2017-18 Aylmer Regional (International Silver Stick)

Welcome 

Welcome to the Home of the International Silver Stick Niagara Region 
Local League / House League  Tournament.


Aylmer Minor Hockey is excited to be hosting the 1st Annual International Silver Stick HL / LL   Tournament for the Niagara Region and looking forward to bringing the excitement and prestige of playing in an International Silver Stick Tournament to the HL / LL community.

Compete for your chance to play in the International Silver Stick Finals in Pelham, ON.


Registration is now open

Tournament is now full

Tournament date: Thursday November 16 to Sunday November 19, 2017

Tournament Cost: $875 / no gate fees

All Atom to Midget House League and Local League teams in the Niagara region are welcome to register.  Currently no International Silver Stick Final for the Midget division.

For more information or questions please contact Mike Holmes at [email protected]

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Holmes on Saturday, November 18, 2017 (8 views)
Saturdays 50/50 draw ticket number is 023082.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Holmes on Friday, November 17, 2017 (30 views)
Friday's 50/50 draw winning ticket number is 023065

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Holmes on Wednesday, November 1, 2017 (303 views)
The 2017 Aylmer Regional Silver Stick schedule has now been posted.  The opening ceremonies will take place on Thursday at 7:15pm with the singing of the national anthem and ceremonial dropping of the puck.

Good luck to all teams.  Please contact us if you have any questions.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Semi Finals
8:00 AM
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Aylmer Flames Red
EECC-K [A14]
Semi Finals
8:15 AM
Thornton Tigers
@ Durham Crusaders Blue
EECC-E [A13]
Semi Final
9:00 AM
Thornton Tigers
@ Caledonia Thunder
EECC-K [P14]
Semi Final
9:15 AM
Thamesford Attack
@ Aylmer Flames Red
EECC-E [P13]
Semi Final
10:15 AM
Tavistock Titans
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
EECC-K [B14]
Semi Final
10:30 AM
Aymer Flames Red
@ Aylmer Flames Black
EECC-E [B13]
Semi Final
11:45 AM
Seaforth Stars
@ Lefroy Icebreakers
EECC-K [M14]
Semi Final
12:00 PM
Cayuga Stars
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
EECC-E [M13]
Finals
1:15 PM
Atom Winner A13
@ Atom Winner A14
EECC-E [A15]
Finals
1:15 PM
Peewee Winner P14
@ Peewee Winner P13
EECC-K [P15]
Finals
2:30 PM
Bantam Winner B14
@ Bantam Winner B13
EECC-E [B15]
Finals
2:45 PM
Midget Winner M14
@ Midget Winner M13
EECC-K [M15]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom - Semi Finals
    Sun
    Nov 19
    8:00 AM
    Innisfil Winterhawks
    @Aylmer Flames Red
    EECC - Kinsmen Rink
  • Atom - Semi Finals
    Sun
    Nov 19
    8:15 AM
    Thornton Tigers
    @Durham Crusaders Blue
    EECC - Eastlink Rink
  • Peewee - Semi Final
    Sun
    Nov 19
    9:00 AM
    Thornton Tigers
    @Caledonia Thunder
    EECC - Kinsmen Rink
  • Peewee - Semi Final
    Sun
    Nov 19
    9:15 AM
    Thamesford Attack
    @Aylmer Flames Red
    EECC - Eastlink Rink
  • Bantam - Semi Final
    Sun
    Nov 19
    10:15 AM
    Tavistock Titans
    @Strathroy Jr. Rockets
    EECC - Kinsmen Rink
  • Bantam - Semi Final
    Sun
    Nov 19
    10:30 AM
    Aymer Flames Red
    @Aylmer Flames Black
    EECC - Eastlink Rink
Colours Legend
  • Atom
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Peewee
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Finals
  • Bantam
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Finals
  • Midget
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Finals
Printed from silverstick.org on Sunday, November 19, 2017 at 3:50 AM