2017-18 South Huron Regional (International Silver Stick)


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Richardson on Friday, June 16, 2017 (199 views)
Welcome to the South Huron Silver Stick


REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED - TOURNAMENT IS FULL



 

 
https://southhuronminorhockey.ca/Tournaments/2343/Forms/1817/2017-2018_Silver_Stick_Regional_Tournament/

Gate fee $5.00 day/adult

The date for the tournament is Friday November 24 to Sunday November 26, 2017
We will be hosting Atom, Peewee, Bantam and Midget AE 3,4,5 teams with the champion being invited to attend the finals in Pelham.
***NEW THIS YEAR***
We will be hosting the Bantam and Midget HL/LL regional. Bantam champion will be invited to attend the finals in Pelham, unfortunately at this time there is no Midget HL/LL final. 

Please note Alliance teams are ineligible.

International Silver Stick encourages teams to play in their assigned region. To determine what region you belong to please refer to the "Ontario Region Lookup" on the home page. 
If a team wishes to enter a Silver Stick tournament outside of their assigned region, a release must be granted by the home tournament.  If there is no SS tournament in your region for your team, you can enter a tournament in any other region.

For more information please email Brian Richardson at [email protected]
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
XOVER
8:20 AM
Lambeth
@ Petrolia
SHRC [B2]
XOVER
8:20 AM
Mount Brydges
@ Strathroy
STA [B1]
Pool A
8:20 AM
Strathroy
@ Tavistock
HEN [A1]
Pool A
9:35 AM
Mount Brydges
@ Listowel
SHRC [M1]
XOVER
9:35 AM
Mooretown
@ Mitchell
STA [B3]
Pool B
9:35 AM
Mount Brydges
@ Listowel
HEN [A3]
Pool A
10:40 AM
Tillsonburg
@ Petrolia
SHRC [M2]
Midget HL/LL Pool B
10:40 AM
BCH
@ Point Edward
STA [ML1]
Pool A
10:40 AM
Petrolia
@ Shelburne
HEN [A2]
Midget HL/LL Pool A
11:45 AM
Petrolia
@ North Middlesex
SHRC [ML2]
Midget HL/LL Pool B
11:45 AM
Schomberg
@ South Huron
STA [ML3]
Pool B
11:45 AM
Napanee
@ Saugeen Shores
HEN [A4]
Pool A
12:50 PM
Strathroy
@ Lambeth
HEN [P1]
Midget HL/LL Pool A
12:50 PM
Lambton Shores
@ Richmond Hill
SHRC [ML4]
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
12:50 PM
Drayton
@ Kincardine 2
STA [BL1]
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
1:55 PM
Lucan
@ Oro
STA [BL2]
Pool A
1:55 PM
Mooretown
@ Durham
HEN [P2]
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
1:55 PM
Point Edward
@ Kincardine 1
SHRC [BL3]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Petrolia
@ Listowel
HEN [P3]
Pool A
3:00 PM
Listowel
@ Strathroy
STA [M3]
Pool A
3:00 PM
Strathroy
@ Petrolia
SHRC [A5]
Pool B
4:05 PM
Listowel
@ Napanee
HEN [A6]
Pool A
4:05 PM
Shelburne
@ Tavistock
SHRC [A10]
Pool A
4:05 PM
Petrolia
@ Mount Brydges
STA [M4]
XOVER
5:10 PM
Mooretown
@ Mount Brydges
STA [B4]
Midget HL/LL Pool B
5:10 PM
BCH
@ Schomberg
SHRC [ML5]
XOVER
6:15 PM
Strathroy
@ Petrolia
STA [B5]
Pool B
6:25 PM
Mount Brydges
@ South Huron
SHRC [P4]
XOVER
7:20 PM
Mitchell
@ Lambeth
STA [B6]
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
7:30 PM
Nobleking
@ South Huron
SHRC [BL4]
Pool A
8:40 PM
Strathroy
@ Tillsonburg
STA [M5]
Midget HL/LL Pool B
8:50 PM
Point Edward
@ South Huron
SHRC [ML6]
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
8:20 AM
Point Edward
@ Nobleking
HEN [BL5]
Midget HL/LL Pool A
8:20 AM
North Middlesex
@ Richmond Hill
SHRC [ML7]
Midget HL/LL Pool A
8:20 AM
Petrolia
@ Lambton Shores
STA [ML8]
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
9:35 AM
Kincardine 1
@ South Huron
HEN [BL6]
Pool B
9:35 AM
Saugeen Shores
@ Mount Brydges
STA [A7]
Pool A
9:35 AM
Listowel
@ Petrolia
SHRC [M6]
Pool A
10:40 AM
Mooretown
@ Strathroy
STA [P5]
Pool A
10:40 AM
Tavistock
@ Petrolia
HEN [A8]
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
10:40 AM
Drayton
@ Lucan
SHRC [BL7]
Midget HL/LL Pool B
11:45 AM
Point Edward
@ Schomberg
HEN [ML9]
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
11:45 AM
Kincardine 2
@ Oro
SHRC [BL8]
Pool A
11:45 AM
Durham
@ Lambeth
STA [P6]
Pool B
12:50 PM
Listowel
@ South Huron
SHRC [P8]
Pool B
12:50 PM
Petrolia
@ Mount Brydges
STA [P7]
Midget HL/LL Pool B
12:50 PM
South Huron
@ BCH
HEN [ML10]
Pool A
1:55 PM
Strathroy
@ Mount Brydges
STA [M7]
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
1:55 PM
Nobleking
@ Kincardine 1
HEN [BL9]
Pool A
1:55 PM
Shelburne
@ Strathroy
SHRC [A9]
Pool A
3:00 PM
Tillsonburg
@ Listowel
STA [M8]
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
3:00 PM
South Huron
@ Point Edward
HEN [BL10]
Midget HL/LL Pool A
3:00 PM
Lambton Shores
@ North Middlesex
SHRC [ML11]
Midget HL/LL Pool A
4:05 PM
Richmond Hill
@ Petrolia
SHRC [ML12]
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
4:05 PM
Kincardine 2
@ Lucan
STA [BL11]
Pool A
4:05 PM
Durham
@ Strathroy
HEN [P9]
Pool A
5:10 PM
Lambeth
@ Mooretown
HEN [P10]
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
5:10 PM
Oro
@ Drayton
SHRC [BL12]
Pool B
5:10 PM
Saugeen Shores
@ Listowel
STA [A11]
Pool B
6:15 PM
Mount Brydges
@ Napanee
STA [A12]
Pool B
6:15 PM
Mount Brydges
@ Listowel
HEN [P11]
XOVER
6:15 PM
Lambeth
@ Mount Brydges
SHRC [B7]
Pool B
7:20 PM
South Huron
@ Petrolia
HEN [P12]
Pool A
7:20 PM
Mount Brydges
@ Tillsonburg
SHRC [M9]
XOVER
7:20 PM
Petrolia
@ Mooretown
STA [B8]
Pool A
8:40 PM
Petrolia
@ Strathroy
SHRC [M10]
XOVER
8:40 PM
Strathroy
@ Mitchell
STA [B9]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom AE - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 24
    8:20 AM
    Strathroy
    @Tavistock
    Hensall Arena
  • Bantam AE - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 24
    8:20 AM
    Mount Brydges
    @Strathroy
    Stephen Township Arena
  • Bantam AE - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 24
    8:20 AM
    Lambeth
    @Petrolia
    South Huron Recreation Centre
  • Bantam AE - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 24
    9:35 AM
    Mooretown
    @Mitchell
    Stephen Township Arena
  • Midget AE - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 24
    9:35 AM
    Mount Brydges
    @Listowel
    South Huron Recreation Centre
  • Atom AE - Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 24
    9:35 AM
    Mount Brydges
    @Listowel
    Hensall Arena
Colours Legend
  • Atom AE
    Atom AE Pool A
    Atom AE Pool B
    Atom AE Semi Final
    Atom AE Final
  • PeeWee AE
    PeeWee AE Pool A
    PeeWee AE Pool B
    PeeWee AE Semi Final
    PeeWee AE Final
  • Bantam AE
    Bantam AE Pool A
    Bantam AE Semi Final
    Bantam AE Pool B
    Bantam AE Final
  • Bantam HL/LL
    Bantam HL/LL Pool A
    Bantam HL/LL Pool B
    Bantam HL/LL Semi Final
    Bantam HL/LL Final
  • Midget AE
    Midget AE Pool A
    Midget AE Final
  • Midget HL/LL
    Midget HL/LL Pool A
    Midget HL/LL Pool B
    Midget HL/LL Semi Final
    Midget HL/LL Final
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 5:59 PM