildcats 18UA
Midget 18U611:45 AMHershey Hershey Jr. Bears 18UAA4-1Brooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 18UAA
Midget 18U191:00 PMLancaster Central Penn Panthers 18UA2-4New York City NYC Cyclones 18UA
Midget 18U201:15 PMPhiladelphia Snider Hockey 18UA5-1Toms River Toms River Blackhawks 18UA
Midget 16U521:15 PMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs White 16UA0-7Mount Laurel Igloo Jaguars 16UA
Midget 16U532:30 PMAston Delco Phantoms Black 16UA2-6Indiana Indiana Chiefs 16UA
Midget 16U542:45 PMExton Exton Kings 16UA1-0West Chester Team Philadelphia 16UA
Midget 16U552:45 PMOld Bridge Old Bridge Jr Knights 16UA3-2Newark Jr. Blue Hens Gold 16UA
Midget 16U564:00 PMNewburgh Mid Hudson Polar Bears 16UA7-1Hatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs Blue 16UA
15U Pure694:00 PMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs 15U1-1West Chester Team Philadelphia 15U
Midget 16U344:15 PMWall Jersey Shore Wildcats 16UAA1-6Pittsburgh Steel City Renegades 16UAA
Midget 16U574:15 PMBrooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 16UA2-1Aston Delco Phantoms White 16UA
Midget 16U355:30 PMRockland Palisades Predators 16UAA1-9West Chester Team Philadelphia 16UAA
15U Pure705:30 PMSomerset Protec Ducks 15U2-7York Old York Road 15U
Midget 18U215:45 PMWall Jersey Shore Wildcats 18UA1-3Mamaronek Mamaronek Tigers 18UA
Midget 16U365:45 PMSomerset Protec Ducks 16UAA0-1Hershey Hershey Jr Bears 16UAA
Midget 18U77:00 PMBrooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 18UAA0-1Haverford Haverford Hawks 18UAA
Midget 18U87:00 PMBuffalo Bud Bakewell Ice Hawks 18UAA2-6Newark Delaware Ducks 18UAA
Midget 18U97:15 PMLong Island LI Edge 18UAA0-2Hershey Hershey Jr. Bears 18UAA
Midget 18U228:30 PMValley Forge Valley Forge Colonials 18UA6-3Newark Jr. Blue Hens 18UA
Midget 18U238:30 PMToms River Toms River Blackhawks 18UA0-2New York City NYC Cyclones 18UA
Midget 18U248:45 PMPhiladelphia Snider Hockey 18UA2-1Lancaster Central Penn Panthers 18UA
Sunday, September 9, 2018
Midget 16U586:30 AMExton Exton Kings 16UA1-3Indiana Indiana Chiefs 16UA
Midget 16U596:30 AMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs Blue 16UA2-1Newburgh Mid Hudson Polar Bears 16UA
Midget 16U606:45 AMAston Delco Phantoms Black 16UA3-0Old Bridge Old Bridge Jr Knights 16UA
Midget 16U616:45 AMBrooklyn Aviator Hockey Club 16UA0-3Mount Laurel Igloo Jaguars 16UA
15U Pure718:00 AMHatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs 15U3-0West Chester Team Philadelphia 15U
15U Pure728:00 AMSomerset Protec Ducks 15U0-4York Old York Road 15U
Midget 16U378:15 AMWall Jersey Shore Wildcats 16UAA0-5Hershey Hershey Jr Bears 16UAA
Midget 16U388:15 AMWest Chester Team Philadelphia 16UAA5-0Pittsburgh Steel City Renegades 16UAA
Midget 18U109:30 AMLong Island LI Edge 18UAA4-6Newark Delaware Ducks 18UAA
Midget 18U119:30 AMHaverford Haverford Hawks 18UAA5-1Hershey Hershey Jr. Bears 18UAA
Midget 18U259:45 AMValley Forge Valley Forge Colonials 18UA0-6Philadelphia Snider Hockey 18UA
Midget 18U269:45 AMNew York City NYC Cyclones 18UA3-2Mamaronek Mamaronek Tigers 18UA
Midget 16U6211:00 AMMount Laurel Igloo Jaguars 16UA5-2Indiana Indiana Chiefs 16UA
Midget 16U6311:00 AMAston Delco Phantoms Black 16UA3-0Hatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs Blue 16UA
15U Pure731:00 PMYork Old York Road 15U3-2Hatfield Hatfield Ice Dogs 15U
Midget 16U391:45 PMWest Chester Team Philadelphia 16UAA3-4Hershey Hershey Jr Bears 16UAA
Midget 18U122:45 PMHaverford Haverford Hawks 18UAA3-2Newark Delaware Ducks 18UAA
Midget 18U273:15 PMNew York City NYC Cyclones 18UA1-2Philadelphia Snider Hockey 18UA
Midget 16U644:15 PMAston Delco Phantoms Black 16UA4-2Mount Laurel Igloo Jaguars 16UA
Friday, September 14, 2018
14UA134:00 PMBlazers BTAMon Valley Thunder BTA
14UA144:00 PMOld Bridge Jr Knights BTADelaware Ducks BTA
14UAA25:30 PMBlazers BTAALehigh Valley Phantoms BTAA
14UAA415:30 PMSteel City Renegades PWAATBD PWAA
14UA157:00 PMTeam Philadelphia American BTABrandywine Blast BTA
14UAA37:00 PMWarwick Wildcats BTAANJ Avalanche BTAA
14UA168:15 PMCentral Penn Panthers BTAHaverford Hawks BTA
14UA178:30 PMHatfield Ice Dogs BTADelco Phantoms BTA
14UA188:30 PMLancaster Firebirds BTATeam Philadelphia National BTA
Saturday, September 15, 2018
14UAA427:30 AMTeam Philadelphia PWAANJ Avalanche PWAA
14UAA437:45 AMTBD PWAARed Bank Generals PWAA
14UAA447:45 AMDelware Ducks PWAASteel City Renegades PWAA
14UAA458:00 AMHershey Jr Bears PWAADelco Phantoms PWAA
14UA199:00 AMDelco Phantoms BTATeam Philadelphia National BTA
14UA209:15 AMBrandywine Blast BTABlazers BTA
14UA219:15 AMCentral Penn Panthers BTATeam Philadelphia American BTA
14UA229:30 AMDelaware Ducks BTALancaster Firebirds BTA
14UA2310:30 AMHaverford Hawks BTAOld Bridge Jr Knights BTA
14UA2410:45 AMMon Valley Thunder BTAHatfield Ice Dogs BTA
14UAA410:45 AMLehigh Valley Phantoms BTAARed Bank Generals BTAA
14UAA511:00 AMTeam Philadelphia BTAAWarwick Wildcats BTAA
14UAA612:00 PMNJ Avalanche BTAABlazers BTAA
14UAA461:30 PMRed Banks Generals White PWAASteel City Renegades PWAA
14UAA472:30 PMHershey Jr Bears PWAATeam Philadelphia PWAA
14UAA482:45 PMTBD PWAADelware Ducks PWAA
14UA253:15 PMTeam Philadelphia National BTADelaware Ducks BTA
14UAA493:45 PMNJ Avalanche PWAADelco Phantoms PWAA
14UAA74:00 PMWarwick Wildcats BTAARed Bank Generals BTAA
14UA264:15 PMTeam Philadelphia American BTAHaverford Hawks BTA
14UA274:45 PMLancaster Firebirds BTAHatfield Ice Dogs BTA
14UA285:30 PMMon Valley Thunder BTADelco Phantoms BTA
14UA295:45 PMOld Bridge Jr Knights BTABlazers BTA
14UAA85:45 PMNJ Avalanche BTAALehigh Valley Phantoms BtAA
14UA306:15 PMBrandywine Blast BTACentral Penn Panthers BTS
14UAA97:45 PMBlazers BTAATeam Philadelphia BTAA
Sunday, September 16, 2018
14UA336:30 AMBTA Team 6BTA Team 3
14UA346:30 AMBTA Team 5BTA Team 4
14UA316:45 AMBTA Team 8BTA Team 1
14UA326:45 AMBTA Team 7BTA Team 2
14UAA508:00 AMPWAA Team 4PWAA Team 1
14UAA518:00 AMPWAA Team 3PWAA Team 2
14UAA108:15 AMBTAA Team 4BTAA Team 1
14UAA118:15 AMBTAA Team 3BTAA Team 2
14UA3511:45 AMBTA Winner QTR 4BTA Winner QTR 1
14UA3611:45 AMBTA Winner QTR 3BTA Winner QTR 2
14UAA121:30 PMBTAA Winner Semi 2BTAA Winner Semi 1
14UAA523:00 PMPWAA Winner Semi 2PWAA Winner Semi 1
14UA374:30 PMBTA Winner Semi 2BTA Winner Semi 1
All games played at Ice Line Quad Rinks.
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 9:02 PM