2017-18 Parkhill Regional, Southern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Latest
Scores
Details
NOV-A
Amherstburg Stars
2
South Huron Sabres
7
Sat Dec 30
4:30p
Details
NOV-B
Lambeth Lancers
1
Mooretown Jr Flags
4
Sat Dec 30
3:15p
Details
NOV-C
Belmont Rangers
3
Aylmer Flames
1
Sat Dec 30
2:00p
Details
0
Mount Brydges Cougars
1
Amherstburg Stars
2
Sat Dec 30
1:00p
Details
0
Strathroy Jr Rockets
1
South Huron Sabres
6
Sat Dec 30
12:00p
Details
B Semi-fin
Ilderton Jets
2
Lambeth Lancers
3
Sat Dec 30
11:00a
Details
B Semi-fin
South Kent Lightning
2
Mooretown Jr Flags
3
Sat Dec 30
10:00a
Details
C Semi-fin
Lucan Irish
5
Belmont Rangers
6
Sat Dec 30
9:00a
Details
C Semi-fin
East Lambton Eagles
1
Aylmer Flames
3
Sat Dec 30
8:00a
Details
A Quarter-
Sarnia Jr Sting
3
Strathroy Jr Rockets
6
Fri Dec 29
7:00p
Details
A Quarter-
Mount Brydges Cougars
3
North London Nationals
1
Fri Dec 29
6:00p
Details
B Quarter-
Wallaceburg Lakers
4
South Kent Lightning
8
Fri Dec 29
5:00p
Details
B Quarter-
Petrolia Oilers
0
Ilderton Jets
3
Fri Dec 29
4:00p
Details
C2
Southwest Bullets
0
East Lambton Eagles
1
Fri Dec 29
3:00p
Details
C1
Dresden Jr Kings
3
Lambton Shores Predators
3
Fri Dec 29
2:00p
Details
C2
North Middlesex Jr Stars
0
Belmont Rangers
8
Fri Dec 29
1:00p
Details
C1
Lucan Irish
2
Mount Brydges AE
1
Fri Dec 29
12:00p
Details
A2
Strathroy Jr Rockets
0
Amherstburg Stars
3
Fri Dec 29
11:00a
Details
A1
South Huron Sabres
5
North London Nationals
1
Fri Dec 29
10:00a
Details
B1
Ilderton Jets
6
Wallaceburg Lakers
3
Fri Dec 29
9:00a
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
2017-18 Parkhill Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Registration
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Category Home
Tournament Websites
2017-18 Brampton Regional
2017-18 Georgina Regional
2017-18 Midland, ON Regional
2017-18 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2017-18 Wasaga Beach Regional
2017-18 Whitby Regional
2017-18 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
2017-18 Vaughan Regional
2017-18 Aylmer Regional
2017-18 Ayr Regional
2017-18 Pelham Regional
2017-18 Stratford Regional
2017-18 Woodstock Regional
2017-18 Sudbury Regional
2017-18 Collingwood Regional
2017-18 Kincardine Regional
2017-18 Owen Sound Regional
2017-18 Wingham Regional
2017-18 Alvinston Regional
2017-18 Chatham Regional
2017-18 Lambton Shores Regional
2017-18 Lucknow Regional
2017-18 Parkhill Regional
2017-18 Petrolia Regional
2017-18 South Huron Regional
2017-18 Watford Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
2017-18 Brampton Regional
2017-18 Georgina Regional
2017-18 Midland, ON Regional
2017-18 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2017-18 Wasaga Beach Regional
2017-18 Whitby Regional
2017-18 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
2017-18 Vaughan Regional
2017-18 Aylmer Regional
2017-18 Ayr Regional
2017-18 Pelham Regional
2017-18 Stratford Regional
2017-18 Woodstock Regional
2017-18 Sudbury Regional
2017-18 Collingwood Regional
2017-18 Kincardine Regional
2017-18 Owen Sound Regional
2017-18 Wingham Regional
2017-18 Alvinston Regional
2017-18 Chatham Regional
2017-18 Lambton Shores Regional
2017-18 Lucknow Regional
2017-18 Parkhill Regional
2017-18 Petrolia Regional
2017-18 South Huron Regional
2017-18 Watford Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Atom LL
Peewee LL
Novice A/BB
Novice B/CC
Novice C/DD
Latest
News
Lanyard Winners
Submitted
By MFacchina on Dec 29, 2017 (940 views)
And the winners of the lanyard draw are.... A Division - Brady Piskorowski from Mount Brydges B Division - Oden Lajoie from Mooretown C Division - Drayden Morgan from Aylmer Please come to the tournament office to claim your prize!
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Hockey Canada:
Doug Armstrong named general manager for 2026 Olympic Winter Games
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
USA Hockey:
The Game Lives On
OMHA:
March's Teams of the Month Are...
OMHA:
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Our Tournament
Nov 17-Nov 19
Atom LL, Peewee LL
Dec 27-Dec 30
Novice A/BB, Novice B/CC, Novice C/DD
No upcoming games scheduled.
Title
Welcome to the
2nd Annual Lawrence McGee Silver Stick Tournament
Hosting Atom and Peewee LL/HL Divisions
November 17-19, 2017
OMHA Sanction #7390
Champions will move on to Finals at Pelham, Ontario
Contact Michelle Currie, Tournament Director for further information
[email protected]
39th Annual Parkhill Silver Stick Tournament
Hosting Novice A, B and C Divisions
December 27-30, 2017
OMHA Sanction #7391
Champions will move on to Finals at Pelham, Ontario
Contact Michelle Facchina, Tournament Director for further information
[email protected]