2017-18 Port Huron Finals (International Silver Stick)

Welcome to the 56th Annual Silver Stick® Finals held in Port Huron, Michigan!!
Pee Wee and Bantam AAA - January 4th - 7th, 2018
Pee Wee and Bantam A - January 11th - 14th, 2018
Pee Wee and Bantam AA - January 18th - 21st, 2018

Bantam AAA Champions - Detroit (MI) Little Caesars
Bantam AA Champions
Bantam A Champions - Barrie (ON) Colts
Pee Wee AAA Champions - New Jersey (NJ) Colonials
Pee Wee AA Champions 
Pee Wee A Champions - Centre Wellington (ON) Fusion

Tournament Registrar, Todd Taylor at [email protected] 

or Tournament Director, Pat Cruickshank at [email protected] 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Taylor on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (45 views)
Here are the dates for next years' tournament!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Taylor on Monday, January 8, 2018 (1444 views)
These are the All-Star Awards for the AAA Weekend.

UPDATED to include the A Weekend. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Taylor on Saturday, December 9, 2017 (1163 views)
This article was pulled directly from the USA Hockey website to provide an understanding of any rule differences between the US and Canada.  The biggest difference is the penalty killing icing rule. Read More
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
PAA-C
4:00 PM
Delco Phantoms
@ Orchard Lake United
GPC [02]
PAA-C
4:00 PM
Northbrook Bluehawks
@ Mississauga Terriers
GPU [03]
PAA-B
4:00 PM
Wonderland Wizards
@ Saginaw Jr. Spirit
MM [01]
PAA-B
5:30 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ North York Knights
MM [04]
PAA-D
5:30 PM
Soo Lakers
@ Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
GPC [05]
PAA-D
5:30 PM
Colorado Evolution
@ Caledon Hawks
GPU [06]
BAA-A
7:00 PM
Mississauga North Stars
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
GPU [09]
PAA-A
7:00 PM
Exton Kings
@ PAL Blue Knights
MM [07]
PAA-A
7:00 PM
Los Angeles Jr. Kings
@ Burlington Eagles
GPC [08]
BAA-A
8:30 PM
Gulf Coast Flames
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [10]
BAA-B
8:30 PM
Wonderland Wizards
@ Chelsea Chiefs
GPC [11]
BAA-B
8:30 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ York Mills
GPU [12]
BAA-E
8:00 AM
Boulder Bison
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
MM [13]
BAA-C
8:00 AM
Jersey Shore Wildcats
@ Macomb Mavericks
GPC [14]
BAA-C
8:00 AM
Vaughan Panthers
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
GPU [15]
BAA-D
9:30 AM
Howard Huskies
@ Chicago Bulldogs
GPC [17]
BAA-D
9:30 AM
Rideau-St. Lawrence Kings
@ Goulding Park Rangers
GPU [18]
BAA-E
9:30 AM
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
@ Ottawa Sting
MM [16]
PAA-C
11:00 AM
Orchard Lake United
@ Northbrook Bluehawks
MM [19]
PAA-B
11:00 AM
Saginaw Jr. Spirit
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
GPC [20]
PAA-B
11:00 AM
North York Knights
@ Wonderland Wizards
GPU [21]
PAA-C
12:30 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Delco Phantoms
MM [22]
PAA-D
12:30 PM
Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
@ Colorado Evolution
GPC [23]
PAA-D
12:30 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Soo Lakers
GPU [24]
PAA-A
2:00 PM
PAL Blue Knights
@ Los Angeles Jr. Kings
GPC [26]
BAA-C
2:00 PM
Macomb Mavericks
@ Vaughan Panthers
MM [25]
PAA-A
2:00 PM
Burlington Eagles
@ Exton Kings
GPU [27]
BAA-C
3:30 PM
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Jersey Shore Wildcats
MM [28]
BAA-E
3:30 PM
Mt. Lebanon Hornets
@ Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
GPC [29]
BAA-E
3:30 PM
Ottawa Sting
@ Boulder Bison
GPU [30]
BAA-B
5:00 PM
Chelsea Chiefs
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
GPC [32]
BAA-B
5:00 PM
York Mills
@ Wonderland Wizards
GPU [33]
BAA-A
5:00 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Gulf Coast Flames
MM [31]
OPEN
7:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies
@ Opening Ceremonies
MM [OC]
BAA-A
8:00 PM
Mississauga North Stars
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [34]
BAA-D
8:30 PM
Chicago Bulldogs
@ Rideau-St. Lawrence Kings
GPC [35]
BAA-D
8:30 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ Howard Huskies
GPU [36]
PAA-B
8:00 AM
North York Knights
@ Saginaw Jr. Spirit
GPC [38]
PAA-B
8:00 AM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Wonderland Wizards
GPU [39]
PAA-D
8:00 AM
Caledon Hawks
@ Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
MM [37]
PAA-D
9:30 AM
Colorado Evolution
@ Soo Lakers
MM [40]
PAA-C
9:30 AM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Orchard Lake United
GPC [41]
PAA-C
9:30 AM
Northbrook Bluehawks
@ Delco Phantoms
GPU [42]
PAA-A
11:00 AM
Burlington Eagles
@ PAL Blue Knights
MM [43]
PAA-A
11:00 AM
Exton Kings
@ Los Angeles Jr. Kings
GPC [44]
BAA-A
11:00 AM
Gulf Coast Flames
@ Mississauga North Stars
GPU [45]
BAA-A
12:30 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [46]
BAA-C
12:30 PM
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Macomb Mavericks
GPC [47]
BAA-C
12:30 PM
Vaughan Panthers
@ Jersey Shore Wildcats
GPU [48]
BAA-D
2:00 PM
Rideau-St. Lawrence Kings
@ Howard Huskies
GPU [51]
BAA-B
2:00 PM
York Mills
@ Chelsea Chiefs
MM [49]
BAA-D
2:00 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ Chicago Bulldogs
GPC [50]
BAA-B
3:30 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Wonderland Wizards
MM [52]
BAA-E
3:30 PM
Ottawa Sting
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
GPC [53]
BAA-E
3:30 PM
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
@ Boulder Bison
GPU [54]
PAA Champ.
5:00 PM
PAA Quarterfinals
@ PAA Quarterfinals
GPC [55]
PAA Champ.
5:00 PM
PAA Quarterfinals
@ PAA Quarterfinals
GPU [56]
PAA Champ.
6:30 PM
PAA Quarterfinals
@ PAA Quarterfinals
GPC [57]
PAA Champ.
6:30 PM
PAA Quarterfinals
@ PAA Quarterfinals
GPU [58]
BAA Champ.
8:00 PM
BAA Quarterfinals
@ BAA Quarterfinals
GPC [59]
BAA Champ.
8:00 PM
BAA Quarterfinals
@ BAA Quarterfinals
GPU [60]
BAA Champ.
9:30 PM
BAA Quarterfinals
@ BAA Quarterfinals
GPU [62]
BAA Champ.
9:30 PM
BAA Quarterfinals
@ BAA Quarterfinals
GPC [61]
PAA Champ.
9:00 AM
PAA Semifinals
@ PAA Semifinals
GPC [64]
PAA Champ.
9:00 AM
PAA Semifinals
@ PAA Semifinals
MM [63]
BAA Champ.
11:00 AM
BAA Semifinials
@ BAA Semifinals
MM [65]
BAA Champ.
11:00 AM
BAA Semifinials
@ BAA Semifinals
GPC [66]
PAA Champ.
2:30 PM
PAA Finalist
@ PAA Finalist
MM [67]
BAA Champ.
4:30 PM
BAA Finalist
@ BAA Finalist
MM [68]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Pee Wee AA - Pool C
    Thu
    Jan 18
    4:00 PM
    Delco Phantoms
    @Orchard Lake United
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Pee Wee AA - Pool C
    Thu
    Jan 18
    4:00 PM
    Northbrook Bluehawks
    @Mississauga Terriers
    Glacier Pointe USA
  • Pee Wee AA - Pool B
    Thu
    Jan 18
    4:00 PM
    Wonderland Wizards
    @Saginaw Jr. Spirit
    McMorran Main
  • Pee Wee AA - Pool B
    Thu
    Jan 18
    5:30 PM
    Sarnia Jr. Sting
    @North York Knights
    McMorran Main
  • Pee Wee AA - Pool D
    Thu
    Jan 18
    5:30 PM
    Soo Lakers
    @Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Pee Wee AA - Pool D
    Thu
    Jan 18
    5:30 PM
    Colorado Evolution
    @Caledon Hawks
    Glacier Pointe USA
Tweets
Colours Legend
  • Bantam AAA
    BAAA Pool A
    BAAA Pool B
    BAAA Pool C
    BAAA Pool D
    BAAA Pool E
    BAAA Pool F
    BAAA Pool G
    BAAA Pool H
    BAAA Championship
  • Pee Wee AAA
    PAAA Pool A
    PAAA Pool B
    PAAA Pool C
    PAAA Pool D
    PAAA Pool E
    PAAA Pool F
    PAAA Championship
  • Bantam A
    Bantam A Pool A
    Bantam A Pool B
    Bantam A Pool C
    Bantam A Pool D
    Bantam A Championship
  • Pee Wee A
    Pee Wee A Pool A
    Pee Wee A Pool B
    Pee Wee A Pool C
    Pee Wee A Pool D
    Pee Wee A Pool E
    Pee Wee A Championship
  • Bantam AA
    Bantam AA Pool A
    Bantam AA Pool B
    Bantam AA Pool C
    Bantam AA Pool D
    Bantam AA Pool E
    Bantam AA Championship
  • Pee Wee AA
    Pee Wee AA Pool A
    Pee Wee AA Pool B
    Pee Wee AA Pool C
    Pee Wee AA Pool D
    Pee Wee AA Championship
  • Opening Ceremonies
    Opening Ceremonies
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 at 6:56 PM